Skip to main content
CarParts247
Wheel Nut FEBEST 2185-002Wheel Nut FEBEST 2185-002 (2)
2185-002EAN 4056111157252

Wheel Nut FEBEST 2185-002

Wheel Nut FEBEST 2185-002. Fits 229 car models (ACURA, CHEVROLET, CHRYSLER +14). Replaces 19 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

Out of stockPrice incl. VAT

Buy Now

  • Delivery time is not yet confirmed.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 4 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
FEBEST
Height [mm]
31 mm
Category
Wheel Nut
MPN
2185-002
SKU
4674-2185-002
GTIN / EAN
4056111157252
What's included
1x Wheel Nut

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Show all 19 OE numbers
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ACURA1 model
ACURA TSX (CL)2.4 Vtec2003–2008
CHEVROLET10 models
CHEVROLET AVEO / KALOS Saloon (T200)1.4, 1.62003–2008
CHEVROLET AVEO / KALOS Saloon (T250, T255)1.4, 1.5, 1.62005–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA (C100, C140)2.0 D, 2.0 D 4WD, 2.2 D, 2.2 D 4WD, 2.4, 2.4 16V 4WD, 2.4 4WD, 2.4 LPG, 2.4 LPG 4WD, 3.0 4WD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel 4WD, 3.2 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT2.42007–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA Van (C100)VCDi All-wheel Drive2006–
CHEVROLET5 more models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1)2.0, 2.52004–2011
CHEVROLET OPTRA Estate1.62001–2008
CHEVROLET OPTRA Hatchback1.6, 1.8 SRV2003–
CHEVROLET OPTRA Saloon (1J, J200)1.6, 1.8, 2.02003–2012
CHEVROLET VIVANT1.6, 2.02000–
CHRYSLER35 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHRYSLER 200 Convertible2.4, 3.6, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 VVT2010–
CHRYSLER 200 Saloon2.4, 3.6, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel2010–
CHRYSLER 300M (LR)2.7 V6 24V, 3.5, 3.5 V6 24V1998–2004
CHRYSLER CARAVAN2.4, 3.3, 3.8 AWD1994–2000
CHRYSLER CIRRUS2.0, 2.0 LX, 2.4, 2.4 LX, 2.4 Turbo, 2.5, 2.5 LX1994–
CHRYSLER CIRRUS Coupe2.4, 2.5, 2.71994–2006
CHRYSLER CIRRUS Saloon2.42006–2010
CHRYSLER CONCORDE2.7 LX, 3.2, 3.3 LX, 3.5, 3.5 LX, 3.5 LX Supercharged1992–2004
CHRYSLER GRAND CARAVAN2.4, 3.31996–2007
CHRYSLER GRAND VOYAGER V (RT)2.8 CRD, 3.3, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.8, 4.02007–
CHRYSLER INTREPID Saloon2.7, 3.2, 3.51992–2004
CHRYSLER LHS3.51997–2001
CHRYSLER LHS Saloon3.51993–1997
CHRYSLER NEON (PL)1.8 16V, 2.0, 2.0 16V1994–2000
CHRYSLER NEON II1.6, 1.8, 2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 16V R/T1999–2006
CHRYSLER PACIFICA3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.8, 3.8 AWD, 4.0, 4.0 AWD2003–2008
CHRYSLER PT CRUISER (PT)1.6, 2.0, 2.2 CRD, 2.4, GT 2.42000–2010
CHRYSLER PT CRUISER Combi Van (PT)1.6, 2.0, 2.2 CRD2002–2008
CHRYSLER PT CRUISER Convertible2.4, 2.4 GT2000–2010
CHRYSLER SEBRING (JR)2.0, 2.4, 2.4 Turbo, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 V6 24V2000–2007
CHRYSLER SEBRING (JS)2.0 CRD, 2.0 VVT, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 VVT, 2.7, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 VVT, 3.5, 3.5 AWD2006–2010
CHRYSLER SEBRING Convertible2.4, 2.51995–2000
CHRYSLER SEBRING Convertible (JR)2.0, 2.4, 2.4 Turbo, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 V6 24V2001–2007
