Skip to main content
CarParts247
Sump Plug Washer FA1 244.851.100
244.851.100EAN 5905133249188

Sump Plug Washer FA1 244.851.100

gasket, oil drain plug FA1 244.851.100. Fits 681 car models (AC, ALFA ROMEO, BUICK +40). Replaces 5 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

£24.99 Save £6.00 (24%)

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 18 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
FA1
Category
gasket, oil drain plug
Thickness [mm]
2.5 mm
Inner Diameter [mm]
11 mm
Outer Diameter [mm]
21 mm
MPN
244.851.100
SKU
0367-244.851.100
GTIN / EAN
5905133249188
What's included
1x gasket, oil drain plug

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Where this part fits

Original-fit position for OE 12616850. The red ring marks where this part installs on the vehicle.

-SEAL,RING,OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG — Opel  CASCADA ( 2013 - ) — E ENGINE AND CLUTCH › 2 A16XHT[LVP] PETROL ENGINE
Opel CASCADA ( 2013 - ) · E ENGINE AND CLUTCH › 2 A16XHT[LVP] PETROL ENGINEPosition 8

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

0 available · 2 numbers

All gasket, oil drain plug
All 2 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

  • ELRING 056130
  • IMS 640012840

Compatible cars. AC, ALFA ROMEO, BUICK +40, 681 models.

Matched from the manufacturer's data.

All makes (43) AC, ALFA ROMEO, BUICK, CADILLAC, CALLAWAY, CHEVROLET, DAEWOO, ELFIN, FIAT, FISKER, FORD, FORD ASIA & OCEANIA, FORD AUSTRALIA, FORD USA, GMC, HDT, HOLDEN, HSV, HUMMER, ISUZU, JAGUAR, KARMA, LAND ROVER, LINCOLN, MARCOS, MAXUS, MERCURY, MG, MG (SAIC), OLDSMOBILE, OPEL, POLARIS, PONTIAC, ROEWE (SAIC), SAAB, SATURN, SUBARU, SUZUKI, TOYOTA, VAUXHALL, VOLVO, WESTFIELD, ZENOS CARS

Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
AC
AC COBRA IV6.2 (291N)1990–
ALFA ROMEO
ALFA ROMEO 159 (939)1.9 JTS (939AXA1B), 2.2 JTS (939AXB1B, 939AXB11), 3.2 JTS (939AXG2B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939AXH1B, 939AXG22)2005–2012
ALFA ROMEO 159 Sportwagon (939)1.9 JTS (939BXA1B), 2.2 JTS (939BXB1B, 939BXB11), 3.2 JTS (939BXH1B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939BXG2B, 939BXG22)2005–2012
ALFA ROMEO BRERA (939)2.2 JTS (939.DXB11), 3.2 JTS (939DXG2B, 939DXG1B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939.DXG22)2006–2011
ALFA ROMEO SPIDER (939)2.2 JTS (939EXB1B, 939EXB11), 3.2 JTS (939EXG2B), 3.2 JTS Q4 (939EXG2B, 939EXG22)2006–2011
BUICK
BUICK CENTURY Estate (435)3.11981–1996
BUICK18 more models
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK CENTURY Saloon3.11981–2005
BUICK ELECTRA3.81984–1991
BUICK ENCLAVE3.6, 3.6 AWD2007–2017
BUICK LA CROSSE Saloon2.4, 3.0, 3.6, 3.6 VVTi, 3.82004–
BUICK LESABRE3.81991–
BUICK LUCERNE Saloon3.8, 3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel, 4.62005–2011
BUICK PARK AVENUE3.8, 3.8 Supercharged, 3.8 Ultra1990–2005
BUICK RAINIER SUV4.2 AWD2003–2007
BUICK REGAL3.1, 3.81987–1997
BUICK REGAL (4WF)3.8, 3.8 Supercharged1997–2008
BUICK REGAL Coupe3.1, 3.8, 5.01977–1996
BUICK REGAL Saloon2.02010–
BUICK RENDEZVOUZ3.4, 3.4 AWD, 3.5, 3.5 AWD2000–2007
BUICK RIVIERA Coupe3.8, 3.8 Supercharged1978–1999
BUICK ROADMASTER Estate5.71990–1996
BUICK ROADMASTER Saloon5.71992–1996
BUICK SKYLARK2.3, 2.3 Limited, 2.4, 3.11984–1999
BUICK SKYLARK Coupe2.3, 2.41984–1997
CADILLAC
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CADILLAC ALLANTE Convertible (V)4.1, 4.61985–1993
CADILLAC ALLANTE Coupe (V)4.61991–1993
CADILLAC ATS2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.5, 3.6 V2013–
CADILLAC ATS Coupe2.0, 2.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 V2013–
CADILLAC BLS2.8 T, 2.8 T AWD2006–
CADILLAC BLS Wagon2.0 T, 2.8 T, 2.8 T AWD2007–
CADILLAC BROUGHAM Saloon5.0, 5.71986–1992
CADILLAC CTS2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 2.0 VVTi, 2.0 VVTi AWD, 2.8, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6 VVTi, 3.6 VVTi AWD, 5.7 V, 5.7 V8, 6.0, 6.2, 6.2 V2002–
CADILLAC CTS Coupe3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 6.2 V2008–
CADILLAC CTS Sport Wagon2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 6.2, 6.2 V2008–
CADILLAC DEVILLE4.5, 4.6, 4.6 Concours, 4.9, 4.9 Touring1989–2005
CADILLAC DEVILLE Coupe4.1, 4.5, 4.91976–1993
CADILLAC DEVILLE Saloon4.1, 4.51976–1988
CADILLAC DTS4.62005–2011
CADILLAC DTS Estate4.62005–2011
CADILLAC ELDORADO Convertible4.11983–1985
CADILLAC ELDORADO Coupe4.1, 4.5, 4.6, 4.91978–2002
CADILLAC ESCALADE5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 6.0 HYBRID, 6.0 HYBRID AWD, 6.2, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 FLEXFUEL, 6.2 FLEXFUEL AWD1998–2014
CADILLAC ESCALADE Crew Cab Pickup6.0 AWD, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 FLEX AWD, 6.2 LPG AWD2001–2014
CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Coupe4.1, 4.5, 4.91984–1992
CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Saloon4.1, 4.5, 4.9, 5.7, 5.7 Brougham1976–1997
CADILLAC SEVILLE4.6, 4.6 SLS V8, 4.6 STS V81997–2004
CADILLAC SEVILLE (6K)4.6, 4.91992–1997
CADILLAC SEVILLE II (K)4.1, 4.5, 4.5 V8, 4.91985–1991
CADILLAC SEVILLE Saloon4.11979–1985
CADILLAC SRX2.8 AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 4.6, 4.6 AWD2003–2016
CADILLAC STS3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 VVT AWD, 4.4 Kompressor, 4.4 Kompressor AWD, 4.6, 4.6 AWD2004–2012
CADILLAC XLR4.4, 4.62003–2009
CADILLAC XTS (1P5)3.6, 3.6 AWD2011–
CALLAWAY
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CALLAWAY C12 Convertible5.71998–2003
CALLAWAY C12 Coupe5.71998–2003
CHEVROLET
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET ALERO2.2, 2.4 16V, 3.4 V61999–2004
CHEVROLET ASTRA Estate2.21994–2011
CHEVROLET ASTRA Hatchback2.21998–2011
CHEVROLET ASTRO Bus4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Extended Cargo Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Extended Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Standard Cargo Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Standard Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–2005
CHEVROLET ASTRO Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2005
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flex-Fuel, 5.3 Flex-Fuel AWD, 8.1, 8.1 2500 AWD2000–2013
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE 1500 Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD2001–2013
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE 2500 Crew Cab Pickup8.1 4WD2001–2006
CHEVROLET AVALANCHE Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD2006–2013
CHEVROLET BERETTA Coupe (137)2.3, 2.3 16V, 3.1, 3.1 Z261987–1996
CHEVROLET BLAZER5.7, 5.7 4WD, 6.5 D, 6.5 D 4WD1991–1997
CHEVROLET BLAZER S104.3, 4.3 AWD, 4.3 V6 AWD1982–2005
CHEVROLET C-K4.3, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 7.4, 7.4 AWD1980–2000
CHEVROLET C10 Standard Cab Pickup5.01973–1989
CHEVROLET C10 SUBURBAN SUV5.01972–1986
CHEVROLET C1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 5.01987–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Pickup4.3, 6.5 TDiC1988–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C20 Cab & Chassis5.01974–1986
CHEVROLET C20 Crew Cab Pickup5.01972–1986
