Skip to main content
CarParts247
Sump Plug Washer VAICO V40-1110Sump Plug Washer VAICO V40-1110 (2)
V40-1110EAN 4046001649387

Sump Plug Washer VAICO V40-1110

gasket, oil drain plug VAICO V40-1110. Fitting position: 190. Fits 444 car models (AC, ALFA ROMEO, BUICK +29). Replaces 9 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 8 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
VAICO
Category
gasket, oil drain plug
Thickness [mm]
2.5 mm
Inner Diameter [mm]
11 mm
Outer Diameter [mm]
21 mm
MPN
V40-1110
SKU
0162-V40-1110
GTIN / EAN
4046001649387
What's included
1x gasket, oil drain plug

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Where this part fits

Original-fit position for OE 03536966. The red ring marks where this part installs on the vehicle.

SEAL,OIL PAN DRN PLUG(O RING)(20.74MM OD)(ACDelco #03536966) — Forward Control Truck Chassis Forward Control Truck Chassis (1973–1999) — ENGINE ASM-5.7L V8 PART 4 OIL PUMP,PAN & RELATED PARTS (L05/5.7K)
Forward Control Truck Chassis Forward Control Truck Chassis (1973–1999) · ENGINE ASM-5.7L V8 PART 4 OIL PUMP,PAN & RELATED PARTS (L05/5.7K)Position 424

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

3 available · 11 numbers In stock from £1.99 to £18.99.

All gasket, oil drain plug
All 11 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
AC1 model
AC COBRA IV6.2 (291N)1990–
ALFA ROMEO4 models
ALFA ROMEO 159 (939)1.9 JTS (939AXA1B), 2.2 JTS (939AXB1B, 939AXB11), 3.2 JTS (939AXG2B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939AXH1B, 939AXG22)2005–2012
ALFA ROMEO 159 Sportwagon (939)1.9 JTS (939BXA1B), 2.2 JTS (939BXB1B, 939BXB11), 3.2 JTS (939BXH1B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939BXG2B, 939BXG22)2005–2012
ALFA ROMEO BRERA (939)2.2 JTS (939.DXB11), 3.2 JTS (939DXG2B, 939DXG1B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939.DXG22)2006–2011
ALFA ROMEO SPIDER (939)2.2 JTS (939EXB1B, 939EXB11), 3.2 JTS (939EXG2B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939EXG2B, 939EXG22)2006–2011
BUICK19 models
BUICK CENTURY Estate (435)3.11981–1996
BUICK18 more models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK CENTURY Saloon3.11981–2005
BUICK ELECTRA3.81984–1991
BUICK ENCLAVE3.6, 3.6 AWD2007–2017
BUICK LA CROSSE Saloon2.4, 3.0, 3.6, 3.6 VVTi, 3.82004–
BUICK LESABRE3.81991–
BUICK LUCERNE Saloon3.8, 3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel, 4.62005–2011
BUICK PARK AVENUE3.8, 3.8 Supercharged, 3.8 Ultra1990–2005
BUICK RAINIER SUV4.2 AWD2003–2007
BUICK REGAL3.1, 3.81987–1997
BUICK REGAL (4WF)3.8, 3.8 Supercharged1997–2008
BUICK REGAL Coupe3.1, 3.8, 5.01977–1996
BUICK REGAL Saloon2.02010–
BUICK RENDEZVOUZ3.4, 3.4 AWD2000–2007
BUICK RIVIERA Coupe3.8, 3.8 Supercharged1978–1999
BUICK ROADMASTER Estate5.71990–1996
BUICK ROADMASTER Saloon5.71992–1996
BUICK SKYLARK2.3, 2.3 Limited, 2.4, 3.11984–1999
BUICK SKYLARK Coupe2.3, 2.41984–1997
CADILLAC26 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CADILLAC ALLANTE Convertible (V)4.1, 4.61985–1993
CADILLAC ALLANTE Coupe (V)4.61991–1993
CADILLAC ATS2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.5, 3.6 V2013–
CADILLAC ATS Coupe2.0, 2.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 V2013–
CADILLAC BLS2.8 T, 2.8 T AWD2006–
CADILLAC BLS Wagon2.0 T, 2.8 T, 2.8 T AWD2007–
CADILLAC CTS2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 2.0 VVTi, 2.0 VVTi AWD, 2.8, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6 VVTi, 3.6 VVTi AWD, 5.7 V, 5.7 V8, 6.2, 6.2 V2002–
CADILLAC CTS Coupe3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 6.2 V2008–
CADILLAC CTS Sport Wagon3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 6.22008–
CADILLAC DEVILLE4.5, 4.6, 4.6 Concours, 4.9, 4.9 Touring1989–2005
CADILLAC DEVILLE Coupe4.1, 4.91984–1993
CADILLAC DEVILLE Saloon4.1, 4.51984–1988
CADILLAC DTS4.62005–2011
CADILLAC ELDORADO Coupe4.1, 4.5, 4.6, 4.91985–2002
CADILLAC ESCALADE5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.7 AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 6.0 HYBRID, 6.0 HYBRID AWD, 6.2, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 FLEXFUEL, 6.2 FLEXFUEL AWD1998–2014