CHRYSLER SEBRING Convertible (JS)2.0 CRD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 VVT, 2.7, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 VVT, 3.5 AWD2007–2010
CHRYSLER SEBRING Coupe (FJ)2.51995–2000
CHRYSLER SEBRING Coupe (JR)2.4, 2.7, 2.7 Flexfuel2001–2006
CHRYSLER SEBRING Saloon (FJ)2.01995–2000
CHRYSLER STRATUS2.72001–2006
CHRYSLER STRATUS (JA)2.0 16V, 2.4 16 V, 2.4 16V, 2.5 LX V61994–2001
CHRYSLER VISION3.5 TSi1993–1997
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS, NS)2.4 AWD, 2.5 TD, 2.5 TDiC AWD, 3.0, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.3 Flexfuel AWD, 3.3 i, 3.8, 3.8 AWD, 3.8 i AWD1992–2001
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER IV (RG)2.4, 2.5 CRD, 2.8 CRD, 3.32000–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER III VAN (GS)2.4 (GSHY52), 2.5 TD (GSHY52, GSHZ52), 3.3 (GSHY52), 3.8 AWD (GSHC52)1995–2001
CHRYSLER VOYAGER IV (RG, RS)2.4, 2.5 CRD, 2.8 CRD, 3.0, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.3 Flexfuel AWD, 3.8, 3.8 AWD1999–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER IV VAN (S)3.3 (SYM53, SYH53), 3.8 (SYX53), 3.8 AWD (SCH53)1999–2008
DODGE16 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DODGE AVENGER2.0, 2.0 CRD, 2.4, 2.7, 2.7 Flex-Fuel, 3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 Flex-Fuel2007–2014
DODGE CALIBER1.8, 2.0, 2.0 CRD, 2.2 CRD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 SRT4 AWD, 2.4 Turbo2006–
DODGE CARAVAN2.4 i, 3.0, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.8, 3.8 i, 3.8 i AWD1995–2001
DODGE CARAVAN (RG)2.4, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.8, 3.8 AWD2000–2007
DODGE CARAVAN Mini Cargo Van3.32000–2007
DODGE CARAVAN VAN (NS)3.81995–2001
DODGE INTREPID2.7, 3.2, 3.3, 3.5, 3.5 ES1992–2004
DODGE JOURNEY2.0 CRD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 ECO+, 2.7, 2.7 FLEXFUEL, 3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6 VVT AWD2008–
DODGE JOURNEY VAN (JC)2.0 CRD, 2.4 VVT, 2.7 FlexFuel, 3.6 FlexFuel All-wheel Drive2008–
DODGE NEON2.0 16V1994–1999
DODGE NEON Coupe2.0 Highline, 2.0 HP Sport, 2.0 Sport1994–1999
DODGE NEON II2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.4, 2.4 SRT-41999–
DODGE STRATUS2.0 16V, 2.4 16 V, 2.4 16V, 2.4 R/T, 2.5 V61994–2001
DODGE STRATUS Coupe2.4, 2.7, 2.7 Flexfuel2000–2005
DODGE STRATUS II2.4, 2.4 SE, 2.4 STX, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 VVT2000–2006
DODGE SX Saloon2.02002–2005
EAGLE1 model
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
EAGLE VISION Saloon3.51992–1997
FORD65 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD B-MAX (JK)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.4, 1.4 LPG, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti2012–
FORD B-MAX Van (JK)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.4, 1.4 LPG, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti2012–
FORD C-MAX (DM2)1.6, 1.6 TDCi, 1.8, 1.8 Flexifuel, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 CNG, 2.0 LPG, 2.0 TDCi2007–2010
FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 CNG, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flexifuel, 1.6 LPG, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 2.0 TDCi2010–2019
FORD C-MAX II Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 2.0 TDCi2010–2019
FORD COUGAR (EC)2.0 16V, 2.5 V6 24V1998–2001