CHEVROLET C20 SUBURBAN SUV5.0, 6.2 D1972–1986
CHEVROLET C2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Extended Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Pickup5.7 RC, 6.5 TDiC1996–2001
CHEVROLET C2500 Standard Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Pickup6.5 TDiC1993–1996
CHEVROLET C3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.71987–2004
CHEVROLET CAMARO2.0 Turbo, 3.4 V6, 3.6, 3.8, 5.0, 5.7, 6.2, 6.2 ZL1, 7.0 Z 281969–
CHEVROLET CAMARO (FP)3.1, 5.01981–1992
CHEVROLET CAMARO Convertible2.0 Turbo, 3.1, 3.4, 3.6, 3.8, 3.8 V6, 5.0, 5.7, 6.2, 6.2 ZL11981–
CHEVROLET CAPRICE3.6 PPV Flexfuel, 3.8, 5.0, 5.7, 6.0, 6.0 PPV Flexfuel1976–
CHEVROLET CAPRICE Coupe5.01976–1989
CHEVROLET CAPRICE Estate3.8, 5.0, 5.71976–2003
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA (C100, C140)2.2 D, 2.2 D 4WD, 2.4, 2.4 4WD, 3.0 4WD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel 4WD, 3.2 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT2.4, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.0 FLEX AWD2007–
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Convertible2.3, 2.4, 2.4 LT1988–2003
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Coupe2.2, 2.2 Bifuel, 2.3, 2.4, 3.11987–2005
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Saloon2.2, 2.2 LPG, 2.3, 2.4 i1991–2005
CHEVROLET CHEYENNE Crew Cab Pickup6.2 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET CHEYENNE Standard Cab Pickup6.2 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET COBALT2.0 SS, 2.2, 2.42003–
CHEVROLET COBALT Coupe2.0 SS, 2.2, 2.42003–2010
CHEVROLET COLORADO2.8, 2.8 4x4, 2.9, 2.9 4x4, 3.5, 3.5 4x42003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Cab & Chassis2.5, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.7, 3.7 4WD2003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Crew Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Extended Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Standard Cab Pickup2.5, 2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–
CHEVROLET CORSICA (169)2.3, 3.11987–1996
CHEVROLET CORSICA Hatchback3.11988–1991
CHEVROLET CORVETTE (C6)6.0, 6.2, 6.2 ZR1, Z06 7.02004–2013
CHEVROLET CORVETTE (C7)6.2, 6.2 Z062013–2019
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible5.71997–2004
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible (C6)6.0, 6.2, 6.2 ZR1, Z06 7.02004–2013
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible (C7)6.2, 6.2 Z062013–2019
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible (C8)Z06 5.52019–
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Coupe5.01967–1982
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Coupe (C5)5.7, 5.7 Z061997–2004
CHEVROLET CRUZE Hatchback (J405)1.4, 1.4 Flex2017–
CHEVROLET CRUZE Saloon (J400)1.4, 1.4 Flex2015–
CHEVROLET EL CAMINO Standard Cab Pickup5.01977–1987
CHEVROLET EQUINOX1.5, 1.5 AWD, 2.0 AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.4, 3.4 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD2003–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 1500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 1500 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 6.5 D1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Extended Cargo Van6.02002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Extended Passenger Van6.02002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Standard Cargo Van6.02002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Standard Passenger Van5.7, 6.01995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Bus4.3 1500, 5.3, 5.3 2500, 5.3 Flex-Fuel, 6.0 2500, 6.0 Flex-Fuel1995–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.3, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD, 6.0 (G03), 6.0 Flexfuel (G03)2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Standard Passenger Van6.02008–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS Van4.3, 5.3 1500, 5.3 1500 AWD, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flex-Fuel AWD, 6.0 2500, 6.0 Flex-Fuel (G45)1995–
CHEVROLET G10 Extended Cargo Van5.01970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Extended Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Standard Cargo Van5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Standard Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Extended Cargo Van5.0, 5.7, 6.5 D, 7.41970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Extended Passenger Van5.0, 5.7, 6.5 D, 7.41970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Standard Cargo Van5.0, 5.0 AWD, 6.5 D, 7.41970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Standard Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Extended Cargo Van5.7, 6.2 D, 6.5 D1974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Standard Cargo Van5.7, 6.2 D, 6.5 D1974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Standard Passenger Van5.7, 6.6 D AWD1970–1996
CHEVROLET HHR2.2, 2.42005–2011
CHEVROLET IMPALA Estate5.01976–1982
CHEVROLET IMPALA Saloon2.4 Hybrid, 2.5, 2.5 FLEX, 3.4, 3.4 V6, 3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.5 Flexfuel (E85), 3.6, 3.6 Bi-Fuel, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.8, 3.8 V6, 3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel, 5.0, 5.3 SS, 5.71976–
CHEVROLET K1500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7 4WD1987–1999
CHEVROLET K1500 Standard Cab Pickup5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD1987–1999