CADILLAC ESCALADE Crew Cab Pickup6.0 AWD, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 LPG AWD2001–2014
CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Coupe4.91988–1992
CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Saloon4.1, 4.5, 4.9, 5.7, 5.7 Brougham1976–1997
CADILLAC SEVILLE4.6, 4.6 SLS V8, 4.6 STS V81997–2004
CADILLAC SEVILLE (6K)4.6, 4.91992–1997
CADILLAC SEVILLE II (K)4.5, 4.5 V8, 4.91985–1991
CADILLAC SEVILLE Saloon4.11979–1985
CADILLAC SRX2.8 AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 4.6, 4.6 AWD2003–2016
CADILLAC STS3.6, 4.4 Kompressor, 4.4 Kompressor AWD, 4.6, 4.6 AWD2004–2012
CADILLAC XLR4.4, 4.62003–2009
CADILLAC XTS (1P5)3.6, 3.6 AWD2011–
CALLAWAY2 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CALLAWAY C12 Convertible5.71998–2003
CALLAWAY C12 Coupe5.71998–2003
CHEVROLET156 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET ALERO2.2, 2.4 16V, 3.4 V61999–2004
CHEVROLET ASTRA Estate2.21994–2011
CHEVROLET ASTRA Hatchback2.21998–2011
CHEVROLET ASTRO Bus4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Extended Cargo Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Extended Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Standard Cargo Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Standard Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flex-Fuel, 5.3 Flex-Fuel AWD, 8.1, 8.1 2500 AWD2000–2013
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE 1500 Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD2001–2013
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE 2500 Crew Cab Pickup8.1 4WD2001–2006
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD2006–2013
CHEVROLET BERETTA Coupe (137)2.3, 2.3 16V, 3.1, 3.1 Z261987–1996
CHEVROLET BLAZER5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1991–1997
CHEVROLET BLAZER S104.3, 4.3 AWD, 4.3 V6 AWD1982–2005
CHEVROLET C-K4.3, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 7.4, 7.4 AWD1980–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 5.01987–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Pickup4.3, 6.5 TDiC1988–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Extended Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Pickup5.7 RC, 6.5 TDiC1996–2001
CHEVROLET C2500 Standard Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Pickup6.5 TDiC1993–1996
CHEVROLET C3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.71987–2004
CHEVROLET CAMARO2.0 Turbo, 3.4 V6, 3.6, 3.8, 5.0, 5.7, 6.2, 6.2 ZL11969–
CHEVROLET CAMARO (FP)3.1, 5.01981–1992
CHEVROLET CAMARO Convertible2.0 Turbo, 3.1, 3.4, 3.6, 3.8, 3.8 V6, 5.0, 5.7, 6.2, 6.2 ZL11981–
CHEVROLET CAPRICE3.6, 3.8, 5.0, 5.7, 6.01976–
CHEVROLET CAPRICE Coupe5.01976–1989
CHEVROLET CAPRICE Estate3.8, 5.0, 5.71976–2003
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA (C100, C140)2.0 D, 2.4, 2.4 4WD, 3.0 4WD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel 4WD, 3.2 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT2.4, 3.0, 3.0 AWD2007–
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Convertible2.3, 2.4, 2.4 LT1988–2003
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Coupe2.2, 2.2 Bifuel, 2.3, 2.4, 3.11987–2005
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Saloon2.2 LPG, 2.3, 2.4 i1991–2005
CHEVROLET CHEYENNE Crew Cab Pickup6.2 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET CHEYENNE Standard Cab Pickup6.2 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET COBALT2.2, 2.42003–
CHEVROLET COBALT Coupe2.42003–2010
CHEVROLET COLORADO2.8, 2.8 4x4, 2.9, 2.9 4x4, 3.5, 3.5 4x42003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Cab & Chassis2.92003–2012
CHEVROLET COLORADO Crew Cab Pickup2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Extended Cab Pickup2.8, 2.8 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–2012
CHEVROLET COLORADO Standard Cab Pickup2.8, 2.8 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–2012
CHEVROLET CORSICA (169)2.3, 3.11987–1996
CHEVROLET CORSICA Hatchback3.11988–1991
CHEVROLET CORVETTE (C6)6.0, 6.2, 6.2 ZR1, Z06 7.02004–2013
CHEVROLET CORVETTE (C7)6.2, 6.2 Z062013–2019
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible5.71997–2004
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible (C6)6.0, 6.2, 6.2 ZR1, Z06 7.02004–2013