FORD ECOSPORT1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBlue TDCi, 1.5 SE Direct Flex, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi EcoBlue 4x4, 1.5 Ti, 1.5 Ti-VCT, 1.6, 1.6 Flex, 1.6 Ti-VCT, 2.0, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 Flex, 2.0 Flex 4x4, 2.0 Ti-VCT, 2.0 Ti-VCT 4x4, 2.0 Titanium Flex2011–2022
FORD ESCORT Coupe1.6, 1.8, 2.01988–2002
FORD ESCORT Hatchback1.6, 1.81988–1996
FORD ESCORT IV Convertible (ALF)1.8 XR31986–1992
FORD ESCORT V (AAL, ABL)1.3, 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 Álcool, 1.6 i 16V, 1.8, 1.8 16V XR3i, 1.8 Álcool, 1.8 D, 1.8 TD, 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x4, 2.0, 2.0 Álcool, 2.0 XR3, 2.0 XR3 Álcool, RS 2000, RS 2000 4x4, RS Cosworth 4x41990–1996
FORD ESCORT V Convertible (ALL, BJ2)1.4, 1.4 i, 1.6, 1.6 16V XR3i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.8, 1.8 16V XR3i, 1.8 XR3 Álcool, 2.0 XR3, 2.0 XR3 Álcool1990–1995
FORD ESCORT V Turnier (ANL)1.3, 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 i 16V, 1.8 16V, 1.8 D, 1.8 i 16V, 1.8 TD1990–1995
FORD FIESTA Saloon1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 Flex, 1.0 Street, 1.4, 1.4 TDCi, 1.5 Duratec, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6, 1.6 Flex, 1.6 Street, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti2000–2017
FORD FIESTA V (JH, JD)1.25 16V, 1.3, 1.4 16V, 1.4 TDCi, 1.6, 1.6 16V, 1.6 TDCi, ST1502001–2014
FORD FIESTA V Van1.3, 1.4, 1.4 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi2002–2010
FORD FIESTA VI (CB1, CCN)1.0, 1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 Sport, 1.25, 1.4, 1.4 LPG, 1.4 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6, 1.6 Flex, 1.6 ST, 1.6 ST200, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti2008–
FORD FIESTA VI Van1.0, 1.0 EcoBoost, 1.25, 1.4, 1.4 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 ST, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti-VCT2008–2017
FORD FIESTA VII Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 EcoBoost Flex, 1.1 Ti-VCT, 1.5 TDCi2018–
FORD FOCUS C-MAX (DM2)1.6, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8, 1.8 Flexifuel, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 TDCi2003–2007
FORD FOCUS I (DAW, DBW)1.4 16V, 1.6, 1.6 16V, 1.6 16V Flexifuel, 1.8 16V, 1.8 16V BiFuel, 1.8 DI / TDDi, 1.8 TDCi, 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi, 2.0, 2.0 16V, RS, ST1701998–2009
FORD FOCUS II (DA, HCP, DP)1.4, 1.6, 1.6 Flex, 1.6 LPG, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8, 1.8 Flexifuel, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 CNG, 2.0 Flex, 2.0 LPG, 2.0 TDCi, 2.5 RS, 2.5 RS 500, 2.5 ST2004–2013
FORD FOCUS II Convertible1.6, 2.0, 2.0 TDCi2006–2010
FORD FOCUS II Estate Van1.4, 1.6, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti-VCT, 1.8 Flexifuel, 2.0 TDCi2004–2011
FORD FOCUS II Saloon (DB, FCH, DH)1.4, 1.6, 1.6 Flex, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8, 1.8 Flexifuel, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 Flex, 2.0 TDCi2005–
FORD FOCUS II Turnier (DA, FFS, DS)1.4, 1.6, 1.6 LPG, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8, 1.8 Flexifuel, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 LPG, 2.0 TDCi2004–2012