CHEVROLET K2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K30 Cab & Chassis6.2 D 4WD1976–1986
CHEVROLET K30 Crew Cab Pickup6.2 D 4WD1976–1986
CHEVROLET K3500 Crew Cab Pickup6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Extended Cab Pickup6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Standard Cab Pickup6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K5 BLAZER5.0, 5.0 4WD, 5.7, 5.7 4WD1972–1991
CHEVROLET LUMINA APV Mini Cargo Van (1U)3.1, 3.4, 3.81988–1996
CHEVROLET LUMINA APV MPV2.3, 3.1, 3.4, 3.81988–1996
CHEVROLET LUMINA Coupe3.1, 3.1 Flexfuel, 3.41989–1994
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon3.1, 3.1 LS, 3.4, 3.4 Z34, 3.8, 5.71989–2001
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon (VE)6.02007–2013
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon (VY, VZ, VX)3.1, 3.4 LT, 3.6, 3.8, 5.71999–2007
CHEVROLET LUMINA Ute (VE)6.02007–2013
CHEVROLET LUMINA Ute (VX, VY, VZ)5.72000–2007
CHEVROLET MALIBU1.5 T, 2.0, 2.2, 2.4, 2.4 Hybrid, 2.5, 3.1, 3.5, 3.5 LS, 3.6, 3.9, 5.01977–
CHEVROLET MALIBU (V300)2.0, 2.4, 3.02012–
CHEVROLET MALIBU Coupe5.01977–1983
CHEVROLET MALIBU Hatchback2.2, 3.52003–2008
CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO Coupe3.1, 3.4, 3.8, 5.0, 5.3 SS1977–2007
CHEVROLET ORLANDO (J309)2.0 LPG2010–
CHEVROLET S10 BLAZER4.3 4WD1995–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Crew Cab Pickup4.3 4WD1993–2004
CHEVROLET S10 Extended Cab Pickup4.3 4WD1993–2004
CHEVROLET S10 Pickup4.3, 4.3 4x4, 4.3 V6 Luxe MPFI (7, 6)1994–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD1993–2004
CHEVROLET SILVERADO5.3, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD1995–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 15004.3, 4.3 AWD, 4.8 AWD, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 FlexFuel AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD1997–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Crew Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 4.8 FLEX, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid 4WD, 6.0 Hybrid, 6.0 Hybrid 4WD, 6.2 Flex, 6.2 Flex 4WD1997–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 4.8 FLEX, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.3 Hybrid, 5.3 Hybrid AWD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.2 FLEX, 6.2 FLEX 4WD1997–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD2000–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 4.8 FLEX, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.2 FLEX, 6.2 FLEX 4WD1997–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 25004.3, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 Hybrid, 5.3 Hybrid 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 8.1 AWD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Cab & Chassis5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 BI-FUEL, 6.0 BI-FUEL 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Crew Cab Pickup4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Extended Cab Pickup4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 BI-FUEL, 6.0 BI-FUEL 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD8.1, 8.1 AWD2000–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Cab & Chassis6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD2000–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD2000–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.0 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 Standard Cab Pickup4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1998–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 35006.0, 8.1, 8.1 4x42001–2013
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Cab & Chassis6.0, 6.0 4WD, 8.12000–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD2000–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Extended Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD1998–2007
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Cab & Chassis6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX2007–2013
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 Standard Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD1998–2007
CHEVROLET SONORA4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3 4WD1999–2006
CHEVROLET SPARK (M300)1.22009–
CHEVROLET SPARK (M400)1.0, 1.42015–
CHEVROLET SSR Convertible5.3, 6.02002–2006
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flex, 5.3 Flex AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD, 6.2 D, 6.5 D, 6.5 D AWD, 6.5 TDCi, 6.5 TDCi AWD, 7.4 AWD, 8.1, 8.1 AWD1984–2007
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN (GMT 900)5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX AWD, 5.3 Flex-Fuel 4WD2005–
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN (K2Y)5.3, 5.3 4WD2014–
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN 1500 SUV5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.7, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1993–2014
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN 2500 SUV6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD1999–2013
CHEVROLET TAHOE (B2W)4.8, 4.8 V8, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD, 5.3 V8 AWD, 6.0 V81999–2006
CHEVROLET TAHOE (GMT400)4.3 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 5.7 V8, 5.7 V8 AWD, 6.5 D, 6.5 D AWD, 6.5 TDiC, 6.5 TDiC AWD1993–2001