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible (C7)6.2, 6.2 Z062013–2019
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Coupe (C5)5.7, 5.7 Z061997–2004
CHEVROLET CRUZE Hatchback (J405)1.42017–
CHEVROLET CRUZE Saloon (J400)1.42015–
CHEVROLET EQUINOX1.5, 1.5 AWD, 2.0 AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 3.4, 3.4 AWD2003–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 1500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 1500 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 6.5 D1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Extended Cargo Van6.02002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Extended Passenger Van6.02002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Standard Cargo Van6.02002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Standard Passenger Van5.7, 6.01995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Bus4.3 1500, 5.3, 5.3 2500, 5.3 Flex-Fuel, 6.0 25001995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD, 6.0 (G03), 6.0 Flexfuel (G03)2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Standard Passenger Van6.02008–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Van4.3, 5.3 1500, 5.3 1500 AWD, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flex-Fuel AWD, 6.0 2500, 6.0 Flex-Fuel (G45)1995–
CHEVROLET G10 Extended Cargo Van5.01970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Extended Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Standard Cargo Van5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Standard Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Extended Cargo Van5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Extended Passenger Van5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Standard Cargo Van5.0, 5.0 AWD, 6.5 D, 7.41970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Standard Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Extended Cargo Van5.7, 6.2 D, 6.5 D1974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Standard Cargo Van5.7, 6.2 D, 6.5 D1974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Standard Passenger Van5.7, 6.6 D AWD1970–1996
CHEVROLET HHR2.2, 2.42005–2011
CHEVROLET IMPALA Estate5.01976–1982
CHEVROLET IMPALA Saloon3.4, 3.4 V6, 3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel (E85), 3.6, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.8, 3.8 V6, 3.9, 5.0, 5.3 SS, 5.71976–
CHEVROLET K1500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7 4WD1987–1999
CHEVROLET K1500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7 4WD1987–1999
CHEVROLET K2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K30 Cab & Chassis6.2 D 4WD1976–1986
CHEVROLET K30 Crew Cab Pickup6.2 D 4WD1976–1986
CHEVROLET K3500 Crew Cab Pickup6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Extended Cab Pickup6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Standard Cab Pickup6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K5 BLAZER5.0, 5.0 4WD1972–1991
CHEVROLET LUMINA APV Mini Cargo Van (1U)3.1, 3.4, 3.81988–1996
CHEVROLET LUMINA APV MPV2.3, 3.1, 3.4, 3.81988–1996
CHEVROLET LUMINA Coupe3.41989–1994
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon3.1, 3.1 LS, 3.4, 3.4 Z341989–2001
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon (VE)3.6, 6.0, 6.2 CSV CR82007–2013
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon (VY, VZ, VX)3.1, 3.4 LT, 5.71999–2007
CHEVROLET MALIBU1.5 T, 2.0, 2.2, 2.4, 2.4 Hybrid, 2.5, 3.1, 3.5, 3.5 LS, 3.6, 3.9, 5.01977–
CHEVROLET MALIBU (V300)2.0, 2.4, 3.02012–
CHEVROLET MALIBU Coupe5.01977–1983
CHEVROLET MALIBU Hatchback2.2, 3.52003–2008
CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO Coupe3.1, 3.4, 3.8, 5.0, 5.3 SS1977–2007
CHEVROLET S10 BLAZER4.3 4WD1995–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Crew Cab Pickup4.3 4WD1993–2004
CHEVROLET S10 Extended Cab Pickup4.3 4WD1993–2004
CHEVROLET S10 Pickup4.3, 4.3 4x4, 4.3 V6 Luxe MPFI (7, 6)1994–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD1993–2004