FORD FOCUS III1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flex, 1.6 Flexifuel, 1.6 LPG, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 Ti, 2.0, 2.0 Direct Flex, 2.0 FLEX, 2.0 ST, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi ST, 2.0 Ti-GDi, 2.3 RS AWD2010–2020
FORD FOCUS III Estate Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 2.0 TDCi2012–2020
FORD FOCUS III Hatchback Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 2.0 TDCi2011–2020
FORD FOCUS III Saloon1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flexifuel, 1.6 SE Flex, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 2.0, 2.0 Direct Flex, 2.0 FLEX, 2.0 GDi, 2.0 TDCi2010–2020
FORD FOCUS III Turnier1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flexifuel, 1.6 LPG, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi ECOnetic, 1.6 Ti, 2.0, 2.0 ST, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi ST, 2.0 Ti-GDi2010–2020
FORD IKON II1.61999–2011
FORD KUGA I2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi 4x4, 2.5 4x42008–2012
FORD KUGA I VAN2.5, TDCi, TDCi 4x42008–2012
FORD KUGA II (DM2)1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost 4x4, 1.5 EcoBoost E85, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6, 1.6 4x4, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0 Ecoboost Front-Wheel Drive, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi 4x4, 2.5, 2.5 4x42012–
FORD KUGA II VAN1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost 4x4, 1.5 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi 4x42012–2019
FORD MONDEO II (BAP)1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.8 i, 1.8 TD, 2.0 i, 2.5 24V, 2.5 ST 2001996–2000
FORD MONDEO II Saloon (BFP)1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.8 i, 1.8 TD, 2.0 i, 2.5 24V, 2.5 ST 2001996–2000
FORD MONDEO II Turnier (BNP)1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.8 i, 1.8 TD, 2.0 i, 2.5 24V, 2.5 ST 2001996–2000
FORD MONDEO III (B5Y)1.8 16V, 1.8 SCi, 2.0 16V, 2.0 16V DI / TDDi / TDCi, 2.0 16V TDDi / TDCi, 2.0 DI, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi, 2.5 V6 24V, 3.0 V6 24V, ST2202000–2007
FORD MONDEO III Saloon (B4Y)1.8 16V, 1.8 SCi, 2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 16V DI / TDDi / TDCi, 2.0 16V TDDi / TDCi, 2.0 DI, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi, 2.5 V6, 2.5 V6 24V, 3.0 V6 24V, ST2202000–2007
FORD MONDEO III Turnier (BWY)1.8 16V, 1.8 SCi, 2.0 16V, 2.0 16V DI / TDDi / TDCi, 2.0 16V TDDi / TDCi, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi, 2.5 V6 24V, 3.0 V6 24V, ST2202000–2007
FORD MONDEO IV (BA7)1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Flexifuel, 2.0 LPG, 2.0 SCTi, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi, 2.3, 2.52007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7)1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Flexifuel, 2.0 LPG, 2.0 SCTI, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi, 2.3, 2.52007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7)1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 1.6 Ti, 1.8 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Flexifuel, 2.0 LPG, 2.0 SCTi, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi, 2.3, 2.52007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Van1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 2.0, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO V Hatchback (CE)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 2.0 EcoBlue, 2.0 EcoBlue 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi 4x4, 2.0 TDCi Bi-Turbo2014–