CHEVROLET TAHOE (GMT900)4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid 4WD, 6.0 Hybrid 4WD2007–2014
CHEVROLET TAHOE (K2UC)5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD2014–
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER (31UX)3.6, 3.6 4WD2012–
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER (KC)4.2, 4.2 AWD, 5.3, 5.3 AWD, 6.0, 6.0 AWD2001–2009
CHEVROLET TRANS SPORT3.4, 3.4 V6, 3.4 V6 AWD1996–2005
CHEVROLET TRANS SPORT (2U)3.41996–2003
CHEVROLET TRAVERSE2.0, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.6 AWD2008–
CHEVROLET TRAX1.6 D, 1.6 D AWD2012–
CHEVROLET UPLANDER3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.9, 3.9 AWD2004–2010
CHEVROLET VECTRA2.2, 2.81996–
CHEVROLET VENTURE3.4, 3.4 AWD1996–2005
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA2.22005–
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA (F75)2.21999–2012
DAEWOO
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DAEWOO ADVENTRA3.6 VVT All-wheel Drive, 5.7 All-wheel Drive2003–
DAEWOO WINSTORM3.2 Executive 4x42006–
ELFIN
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ELFIN MS8 CLUBMAN (MS8)5.7 i V82005–2010
ELFIN MS8 STREAMLINER (MS8)5.7 i V82005–2010
ELFIN TYPE 5 CLUBMAN (T5)2.0 i Turbo2008–2010
FIAT
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FIAT CROMA (194)2.2 16V2005–2011
FISKER
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FISKER KARMA2.0 Range Extender2012–
FORD
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)2.0 Energi2010–2019
FORD FOCUS III2.02010–2020
FORD FOCUS III Saloon2.02010–2020
FORD FOCUS IV (HN)2.3 ST EcoBoost2018–
FORD FOCUS IV Turnier (HP)2.3 ST EcoBoost2018–
FORD FUSION Saloon2.5, 2.5 Hybrid HEV2006–2012
FORD GALAXY II (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2015
FORD GALAXY III (CK)2.0 EcoBoost2015–
FORD GALAXY MK II VAN (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2015
FORD KUGA II (DM2)2.52012–
FORD MONDEO IV (BA7)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTI2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Van2.0 EcoBoost2007–2015
FORD MONDEO V Hatchback (CE)2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD MONDEO V Saloon (CD)2.0, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Ecoboost 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0 Hybrid, 2.5, 2.5 4x4, 2.5 Flex2012–
FORD MONDEO V Turnier (CF)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Hybrid iVCT2014–
FORD RANGER (TKE)2.5 i, 2.5 i 4x42011–
FORD RANGER III (2N, 2G, 2P)2.52011–2023
FORD S-MAX (CJ, WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2015–
FORD S-MAX (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2014
FORD S-MAX VAN (WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2006–2014
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT MPV2.5 CNG, 2.5 Duratec, 2.5 LPG2013–
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box Body/MPV2.5 CNG, 2.5 Duratec, 2.5 LPG2013–
FORD ASIA & OCEANIA
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD ASIA & OCEANIA RANGER (PX)2.5 iVCT, 2.5 iVCT 4x42011–
FORD AUSTRALIA
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD AUSTRALIA ESCAPE III (ZH)2.0 EcoBoost2020–
FORD AUSTRALIA FALCON Saloon (FG X)2.0 i2014–
FORD AUSTRALIA FALCON Saloon (FG)2.0 EcoBoost XT2008–2014
FORD AUSTRALIA FOCUS Hatchback (SA)2.3 ST2018–
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Estate (MD)2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Hatchback (MA, MB, MC)2.0 i 16V2007–
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Hatchback (MD)2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD AUSTRALIA MUSTANG Convertible (FM, FN)2.3 EcoBoost2014–2023
FORD AUSTRALIA MUSTANG Coupe (FM, FN)2.3 EcoBoost2014–2023
FORD AUSTRALIA RANGER Pickup (PX)2.5 i (PX)2011–2022
FORD AUSTRALIA RANGER Platform/Chassis (PX)2.5 i (PX)2011–2022
FORD USA
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD USA EDGE2.0, 2.0 AWD2014–
FORD USA EDGE (U387)2.0, 2.0 AWD2006–
FORD USA ESCAPE2.5, 2.5 4WD2007–2012
FORD USA EXPLORER (U5)2.0, 2.0 4WD, 2.3, 2.3 4WD, 2.3 T 4WD2010–
FORD USA EXPLORER (U6)2.3 EcoBoost (K7F), 2.3 EcoBoost AWD (K8F)2019–
FORD USA FUSION2.5, 2.5 Hybrid2005–
FORD USA MUSTANG Convertible2.3 EcoBoost, 2.3 EcoBoost (P8U)2014–
FORD USA MUSTANG Coupe2.3 EcoBoost, 2.3 EcoBoost (P8T)2014–
FORD USA TAURUS2.0, 2.0 AWD2009–
GMC
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
GMC ACADIA (T14)3.6 (TR14), 3.6 AWD (TV14), 3.6 DI (TR14), 3.6 DI AWD (TV14)2006–2017
GMC ACADIA (TN1)2.5, 2.5 AWD2017–
GMC C2500 Crew Cab Pickup7.41987–2000
GMC C2500 Extended Cab Pickup7.41987–2000
GMC C2500 Standard Cab Pickup7.41987–2000
GMC C3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 7.41987–2000
GMC C3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7, 7.41987–2000
GMC C3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7, 7.41987–2001
GMC CANYON3.72004–
GMC CANYON Cab & Chassis2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD2003–2012
GMC CANYON Crew Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–
GMC CANYON Extended Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–
GMC CANYON Standard Cab Pickup2.8, 2.8 4WD, 2.9, 2.9 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.7, 3.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2003–2012
GMC ENVOY SUV4.2, 4.2 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2001–2009
GMC G SERIE Van5.01973–1984
GMC JIMMY4.3, 4.3 AWD1994–2012
GMC SAFARI Extended Cargo Van4.3 AWD1994–2005