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 15004.3, 4.3 AWD, 4.8 AWD, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 FlexFuel AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1997–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Crew Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.8, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD1997–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Extended Cab Pickup (GMT1EC)4.3, 4.3 4WD2018–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 25004.3, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 Hybrid, 5.3 Hybrid 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 8.1 AWD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Extended Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD8.12000–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Standard Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Crew Cab Pickup8.1 4WD2000–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Extended Cab Pickup8.1 4WD1998–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Standard Cab Pickup8.1 4WD1998–2007
CHEVROLET SONORA4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3 4WD1999–2006
CHEVROLET SPARK (M300)1.22009–
CHEVROLET SPARK (M400)1.0, 1.42015–
CHEVROLET SSR Convertible5.3, 6.02002–2006
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flex, 5.3 Flex AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 6.5 D, 6.5 D AWD, 6.5 TDCi, 6.5 TDCi AWD, 7.4 AWD, 8.1, 8.1 AWD1984–2007
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN (GMT 900)5.3, 5.3 FLEX AWD, 5.3 Flex-Fuel 4WD2005–
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN (K2Y)5.3, 5.3 4WD2014–
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN 1500 SUV5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.71993–2014
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN 2500 SUV6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD1999–2013
CHEVROLET TAHOE (B2W)4.8, 4.8 V8, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 V8 AWD, 6.0 V81999–2006
CHEVROLET TAHOE (GMT400)5.7, 5.7 AWD, 5.7 V8, 5.7 V8 AWD, 6.5 TDiC, 6.5 TDiC AWD1993–2001
CHEVROLET TAHOE (GMT900)4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid 4WD, 6.0 Hybrid 4WD2007–2014
CHEVROLET TAHOE (K2UC)5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel2014–
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER (31UX)3.6, 3.6 4WD2012–
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER (KC)4.2, 4.2 AWD, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD2001–2009
CHEVROLET TRANS SPORT3.4, 3.4 V6, 3.4 V6 AWD1996–2005
CHEVROLET TRANS SPORT (2U)3.41996–2003
CHEVROLET TRAVERSE3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.6 AWD2008–
CHEVROLET UPLANDER3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.9, 3.9 AWD2004–2010
CHEVROLET VECTRA2.2, 2.81996–
CHEVROLET VENTURE3.4, 3.4 AWD1996–2005
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA2.22005–
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA (F75)2.21999–2012
DAEWOO1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DAEWOO WINSTORM3.2 Executive 4x42006–
FIAT1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FIAT CROMA (194)2.2 16V2005–2011
FISKER1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FISKER KARMA2.0 Range Extender2012–
FORD23 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)2.0 Energi2010–2019
FORD FOCUS III2.02010–2020
FORD FOCUS III Saloon2.02010–2020
FORD FOCUS IV (HN)2.3 ST EcoBoost2018–
FORD FOCUS IV Turnier (HP)2.3 ST EcoBoost2018–
FORD FUSION Saloon2.52006–2012
FORD GALAXY II (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2015
FORD GALAXY III (CK)2.0 EcoBoost2015–
FORD GALAXY MK II VAN (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2015
FORD KUGA II (DM2)2.52012–
FORD MONDEO IV (BA7)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTI2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Van2.0 EcoBoost2007–2015
FORD MONDEO V Hatchback (CE)2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD MONDEO V Saloon (CD)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0 Hybrid, 2.5, 2.5 Flex2012–
FORD MONDEO V Turnier (CF)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Hybrid iVCT2014–
FORD RANGER (TKE)2.5 i, 2.5 i 4x42011–
FORD S-MAX (CJ, WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2015–