FORD MONDEO V Saloon (CD)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6, 2.0, 2.0 EcoBlue, 2.0 EcoBlue 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Ecoboost 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi 4x4, 2.0 TDCi Bi-Turbo, 2.5, 2.5 4x4, 2.5 Flex2012–
FORD MONDEO V Turnier (CF)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 TDCi, 2.0 EcoBlue, 2.0 EcoBlue 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi 4x4, 2.0 TDCi Bi-Turbo2014–
FORD PUMA (EC)1.4 16V, 1.6 16V, 1.7 16V, Racing ST 1601997–2002
FORD PUMA (J2K, CF7)1.0 EcoBoost2019–
FORD RANGER (TKE)2.0 EcoBlue 4x4, 2.0 EcoBlue Rear-Wheel Drive, 2.2 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi 4x4, 2.5 Flex, 2.5 i, 2.5 i 4x4, 2.5 i CNG, 3.2 TDCi, 3.2 TDCi 4x42011–
FORD RANGER III (2N, 2G, 2P)2.0 Si-TDCi 4x4, 2.2 TDCi 4x42011–2023
FORD SCORPIO II (GFR, GGR)2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.3 i 16V, 2.5 TD, 2.9 i, 2.9 i 24V1994–1998
FORD SCORPIO II Turnier (GNR, GGR)2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.3 i 16V, 2.5 TD, 2.9 i, 2.9 i 24V1994–1998
FORD SIERRA I Hatchback1.6, 2.31984–1995
FORD SIERRA Turnier2.31984–1995
FORD STREET KA (RL2)1.62003–2005
FORD TOURNEO CONNECT1.8 16V, 1.8 TDCi, 1.8 TDCi /TDDi /DI2002–2013
FORD TOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT V408 MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi2013–
FORD TOURNEO COURIER B460 MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi2014–
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT MPV1.5 EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 2.5 CNG, 2.5 Duratec, 2.5 LPG2013–
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box Body/MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 TDCi, 2.5 CNG, 2.5 Duratec, 2.5 LPG2013–
FORD TRANSIT COURIER B460 Box Body/MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi2014–
FORD TRANSIT COURIER B460 MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBlue, 1.5 TDCi, 1.6 TDCi2014–
FORD ASIA & OCEANIA1 model
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD ASIA & OCEANIA IKON (L)1.6 16V1999–
FORD AUSTRALIA9 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD AUSTRALIA ECOSPORT (BK, BL)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.5, 1.5 Ti-VCT2013–
FORD AUSTRALIA FOCUS Hatchback (LW)1.6 i, 2.0 GDI, 2.0 ST215, 2.0 TDCi2011–
FORD AUSTRALIA FOCUS Saloon (LW)1.6 i, 2.0 GDI, 2.0 TDCi2011–
FORD AUSTRALIA KUGA (TF)1.5 EcoBoost, 1.5 EcoBoost AWD, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost AWD, 2.0 D AWD (BK), 2.0 EcoBoost AWD, 2.0 TDCi AWD2013–2016
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Estate (MB, MC)2.0 TDCi, 2.3 i 16 V2009–
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Hatchback (MA, MB, MC)2.0 i 16V, 2.0 TDCi, 2.3 i 16V, XR5 Turbo2007–
FORD AUSTRALIA RANGER Pickup (PX)2.0 Raptor Bi-Turbo 4x4 (PXIII), 2.0 TDCi, 2.0 TDCi Bi-Turbo (PXIII), 2.0 TDCi Bi-Turbo 4x4 (PXIII), 2.2 TDCi, 2.2 TDCi 4x4, 2.2 TDdi (PX), 2.2 TDdi (PXII, PXIII), 2.2 TDdi 4x4 (PX), 2.2 TDdi 4x4 (PXII, PXIII), 2.5 i (PX), 3.2 TDdi (PX, PXII, PXIII), 3.2 TDdi 4x4 (PX, PXII, PXIII)2011–2022