GMC SAFARI Extended Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–2005
GMC SAFARI Standard Cargo Van4.3 AWD1994–2005
GMC SAFARI Standard Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–2005
GMC SAVANA5.3, 5.3 All-wheel Drive, 5.3 AWD2010–
GMC SAVANA 1500 Standard Cargo Van5.3 AWD2002–
GMC SAVANA 1500 Standard Passenger Van5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel AWD2002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Extended Cargo Van5.3, 6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Standard Cargo Van5.3, 6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Standard Passenger Van6.0, 6.0 Flexfuel2002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Cutaway Van4.82002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Extended Cargo Van6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Extended Passenger Van6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Standard Cargo Van5.3, 6.02002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Standard Passenger Van6.02002–
GMC SIERRA4.3, 4.8, 4.8 4x4, 5.3, 5.3 4x41996–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Crew Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.3 FLEX, 4.3 FLEX 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 4.8 FLEX, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid 4WD, 6.2 FLEX, 6.2 FLEX 4WD1997–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 4.8 FLEX, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.2 FLEX, 6.2 FLEX 4WD1997–
GMC SIERRA 1500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD2000–2007
GMC SIERRA 1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.3 FLEX, 4.3 FLEX 4WD, 4.8, 4.8 4WD, 4.8 FLEX, 4.8 FLEX 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.2 FLEX, 6.2 FLEX 4WD1997–
GMC SIERRA 2500 Cab & Chassis5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD1997–2006
GMC SIERRA 2500 Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD1997–2006
GMC SIERRA 2500 Extended Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD1997–2006
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Cab & Chassis6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD2000–2013
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD2000–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup (C20, K20)6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2019–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 CNG, 6.0 CNG 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD, 8.1 4WD2000–
GMC SIERRA 3500 Cab & Chassis6.0, 6.0 4WD, 8.1, 8.1 4WD2000–2007
GMC SIERRA 3500 Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 8.12000–2007
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Cab & Chassis6.0, 6.0 4WD2006–2013
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.0 FLEX, 6.0 FLEX 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA Crew Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.2 4WD, 6.2 AWD2006–
GMC SIERRA Extended Cab Pickup6.0 AWD1998–2007
GMC SIERRA Standard Cab Pickup5.3, 5.3 4WD2006–
GMC SUBURBAN5.3, 5.3 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.5 Tdi, 6.5 Tdi AWD, 7.4 AWD1972–
GMC TERRAIN1.5, 1.5 AWD, 1.6 TD, 1.6 TD AWD, 2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 Flexfuel, 2.4 Flexfuel AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.0 Flexfuel DI, 3.0 Flexfuel DI AWD, 3.6 DI, 3.6 DI AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel DI, 3.6 Flexfuel DI AWD2009–
GMC YUKON4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.7 AWD, 6.0 4WD, 6.5 D, 6.5 D 4WD1991–2006
GMC YUKON (GMT900)4.8, 4.8 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 FLEX, 5.3 FLEX 4WD, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid, 6.0 Flex/Hybrid 4WD, 6.0 Hybrid, 6.0 Hybrid 4WD, 6.2, 6.2 4WD, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 FLEX, 6.2 FLEX 4WD2006–2014
GMC YUKON (K2UG)5.3, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD2014–
GMC YUKON XL 15005.3, 5.3 4WD, 6.0, 6.0 4WD, 6.2, 6.2 4WD, 6.2 AWD1999–2014
HDT
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HDT COMMODORE Saloon (VE)3.6 VC Group 1 Retro, 3.6 VC Group 2 Retro, 3.6 VH Group 1 Retro, 3.6 VH Group 2 Retro, 6.0 Interceptor Retro, 6.0 VC Group 2 Retro, 6.0 VC Group 3 Retro, 6.0 VC Group 4 Retro, 6.0 VH Group 2 Retro, 6.0 VH Group 3 Retro, 6.0 VK Group 3 Retro, 6.0 VK Group A Retro, 6.0 VL Group A Plus Pack Retro2006–2013
HDT COMMODORE Saloon (VF)6.2 VK Group A Retro2013–2017
HDT COMMODORE Saloon (VX)5.7 Aero Signature2000–2002
HOLDEN
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HOLDEN ADVENTRA Estate (VY)5.7 i V8 CX8/LX8 AWD2003–2004
HOLDEN ADVENTRA Estate (VZ)3.6 i V6 AWD, 5.7 i V8 AWD, 5.7 i V8 CX8/LX8 AWD2004–2009
HOLDEN ASTRA (AH)2.2 i2004–2010
HOLDEN ASTRA Convertible (TS)2.2 i2001–2006
HOLDEN ASTRA Estate (BK)1.42017–2018
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (BK)1.4, 1.62016–2020
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (PJ)1.6 GTC Sport, 2.0 VXR2014–2016
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (TS)2.2 i1998–2005
HOLDEN ASTRA Saloon (BL)1.42017–2018
HOLDEN ASTRA SPORTSBACK (AH)2.2, 2.2 i2005–2010
HOLDEN ASTRA TWINTOP (AH)2.2 i2008–2010
HOLDEN BARINA SPARK (MJ)1.2 i Auto2010–2015
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VE)3.0 i V62008–2013
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VP)3.8 i V61991–1993
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VR)3.8 i V61993–1995