FORD S-MAX (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2014
FORD S-MAX VAN (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2014
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT MPV2.5 CNG, 2.5 Duratec, 2.5 LPG2013–
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box Body/MPV2.5 CNG, 2.5 Duratec, 2.5 LPG2013–
FORD ASIA & OCEANIA1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD ASIA & OCEANIA RANGER (PX)2.5 iVCT, 2.5 iVCT 4x42011–
FORD USA8 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD USA EDGE2.0, 2.0 AWD2014–
FORD USA EDGE (U387)2.0, 2.0 AWD2006–
FORD USA ESCAPE2.5, 2.5 4WD2007–2012
FORD USA EXPLORER (U5)2.02010–
FORD USA FUSION2.5, 2.5 Hybrid2005–
FORD USA MUSTANG Convertible2.3 EcoBoost2014–
FORD USA MUSTANG Coupe2.3 EcoBoost2014–2023
FORD USA TAURUS2.0, 2.0 AWD2009–
GMC46 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
GMC ACADIA (T14)3.6 (TR14), 3.6 AWD (TV14), 3.6 DI (TR14), 3.6 DI AWD (TV14)2006–2017
GMC C2500 Crew Cab Pickup7.41987–2000
GMC C2500 Extended Cab Pickup7.41987–2000
GMC C2500 Standard Cab Pickup7.41987–2000
GMC C3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 7.41987–2000
GMC C3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7, 7.41987–2000
GMC C3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7, 7.41987–2001
GMC CANYON Crew Cab Pickup2.82003–2012
GMC CANYON Extended Cab Pickup2.82003–2012
GMC CANYON Standard Cab Pickup2.82003–2012
GMC ENVOY SUV4.2 4WD, 5.3 4WD2001–2009
GMC G SERIE Van5.01973–1984
GMC JIMMY4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2012
GMC SAFARI Extended Cargo Van4.3 AWD1994–2005
GMC SAFARI Extended Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–2005
GMC SAFARI Standard Cargo Van4.3 AWD1994–2005
GMC SAFARI Standard Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–2005
GMC SAVANA 1500 Standard Cargo Van5.3 AWD2002–
GMC SAVANA 1500 Standard Passenger Van5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD2002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Extended Cargo Van5.3, 6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Standard Cargo Van5.3, 6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Standard Passenger Van6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Cutaway Van4.82002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Extended Cargo Van6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Extended Passenger Van6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Standard Cargo Van5.3, 6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Standard Passenger Van6.02002–
GMC SIERRA4.3, 4.8, 4.8 4x4, 5.3, 5.3 4x41996–2007
GMC SIERRA 1500 Crew Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.3 FLEX, 4.3 FLEX 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1997–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1997–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.3 FLEX, 4.3 FLEX 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1997–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX 4WD2013–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2013–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2013–
GMC SIERRA Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.2 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA Extended Cab Pickup6.0 AWD1998–2007
GMC SIERRA Standard Cab Pickup5.3 4WD2013–
GMC SUBURBAN5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.5 Tdi, 6.5 Tdi AWD, 7.4 AWD1972–
GMC TERRAIN1.5, 2.0 AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 3.0, 3.0 Flexfuel DI AWD, 3.6 DI, 3.6 DI AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel DI, 3.6 Flexfuel DI AWD2009–
GMC YUKON4.8, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.0 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1991–2006
GMC YUKON (GMT900)5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.2, 6.2 4WD, 6.2 FLEX 4WD2006–2014
GMC YUKON (K2UG)5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD2014–
GMC YUKON XL 15005.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.2, 6.2 4WD, 6.2 AWD1999–2014
HUMMER5 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HUMMER H2 Closed Off-Road Vehicle6.0 AWD2002–2009