FORD AUSTRALIA RANGER Platform/Chassis (PX)2.2 TDdi (PX), 2.2 TDdi (PXII, PXIII), 2.2 TDdi 4x4 (PX), 2.2 TDdi 4x4 (PXII, PXIII), 2.5 i (PX), 3.2 TDdi 4x4 (PX, PXII, PXIII)2011–2022
FORD AUSTRALIA TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (VF, VG)2.5 TD1991–1994
FORD USA12 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD USA BRONCO Open Off-Road Vehicle2.7 4x4 (E5A, E5B, E5C, E5D, E1A, E1B, E2A, E2B, E4E,..., 2.7 4x4 (E5A, E5B, E5C, E5D, E9A, E9B, E7A, E7B, E1A,..., 2.7 4x4 (E5C, E5D, E5A, E5B, E2A, E2B, E7A, E7B, E8B)2019–
FORD USA BRONCO SPORT Closed Off-Road Vehicle1.5 4x4 (R9A), 2.0 4x4 (R9D), 2.0 EcoBoost 4WD (R9D)2019–
FORD USA ECOSPORT1.0 XL Supercharged, 1.6, 2.0 XLT2002–
FORD USA ESCORT Coupe2.01997–2003
FORD USA ESCORT Estate1.8, 2.0 SE1996–2002
FORD USA ESCORT Hatchback1.8, 1.8 16V1989–1996
FORD USA ESCORT Saloon1.8 16V, 1.8 LX-E, 2.0 SE1991–2002
FORD USA FOCUS2.01999–2011
FORD USA FOCUS Coupe2.02007–2011
FORD USA FOCUS Estate2.01999–2007
FORD USA FOCUS Hatchback2.0, 2.0 SVT1999–2007
FORD USA RANGER2.2 TDCi AWD2011–
HOLDEN2 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 5 Gen. I (CG)2.0 TD, 2.0 TD AWD, 2.4 i, 2.4 i AWD, 3.2 i AWD2006–2011
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 7 Gen. I (CG)2.0 TD, 2.0 TD AWD, 3.2 i AWD2006–2011
HONDA50 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HONDA ACCORD IX Coupe2.4, 3.52012–
HONDA ACCORD IX Saloon (CR)2.0 (CR1), 2.0 E85 (CR1), 2.0 Hybrid (CR6), 2.0 Plug-In Hybrid (CR5), 2.4, 2.4 (CR2), 2.4 E85 (CR2), 3.5, 3.5 (CR3)2012–
HONDA ACCORD V (CE, CF, CD)1.8 i (CE7), 2.0 i LS (CE8), 2.0 TDi (CF1), 2.0 XEi, 2.2 i VTEC (CE9), 2.3 i VTEC (CG5)1995–1998
HONDA ACCORD V Aerodeck (CE)2.0 i LS 16V (CE2), 2.2 i ES (CE1)1993–1998
HONDA ACCORD V Coupe (CD)2.2 i ES (CD7), 2.7 (CD7)1993–1998
HONDA ACCORD VI (CK, CG, CH, CF, CL)1.6 i (CG7), 1.6 LS (CG7), 1.8 i (CG8), 2.0 i (CF4), 2.0 i (CG9), 2.0 i AWD (CF5), 2.0 Turbo DI (CH2), 2.0 Vtec (CF9, CF0, CF1, CF2), 2.2 Euro R (CL1), 2.2 Type-R (CH1), 2.3, 2.3 (CF8), 2.3 (CG5, CF9, CF0, CF1, CF2), 2.3 (CL3, S86), 2.4 (CG5), 3.0 Vtec (CK1, CG1)1997–2003
HONDA ACCORD VI Aerodeck (CF)1.6, 2.3 16 V (CF6), 2.3 AWD (CF7)1997–2005
HONDA ACCORD VI Coupe (CG)2.0, 2.0 i 16V, 2.3, 2.3 VTi (CG3), 3.0 V6 24V (CG2), 3.0 Vtec1997–2003
HONDA ACCORD VI Hatchback (CH, CL)1.6 (CH5), 1.8 i (CH6), 2.0 (CH7), 2.0 TDi (CH8), 2.3 (CL4)1999–2002
HONDA ACCORD VII (CL, CN)2.0 (CL7), 2.0 All-wheel Drive (CL8), 2.0 R (CL7), 2.4, 2.4 (CL9)2003–2012
HONDA ACCORD VII (CM)2.4 AWD (CM3), 2.4 Vtec E (CM5), 3.02002–2008
HONDA ACCORD VII Tourer (CM, CN)2.0 (CM1), 2.4 (CM2), 2.4 Vtec AWD (CM3), 2.4 Vtec E (CM2), 2.4 Vtec T (CM2)2002–2008
HONDA ACCORD VIII (CU)2.0 i (CU1), 2.2 i-DTEC (CU3), 2.4 i (CU2)2008–
HONDA ACCORD VIII Estate (CW)2.0 i (CW1), 2.2 i-DTEC (CW3), 2.4 i (CW2)2008–
HONDA AVANCIER (TA)2.3 (TA1), 2.3 4x4 (TA2), 3.0 (TA3), 3.0 4x4 (TA4)1999–2003
HONDA BR-V II (DG)1.5 i-VTEC (DG3)2021–
HONDA CITY V Saloon (GM2, GM3)1.3 i-V TEC (GM1), 1.5, 1.5 Flex, 1.5 i-VTEC, 1.5 i-VTEC (GM2)2008–
HONDA CITY VI Saloon (GM4, GM5, GM6, GM9, GM7)1.5 (GM6), 1.5 4WD (GM9), 1.5 CNG, 1.5 Flex, 1.5 Hybrid (GM4), 1.5 Hybrid (GM7), 1.5 Hybrid 4WD (GM5), 1.5 i-DTEC, 1.5 i-VTEC (GM6)2013–
HONDA CITY VII Hatchback (GN6, GN2)1.0 Vtec Flexfuel, 1.5 1.5 DOHC i-VTEC (GN5), 1.5 DOHC i-VTEC (GN5), 1.5 Hybrid, 1.5 i-VTEC Flexfuel (GN2)2020–