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VS)3.8 i V61995–1997
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VT)5.7 i V81997–2000
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VX)5.7 i V82000–2002
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VZ)3.6 i V6, 5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2007
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VE)3.0 i V6, 6.0 i V82006–2013
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VP)3.8 i V61991–1993
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VR)3.8 i V61993–1995
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VS)3.8 i V61995–1997
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VT)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V81997–2000
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VX)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82000–2002
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VZ)3.6 i V6, 5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2006
HOLDEN CALAIS Estate (VE)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V82006–2013
HOLDEN CALAIS Estate (VF)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V82013–2017
HOLDEN CALAIS Hatchback (ZB)2.0, 2.0 D2017–2020
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VE)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V82006–2013
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VF)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V82013–2017
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VP)3.8 i V61991–1993
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VR)3.8 i V61993–1995
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VS)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged1995–1997
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VT)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V81997–2000
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VX)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82000–2002
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VY)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VZ)5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2006
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (VR)3.8 i V61994–1995
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (VS)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged1995–1999
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WH)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V81999–2003
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WK)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82003–2004
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WL)3.6 i V6, 5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2006
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WM)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V82006–2013
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WN)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V82013–2017
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 5 Gen. I (CG)3.2 i AWD2006–2011
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 5 Gen. II (CG)2.4 i, 2.4 i Flex2011–2017
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 7 Gen. I (CG)3.2 i AWD2006–2011
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 7 Gen. II (CG)2.4 Flexfuel, 2.4 Flexfuel AWD, 2.4 i, 2.4 i AWD, 3.0 Flexfuel AWD, 3.0 i AWD2011–2018
HOLDEN CASCADA Convertible (CJ)1.62014–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VE)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i V6 SV6, 6.0 i V8 SS, SS-V2006–2013
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VF)3.0 i V6, 3.0 i V6 Flexfuel, 3.6 i SV6, 3.6 i V6, 6.0 i SS, SS-V, 6.2 i SS, SS-V2013–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VP)3.8 i V61991–1993
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VR)3.8 i V61993–1995
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VS)3.8 i V61995–1997
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VT)5.7 i V81995–2002
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VX)5.7 i V82000–2002
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VZ)3.6 i V6, 3.6 i V6 Dual Fuel LPG, 5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2007
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (ZB)2.0, 2.0 D2017–2020
HOLDEN COMMODORE Hatchback (ZB)2.0, 2.0 D2017–2020
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VE)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i V6, 3.6 i V6 SV6, 6.0 Flex, 6.0 i V8 SS, SS-V2007–2013
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VF)3.6 i SV6, 6.0 i SS, SS-V, 6.0 i V8 SS, SS-V, 6.2 i SS, SS-V2013–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VG)3.8 i V61988–1991
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VP)3.8 i V61991–1993
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VR)3.8 i V61993–1995
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VS)3.8 i V61995–2000
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VU)3.8 i V6, 5.7 i V82000–2002
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VY)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VZ)3.6 i V6, 3.6 i V6 All-wheel Drive, 3.6 i V6 Dual Fuel LPG, 5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2007
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VE)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i V6 SV6, 6.0 i V8 SS, SS-V2006–2013