HUMMER HUMMER H26.0 AWD, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 FLEX AWD2002–
HUMMER HUMMER H2 SUT6.0 AWD, 6.2 Flexfuel AWD2004–
HUMMER HUMMER H33.5, 3.7 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.3 V8 AWD2005–
HUMMER HUMMER H3T3.7 4WD, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 V82008–
ISUZU1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ISUZU ASCENDER4.2, 4.2 4WD, 5.3 4WD2002–
JAGUAR6 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
JAGUAR F-PACE (X761)2.0 Ti42015–
JAGUAR XE (X760)2.02015–
JAGUAR XF I (X250)2.02008–2015
JAGUAR XF II (X260)2.02015–
JAGUAR XF SPORTBRAKE (X250)2.0 T2012–2015
JAGUAR XJ (X351)2.0 Ti42009–
LAND ROVER7 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LAND ROVER DISCOVERY SPORT (L550)2.0 4x42014–
LAND ROVER DISCOVERY SPORT VAN (L550)Si4 4x42014–
LAND ROVER FREELANDER 2 (L359)2.0 Si4 4x42006–2015
LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER EVOQUE (L538)2.0 4x42011–2019
LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER EVOQUE Convertible (L538)2.0 4x42015–2019
LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER EVOQUE VAN (L538)Si4 4x42011–2019
LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER SPORT II (L494)2.0 GTDI 4x42013–2022
LINCOLN3 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LINCOLN MKC2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.3 AWD2014–
LINCOLN MKX2.0 T, 2.0 T AWD2015–2018
LINCOLN MKZ2.02012–
MARCOS2 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MARCOS TSO Convertible5.7 V82004–
MARCOS TSO GT25.7 V82004–
MERCURY2 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MERCURY MARINER2.5, 2.5 AWD2007–2011
MERCURY MILAN Saloon2.52005–2011
MG2 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MG MG GS1.52016–
MG MG HS (AS23)1.5 EHS Hybrid (CSA6463)2018–
MG (SAIC)1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MG (SAIC) RX51.52018–
OLDSMOBILE10 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OLDSMOBILE 88 Saloon3.81990–1999
OLDSMOBILE ALERO Coupe2.21998–2004
OLDSMOBILE ALERO Saloon3.41998–2004
OLDSMOBILE BRAVADA SUV4.22001–2004
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME Convertible3.1, 3.41987–1997
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME Coupe3.1, 3.1 V6, 3.4, 3.4 V61987–1997
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME Saloon3.1, 3.41988–1997
OLDSMOBILE INTRIGUE Saloon3.5, 3.81997–2002
OLDSMOBILE NINETY-EIGHT Saloon3.81990–1996
OLDSMOBILE SILHOUETTE3.1, 3.4, 3.81989–2004
OPEL38 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OPEL ADAM (M13)1.02012–2019
OPEL ANTARA A (L07)2.0 CDTI, 2.0 CDTI 4x4, 2.4, 2.4 4x4, 3.0, 3.2 V62006–2017
OPEL ASTRA G Convertible (T98)2.2 16V (F67)2001–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Coupe (T98)2.2 16V (F07)2000–2006
OPEL ASTRA G Estate (T98)2.2 16V (F35)1998–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98)2.2 16V (F08, F48)1998–2009
OPEL ASTRA G Saloon (T98)2.2 16V (F69)1998–2009
OPEL ASTRA J (P10)1.6 SIDI (68)2009–2016
OPEL ASTRA J GTC1.6 SIDI (08), 2.0 OPC Turbo (08)2011–2018
OPEL ASTRA J Saloon1.6 SIDI (69)2012–
OPEL ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10)1.6 SIDI (35)2010–2015
OPEL ASTRA K (B16)1.0 Turbo (68), 1.2 Turbo (68), 1.4 (68), 1.4 CNG (68), 1.4 Turbo (68), 1.6 Turbo (68)2015–2022
OPEL ASTRA K Estate Van1.0 (35), 1.4 (35)2015–
OPEL ASTRA K Sports Tourer (B16)1.0 Turbo (35), 1.2 Turbo (35), 1.4 (35), 1.4 CNG (35), 1.4 Turbo (35), 1.6 Turbo (35)2015–2022
OPEL CASCADA (W13)1.6 (67), 1.6 SIDI (67), 2.0 CDTI (67)2013–2019
OPEL CORSA E (X15)1.0 (08, 68)2014–
OPEL GT Convertible (M07)2.0 (G67)2007–2011