HONDA CITY VII Saloon (GN1, GN2, GN3)1.0 Vtec Flexfuel (GN1), 1.5 Hybrid (GN3), i-DTEC, i-VTEC (GN2, GN268REN), i-VTEC Flexfuel (GN2)2019–
HONDA CIVIC Coupe1.8, 2.02005–2011
HONDA CIVIC IX (FK)1.4 i-VTEC (FK1), 1.6 i-DTEC (FK3), 1.8 i-VTEC (FK2), 2.0 i-VTEC Type R (FK2), 2.2 i-DTEC (FK3)2012–2017
HONDA CIVIC IX Coupe1.8, 2.42012–
HONDA CIVIC IX Saloon (FB)1.5 IMA (FB4), 1.6 (FB7, FB1), 1.8 (FB2), 2.0 (FB3), 2.4 (FB6)2011–2016
HONDA CIVIC IX Tourer (FK)1.6 i-DTEC (FK3), 1.8 i-VTEC (FK2)2014–2016
HONDA CIVIC VII Hatchback (EU, EP, EV)1.7 AWD (EU4)2000–2006
HONDA CIVIC VIII Hatchback (FN, FK)1.4 (FK1, FN4), 1.4 (FK1), 1.6 (FK4), 1.8 (FN1, FK2), 2.0 i-VTEC Type R (FN2), 2.2 CTDi (FK3), Type R (FN2)2005–2012
HONDA CIVIC VIII Saloon (FD, FA)1.3 (FD3), 1.3 IMA (FA3, FD3), 1.6, 1.6 (FD6), 1.8, 1.8 (FD1, FD7, FA1), 1.8 EXS Flex, 2.0, 2.0 (FD2)2005–2013
HONDA CIVIC X Coupe1.5, 1.5 Si (FC1), 2.02016–
HONDA CIVIC X Hatchback (FC, FK)1.0 VTEC, 1.0 VTEC (FK6), 1.5 VTEC (FK7), 1.6 i-DTEC (FK9), 1.8 iVTEC (FK5), 2.0 Type-R, 2.0 Type-R (FK8)2016–
HONDA CIVIC X Saloon (FC)1.0 iVTEC (FC9), 1.5 (FC1), 1.5 RS Turbo (FC1), 1.5 Si (FC1), 1.5 VTEC (FC1), 1.6 i-DTEC (FC8), 1.6 i-VTEC (FC5), 1.6 i-VTEC LPG, 1.8 (FC6), 2.0 (FC2), 2.0 Flex (FC2), 2.0 IVTEC (FC2)2015–
HONDA CIVIC XI Hatchback (FL)1.5 VTEC (FL1), 2.0 e:HEV, Type-R, Type-R (FL5, FL574PE), Type-R (FL5)2021–
HONDA CIVIC XI Saloon (FE)1.5 Si (FE1), 1.5 Turbo, 1.5 Turbo (FE1, FE168SG), 1.5 Turbo (FE1), 1.5 Turbo Eco LPG (FE1), 2.0, 2.0 e:HEV (FE4, FE468SG), e:HEV2021–
HONDA CR-V II (RD)2.0, 2.0 (RD4), 2.0 (RD5), 2.2 CTDi (RD9), 2.4, 2.4 4WD, 2.4 4WD (RD7), 2.4 Vtec (RD6), 2.4 Vtec 4WD (RD7), iVTEC 16V2001–2007
HONDA CR-V III (RE)2.2 i-CTDi 4WD (RE6), 2.2 i-DTEC 4WD (RE6), 2.4 (RE3), 2.4 4WD (RE4), 2.4 i-VTEC, 2.4 i-Vtec 4WD (RE4), 2.4 i-VTEC 4WD (RE4), 2.4 i-VTEC 4WD (RE7)2006–
HONDA CR-V IV (RM)1.6 i-DTEC (RE6), 1.6 i-DTEC 4WD (RE6), 2.0 (RM1), 2.0 AWD (RE5, RM2), 2.0 Flex (RE5), 2.0 iVtec (RE5, RM1), 2.2 i-DTEC 4WD (RE6), 2.4, 2.4 (RM3), 2.4 4WD, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 AWD (RM4, RE7), 2.4 AWD (RM4), 2.4 i-VTEC, 2.4 i-VTEC 4WD (RM4), 2.4 i-VTEC Flexfuel (RM3)2012–
HONDA CR-V V (RW, RT)1.5 (RW1), 1.5 AWD, 1.5 AWD (RW2), 1.5 VTEC (RW1), 1.5 VTEC AWD (RW2), 1.6 i-DTEC, 1.6 i-DTEC AWD, 1.6 i-DTEC AWD (RW8), 2.0 e-CVT Hybrid (RT5), 2.0 e-CVT Hybrid AWD (RT6), 2.0 i-VTEC (RW3), 2.0 i-VTEC AWD (RW4), 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 Flexfuel, 2.4 Flexfuel AWD (RW6), 2.4 i-VTEC AWD (RW6), e:HEV2016–
HONDA CR-V VI (RS, RY)1.5 VTEC TURBO, 1.5 VTEC TURBO (RS3), 1.5 VTEC TURBO AWD (RS4), e:HEV (RS5), e:HEV AWD (RS6), e:PHEV (RS8)2022–
HONDA ELYSION (RR)2.4 i-VTEC (RR1), 2.4 i-VTEC 4WD (RR2), 3.0 i-VTEC 4WD (RR4), 3.5 i-VTEC (RR5), 3.5 i-VTEC 4WD (RR6)2004–
HONDA HR-V (RU)1.5 (RU1), 1.5 i-VTEC, 1.5 i-VTEC (RU1), 1.5 i-VTEC AWD (RU2), 1.8 (RU5), 1.8 (RU58), 1.8 AWD, 1.8 i-VTEC Flexone2014–
HONDA HR-V (RV)1.5 eHEV (RV5), 1.5 eHEV AWD (RV6), 1.5 iVtec2021–
HONDA ODYSSEY (RC1, RC2, RC4)2.4 i-VTEC (RC1)2013–
HONDA ODYSSEY (RL1, RA6, RA)2.3 (RA6), 2.4 (RB1), 2.4 (RB3), 2.4 i-VTEC (RB3), 2.4 i-VTEC 4x4 (RB4), 2.4 Vtec 4WD (RB4, RB3)1998–
HONDA ODYSSEY (RL3, RL4, RB)2.4 (RB3, RB1)2004–2010
HONDA SHUTTLE (RA)2.3 16V 4x4 (RA4, RA6), 3.0 (RA8), 3.0 4x4 (RA9)1994–2004
HONDA STEPWGN (DBA-RG)2.0 (RG1), 2.0 4WD (RG2), 2.4 Z FF (RG3), 2.4 Z FF 4WD (RG4)2005–2009