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VF)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i SV6, 6.0 i SS, SS-V, 6.2 i SS, SS-V2013–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VP)3.8 i V61991–1993
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VR)3.8 i V61993–1995
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VS)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged1995–1998
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VT)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V81995–2000
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VX)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82000–2002
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VY)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VZ)3.6 i V6, 3.6 i V6 Dual Fuel LPG, 3.6 i V6 SV6, 5.7 i V8, 5.7 i V8 SV8, SS, SS Z, 6.0 i V8 SV8, SS2004–2006
HOLDEN CREWMAN Pickup (VY)5.7 i V8, 5.7 i V8 4x42002–2004
HOLDEN CREWMAN Pickup (VZ)3.6 i V6, 3.6 i V6 4x4, 5.7 i V8, 5.7 i V8 4x4, 6.0 i V8, 6.0 i V8 4x4, 6.0 i V8 SS/SS Thunder2004–2007
HOLDEN EQUINOX (EQ)1.5, 1.6 TD, 1.6 TD AWD, 2.0, 2.0 AWD2017–2020
HOLDEN INSIGNIA Saloon (GA)2.8 VXR AWD2015–2016
HOLDEN MALIBU (EM)2.4 i2013–2016
HOLDEN MONARO Coupe (V2)3.8, 5.7 i V82001–2004
HOLDEN MONARO Coupe (VZ)5.7 i V82004–2006
HOLDEN ONE TONNER Pickup (VZ)3.6 i V6, 3.6 i V6 All-wheel Drive, 5.7 i V82004–2005
HOLDEN ONE TONNER Platform/Chassis (VY)5.7 i V82003–2004
HOLDEN SPARK Hatchback (MP)1.42015–2018
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (VQ)3.8 i V61990–1999
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (VR)3.8 i V61994–1995
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (VS)3.8 i V6 Supercharged1995–1999
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (WH)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V81999–2003
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (WK)3.8 i V6, 3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V82002–2004
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (WL)3.6 VVT, 5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82004–2006
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (WM)3.6 i V6, 6.0 i V82006–2010
HOLDEN SUBURBAN (K8)1500 4x41998–2000
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (ZC)2.2 i2002–2006
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (ZC)2.2 i2002–2006
HOLDEN ZAFIRA (TT)2.2 i2000–2006
HSV
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HSV AVALANCHE Estate (VY)5.7 i V8 AWD2003–2006
HSV AVALANCHE Estate (VZ)5.7 AWD2004–2006
HSV AVALANCHE Pickup (VY)5.7 i V8 AWD2004–2006
HSV AVALANCHE Pickup (VZ)5.7 AWD2004–2006
HSV CLUBSPORT Estate (VE)6.2 i V82008–2013
HSV CLUBSPORT Estate (VF)6.2 i V82013–2017
HSV CLUBSPORT Saloon (VE)6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V8, 6.2 R82006–2013
HSV CLUBSPORT Saloon (VF)6.2 i V82013–2017
HSV CLUBSPORT Saloon (VT)5.7 i V81997–2000
HSV CLUBSPORT Saloon (VX)5.7 i V82000–2002
HSV CLUBSPORT Saloon (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HSV CLUBSPORT Saloon (VZ)6.0 i V82004–2006
HSV GRANGE Saloon (VF)6.2 i V82013–2016
HSV GRANGE Saloon (WH)3.8 i V6 Supercharged, 5.7 i V81999–2003
HSV GRANGE Saloon (WK)5.7 i V82003–2004
HSV GRANGE Saloon (WL)6.0 i V82004–2006
HSV GRANGE Saloon (WM)6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V8, 6.2 i V8 LPG2007–2013
HSV GRANGE Saloon (WN)6.2 i V82013–2016
HSV GTO Coupe (V2)5.7 i V82001–2003
HSV GTO Coupe (VX, VZ)5.7 i V8, 6.0 i V82003–2007
HSV GTS Coupe (V2)5.7 i V82001–2004
HSV GTS Saloon (VE)6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V82006–2013
HSV GTS Saloon (VF)6.2 GTSR, 6.2 GTSR W1, 6.2 i V82013–2017
HSV GTS Saloon (VT)5.7 i V81997–2000
HSV GTS Saloon (VX)5.7 i V82000–2001
HSV GTS Saloon (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HSV MALOO (VE)6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V82007–2013
HSV MALOO (VF)6.2 i V82013–2017
HSV MALOO (VU)5.7 i V82001–2002
HSV MALOO (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HSV MALOO (VZ)6.0 i V82004–2007
HSV SENATOR Estate (VT)5.7 i V81997–2000
HSV SENATOR Saloon (VE)6.0 i V8, 6.2 i V82006–2013
HSV SENATOR Saloon (VF)6.2 i V8, 6.2 i V8 Supercharged2013–2016
HSV SENATOR Saloon (VT)5.7 i V81997–2000
HSV SENATOR Saloon (VX)5.7 i V82000–2002
HSV SENATOR Saloon (VY)5.7 i V82002–2004
HSV SENATOR Saloon (VZ)6.0 i V82004–2006
HSV SV300 (VX)5.7 i V82001–2001
HSV SV6000 Saloon6.0 i V82005–2006
HSV SV99 Saloon (VT)5.7 i V81997–2000
HSV W427 Saloon (VE)7.0 i V82008–2013
HSV XU6 Saloon (VT)3.8 i V6 Supercharged1998–2000
HSV XU6 Saloon (VX)3.8 i V6 Supercharged2000–2002
HUMMER
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HUMMER H2 Closed Off-Road Vehicle6.0 AWD2002–2009
HUMMER H2 Crew Cab Pickup6.0 4WD2004–2009
HUMMER HUMMER H26.0 AWD, 6.2 AWD, 6.2 FLEX AWD2002–
HUMMER HUMMER H2 SUT6.0 AWD, 6.2 Flexfuel AWD2004–
HUMMER HUMMER H33.5, 3.7 4WD, 5.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.3 V8 AWD2005–
HUMMER HUMMER H3T3.7 4WD, 5.3 4WD, 5.3 V82008–
ISUZU
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ISUZU ASCENDER4.2, 4.2 4WD, 5.3 4WD2002–
ISUZU PICKUP3.1 LS Spacecab, 3.1 LS Spacecab 4x41987–
ISUZU RODEO Closed Off-Road Vehicle3.1, 3.1 4WD1990–1997
JAGUAR
Models FA1 244.851.100 fits
ModelEnginesYears
JAGUAR F-PACE (X761)2.0 Ti42015–
JAGUAR XE (X760)2.02015–

The table lists 500 of 681 models. Check your car above for the rest.

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10