OPEL INSIGNIA A (G09)1.6 SIDI (68), 2.0 CDTI (68), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (68), 2.0 E85 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68), 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (68), 2.8 V6 Turbo OPC 4x4 (68)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA A Country Tourer (G09)1.6 SIDI (47), 2.0 CDTi (47), 2.0 CDTi 4x4 (47), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (47)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09)1.6 SIDI (69), 2.0 CDTI (69), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (69), 2.0 Turbo (69), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69), 2.0 Turbo E85 (69), 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (69), 2.8 V6 Turbo OPC 4x4 (69)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09)1.6 SIDI (35), 2.0 CDTI (35), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (35), 2.0 E85 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35), 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (35), 2.8 V6 Turbo OPC 4x4 (35)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA B Country Tourer (Z18)1.5 (47), 1.6 Turbo (47), 2.0 4x4 (47), 2.0 CDTi (47), 2.0 CDTi 4x4 (47)2017–
OPEL INSIGNIA B Grand Sport (Z18)1.4 Turbo (68), 1.5 (68), 1.6 Turbo (68), 2.0 4x4 (68), 2.0 CDTi (68), 2.0 CDTi 4x4 (68)2017–
OPEL INSIGNIA B Sports Tourer (Z18)1.5 (35), 1.6 Turbo (35), 2.0 4x4 (35), 2.0 CDTi (35), 2.0 CDTi 4x4 (35)2017–
OPEL KARL (C16)1.0, 1.0 LPG2015–2019
OPEL MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13)1.4 4x4 (76)2012–2019
OPEL SIGNUM Hatchback (Z03)2.0 Turbo (F48), 2.2 direct (F48), 2.8 V6 Turbo (F48)2003–2008
OPEL SPEEDSTER (E01)2.2 (R97)2000–2006
OPEL VECTRA B (J96)2.2 i 16V (F19)1995–2004
OPEL VECTRA B Estate (J96)2.2 i 16V (F35)1996–2003
OPEL VECTRA B Hatchback (J96)2.2 i 16V (F68)1995–2003
OPEL VECTRA C (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo (F69), 2.2 16V (F69), 2.2 DGi (F69), 2.8 V6 Turbo (F69), 2.8 V6 Turbo OPC (F69)2002–2009
OPEL VECTRA C Estate (Z02)2.0 Turbo (F35), 2.2 direct (F35), 2.8 V6 Turbo (F35)2003–2009
OPEL VECTRA C GTS (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo (F68), 2.2 16V (F68), 2.2 DGi (F68), 2.8 V6 Turbo (F68)2002–2009
OPEL ZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B (A05)2.2 (M75)2005–2019
OPEL ZAFIRA A MPV (T98)2.2 16V (F75)1999–2006
OPEL ZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV (A05)2.2 DGi VAN (M75)2005–2015
OPEL ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12)1.6 (75), 1.6 SIDI (75), 2.0 CDTi (75)2011–
POLARIS1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
POLARIS SLINGSHOT2.4 VVT (SS24)2014–
PONTIAC25 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PONTIAC AZTEK3.4, 3.4 All-wheel Drive2000–2005
PONTIAC BONNEVILLE Saloon3.8, 3.8 V6, 4.61991–2005
PONTIAC FIREBIRD3.1, 5.0, Trans Am 3.11981–1992
PONTIAC FIREBIRD (FS87)3.4, 3.81992–2002
PONTIAC FIREBIRD Convertible (FS67)3.4, 3.81993–2002
PONTIAC G5 Coupe2.22007–2010
PONTIAC G63.5 GT2004–2010
PONTIAC G6 Convertible3.92005–2009
PONTIAC GRAND AM Coupe2.3, 2.4, 3.1, 3.41984–2005
PONTIAC GRAND AM Saloon2.3, 2.4, 3.1, 3.41985–2005
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX Saloon3.82003–2008
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX V Coupe3.1, 3.1 SE1988–1996
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX V Saloon3.1, 3.41988–1996
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX VI Coupe3.1, 3.8 GT, 3.8 GT Power1996–2003
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX VI Saloon3.1, 3.8, 3.8 GT Power1996–2003
PONTIAC LEMANS Estate5.01974–1977
PONTIAC MONTANA3.4, 3.4 AWD1998–2005
PONTIAC SOLSTICE Convertible2.4 VVTi2005–2009
PONTIAC SUNFIRE Convertible2.41994–2002
PONTIAC SUNFIRE Coupe2.41994–2005
PONTIAC TORRENT3.4, 3.4 All-wheel Drive2004–2009
PONTIAC TRANS SPORT3.41997–1999
PONTIAC TRANS SPORT (UM06)2.3, 3.1, 3.81989–1997
PONTIAC TRANS SPORT Mini Cargo Van3.81991–1995
PONTIAC TRANS SPORT VAN (UM05)2.3, 3.1, 3.81989–1997
SAAB7 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SAAB 9-3 (YS3F, E79, D79, D75)2.0 t, 2.0 t Bio Power, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD, 2.8 Turbo V6, 2.8 Turbo V6 XWD2002–2015
SAAB 9-3 Convertible (YS3F)2.0 t, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.8 Turbo V62003–2015
SAAB 9-3 Estate (E50)2.0 t, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD, 2.8 Turbo V6, 2.8 Turbo V6 XWD2005–2015
SAAB 9-3X (YS3)2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 T16 XWD2009–2015
SAAB 9-4X2.8 Turbo XWD, 3.0 XWD2011–2011
SAAB 9-5 (YS3G)2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo XWD, 2.8 Turbo V6 XWD2010–2012
SAAB 9-7X4.2 AWD, 5.3 AWD2004–2012
SATURN4 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SATURN ION Saloon2.22002–2007