HONDA STEPWGN (DBA-RK)2.0 i-VTEC (RK5, RK1), 2.0 i-VTEC 4WD (RK2, RK6), 2.0 i-VTEC Flexfuel (RK1, RK5, RK3)2009–2015
HONDA STEPWGN (LA-RF, UA-RF)2.0 (RF3, RF5), 2.0 4WD (RF4), 2.4 (RF7)2000–2005
HONDA STREAM (RN)1.7 16V (RN1), 1.8 Vtec (RN6), 1.8 Vtec AWD (RN7), 2.0 16V (RN3), 2.0 Vtec (RN8), 2.0 Vtec AWD (RN9)2001–
HONDA VEZEL SUV (RU)1.5 Hybrid (RU3), 1.5 Hybrid 4WD (RU4), 1.5 i-VTEC, 1.5 i-VTEC (RU1), 1.5 i-VTEC 4WD (RU2), 1.5 VTEC Flex2013–
HONDA (DONGFENG)8 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HONDA (DONGFENG) CIVIC X (FC)220 TURBO2016–2021
HONDA (DONGFENG) CIVIC X (FK)220 TURBO2020–
HONDA (DONGFENG) CIVIC XI Hatchback (FL)240TURBO, HEV2022–
HONDA (DONGFENG) CIVIC XI Saloon (FE)180TURBO, 240TURBO, HEV2021–
HONDA (DONGFENG) CR-V (RD)2.0 All-wheel Drive, 2.4 All-wheel Drive2004–2007
HONDA (DONGFENG) CR-V (RM)2.0 4WD2012–
HONDA (DONGFENG) CR-V (RS)2.0 PHEV, 240 TURBO, HEV, HEV AWD2022–
HONDA (DONGFENG) CR-V (RT, RW, RY)2.0 i-VTEC PHEV, 240 TURBO, 240 TURBO AWD, HEV, HEV AWD2017–
HONDA (GAC)3 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HONDA (GAC) ACCORD IX (CR)2.0, 2.4, 3.02013–
HONDA (GAC) ACCORD VI (CF, CG)2.0, 2.3 Vtec, 3.0 Vtec1999–2007
HONDA (GAC) CITY (GM6)1.52015–
JEEP2 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
JEEP COMPASS (MK49)2.0, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 CRD, 2.0 CRD 4x4, 2.2 CRD, 2.2 CRD 4x4, 2.4, 2.4 4x42006–
JEEP PATRIOT (MK74)2.0, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 CRD, 2.0 CRD 4x4, 2.2 CRD, 2.2 CRD 4x4, 2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 Eco + 4x42007–2017
OPEL1 model
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OPEL ANTARA A (L07)2.0 CDTI, 2.0 CDTI 4x4, 2.2 CDTi, 2.2 CDTi 4x4, 2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LPG, 2.4 LPG 4x4, 3.0, 3.2 V62006–2017
PLYMOUTH5 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PLYMOUTH BREEZE2.0 16V, 2.4 16V1995–2001
PLYMOUTH NEON Coupe2.01994–1999
PLYMOUTH NEON II Saloon2.0 16V1999–
PLYMOUTH NEON Saloon2.0 16V1994–1999
PLYMOUTH VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER2.4, 2.4 i, 2.4 i AWD, 2.5 TD, 3.0, 3.3 Flex-Fuel, 3.3 i, 3.3 i AWD, 3.8, 3.8 i, 3.8 i AWD1995–2001
VOLVO8 models
Models FEBEST 2185-002 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VOLVO C30 (533)1.6, 1.6 D, 1.8, 1.8 FlexFuel, 2.0, 2.0 D, 2.0 FlexFuel, 2.4 i, D2, D3, D4, D5, Electric, T52006–2013
VOLVO C70 II Convertible (542)2.0 D, 2.4, 2.4 D, 2.4 i, D3, D4, D5, T52006–2013
VOLVO S40 I (644)1.8 LPG, 2.0 D1995–2004
VOLVO S40 II (544)1.6, 1.6 D, 1.8, 1.8 FlexFuel, 1.9, 2.0, 2.0 CDI, 2.0 D, 2.0 F, 2.4, 2.4 CDI, D2, D3, D4, D5, T5, T5 AWD2003–2012
VOLVO V40 Cross Country (526)1.6 D2/ DRIVe, 2.0 D3, 2.0 D4, D2, D3, D4, D4 Polestar, T4, T4 AWD, T4 GTDi, T5, T5 AWD, T5 DRIVe2012–2019
VOLVO V40 Hatchback (525)2.0 T5 (525), D2, D3, D4, D4 Polestar, T2 GTDi, T3 GTDi, T4, T4 GTDi, T5, T5 Drive-E Polestar2012–2019
VOLVO V40 Hatchback Van (525)1.6 D2/ DRIVe, 2.0 D3, 2.0 D42013–2015
VOLVO V50 (545)1.6, 1.6 D, 1.8, 1.8 BiFuel, 1.8 FlexFuel, 2.0, 2.0 CDI, 2.0 D, 2.0 D4, 2.0 FlexFuel, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 Tdi, D2, D3, D4, D5, T5, T5 AWD2003–2012

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£5.99

Standard delivery

Delivery estimates depend on current stock availability.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10