SATURN OUTLOOK SUV3.6 AWD2006–2010
SATURN SKY Convertible2.0, 2.42006–2010
SATURN VUE SUV2.2 AWD, 2.4, 3.5, 3.6 AWD2001–2010
SUZUKI1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SUZUKI GRAND VITARA II (JT, TE, TD)3.2 All-wheel Drive (JB632, TDB4), 3.2 All-wheel Drive (TDB4, JT632, JB632)2005–
VAUXHALL34 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VAUXHALL ADAM (M13)1.02012–2019
VAUXHALL ANTARA A (L07)2.4, 2.4 4x42006–2015
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Convertible (T98)2.2 16V2001–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Coupe (T98)2.2 16V2000–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98)2.2 16V1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98)2.2 16V (F08, F48)1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VI (J) GTC (P10)1.6 SIDI, 2.0 VXR2011–2018
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VII (K) (B16)1.0, 1.2 Turbo, 1.4, 1.4 Turbo, 1.6 Turbo2015–
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VII (K) Estate (B16)1.0, 1.2 Turbo, 1.4, 1.4 Turbo, 1.6 Turbo2015–
VAUXHALL CASCADA Convertible (W13)1.6, 2.0 CDTI2013–
VAUXHALL CORSA Mk IV (E) (X15)1.02014–
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Country Tourer (G09)1.6 Turbo (47), 2.0 CDTI (47), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (47)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09)1.6 Turbo (68), 2.0 CDTI (68), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (68), 2.0 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68), 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (68), 2.8 VXR (68)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09)2.0 CDTI (69), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (69), 2.0 Turbo (69), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69), 2.8 V6 Turbo 4x4 (69), 2.8 VXR (69)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09)1.6 Turbo (35), 2.0 CDTI (35), 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (35), 2.0 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35), 2.8 V6 Turbo (35), 2.8 VXR (35)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk II (B) Country Tourer (Z18)2.0 D (47), 2.0 D 4x4 (47)2017–
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk II (B) Hatchback (Z18)1.5 (68), 1.6 Turbo (68), 2.0 4x4 (68), 2.0 D (68)2017–
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk II (B) Sports Tourer (Z18)1.5 (35), 1.6 Turbo (35), 2.0 4x4 (35), 2.0 D (35)2017–
VAUXHALL MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13)1.4 4x42012–
VAUXHALL MONARO (VY, VZ)5.7, 6.02004–2007
VAUXHALL SIGNUM (Z03)2.0 i Turbo, 2.2 i, 2.8 V6 Turbo2003–2008
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Estate (J96)2.2 i 16V (F35)1995–2002
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Hatchback (J96)2.2 i 16V (F68)1995–2003
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Saloon (J96)2.2 i 16V (F19)1995–2002
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 16V, 2.2 direct2000–2008
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) Estate (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 direct, 2.8 V6 Turbo2003–2009
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) GTS (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 16V, 2.2 direct, 2.8 V6 Turbo2002–2009
VAUXHALL VIVA (C16)1.0, 1.0 LPG2015–2019
VAUXHALL VX220 Convertible (E01)2.2 i2000–2005
VAUXHALL VXR8 MALOO (E)6.22008–
VAUXHALL VXR8 Saloon (E)6.0, 6.2, 6.2 Bathurst S, 6.2 GTS, 6.2 GTS-R, 6.2 LS3 V82007–
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA A (T98)2.2 16V1998–2005
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA Mk II (B) (A05)2.22005–2014
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA Mk III (P12)1.6 SIDI (75), 2.0 CDTi (75)2011–2018
VOLVO5 models
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VOLVO S60 II (134)2.0 T, T5, T5 DRIVe2010–2019
VOLVO S80 II (124)2.0 T, T52006–2016
VOLVO V60 I (155)2.0 T, T52010–2018
VOLVO V70 III (135)2.0 T, T52007–2016
VOLVO XC60 I SUV (156)2.0 T, T52008–2018
WESTFIELD1 model
Models VAICO V40-1110 fits
ModelEnginesYears
WESTFIELD SE / SEVEN2.01980–

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10