Skip to main content
CarParts247
Crank Seal ELRING 702.269Crank Seal ELRING 702.269 (2)
702.269EAN 4041248040119

Crank Seal ELRING 702.269

Shaft Seal Crankshaft ELRING 702.269. Fits 386 car models (BEDFORD, BUICK (SGM), CADILLAC +30). Replaces 14 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 4 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
ELRING
Height [mm]
7 mm
Inner Diameter [mm]
35 mm
Outer Diameter [mm]
48 mm
Swirl Type
RD
Radial Shaft Seal Design
AW/BS
Category
Shaft Seal Crankshaft
MPN
702.269
SKU
0010-702.269
GTIN / EAN
4041248040119
What's included
1x Shaft Seal Crankshaft

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Show all 14 OE numbers

Where this part fits

Original-fit position for OE 90280463. The red ring marks where this part installs on the vehicle.

RING-SHF SEAL  — Vivant Vivant U100 (2000–2008) — CAM SUPPORT & SHAFT(FAM II SOHC)  (1322)
Vivant Vivant U100 (2000–2008) · CAM SUPPORT & SHAFT(FAM II SOHC) (1322)Position 10

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

9 available · 25 numbers In stock from £3.99 to £10.99.

All Shaft Seal Crankshaft
All 25 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
BEDFORD2 models
BEDFORD ASTRA VAN Estate Van1.3, 1.4, 1.6, 1.6 D, 1.7 D1982–1991
BEDFORD ASTRAMAX Box Body/MPV1.3, 1.4, 1.6 D, 1.7 D1985–1990
BUICK (SGM)3 models
BUICK (SGM) EXCELLE Estate1.82004–2013
BUICK (SGM) EXCELLE Saloon1.82003–2013
BUICK (SGM) REGAL I (CW1)2.02002–2008
CADILLAC3 models
CADILLAC BLS2.0 T Flexpower2006–
CADILLAC2 more models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CADILLAC BLS Wagon2.0 T Flexpower2007–
CADILLAC CTS3.22002–2007
CATERHAM2 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CATERHAM 21 (C2)2.01994–
CATERHAM SEVEN (CF, CS)2.0, 2.0 i, 2.0 Turbo1980–
CHEVROLET68 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET AGILE1.4, 1.4 Flex2009–
CHEVROLET ASTRA Estate1.8, 2.0, 2.0 (35)1994–2011
CHEVROLET ASTRA Hatchback1.8, 1.8 (08, 48), 2.0, 2.0 (08, 48), 2.0 (68), 2.0 Confort Flexpower (08, 48), 2.0 Flex (48), 2.0 OPC, 2.41991–2014
CHEVROLET ASTRA Saloon1.8, 1.8 Flexfuel, 2.0, 2.0 Confort Flexpower (69), 2.0 Flex (69), 2.0 GL, 2.0 GLS, 2.0 GLS (69), 2.0 Multipower (69), 2.4, 2.4 16V1998–2011
CHEVROLET AVEO / KALOS Hatchback (T200)1.4, 1.52003–2008
CHEVROLET AVEO / KALOS Saloon (T200)1.52003–2008
CHEVROLET AVEO / KALOS Saloon (T250, T255)1.4, 1.52005–
CHEVROLET BLAZER S102.51993–2005
CHEVROLET CALIBRA2.0 16V1989–1997
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA (C100, C140)2.4, 2.4 16V 4WD, 2.4 4WD, 2.4 LPG, 2.4 LPG 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT2.42007–
CHEVROLET CELTA1.0, 1.0 (08, 48), 1.0 (08), 1.0 Flexpower (08, 48), 1.4, 1.4 (08, 48), 1.4 GLS1999–
CHEVROLET CHEVETTE Hatchback1.4 LS1991–1998
CHEVROLET CHEVETTE Saloon1.4 LS1987–2000
CHEVROLET CHEVY1.4, 1.61994–2010
CHEVROLET CHEVY Estate1.4, 1.61994–
CHEVROLET CHEVY Saloon1.4, 1.61994–
CHEVROLET CLASSIC1.0 Life Flexpower (19), 1.0 VHC (19), 1.0 VHC Flex (19), 1.42002–
CHEVROLET CLASSIC Estate1.42002–
CHEVROLET CLASSIC Hatchback1.42002–
CHEVROLET COBALT1.4 Flex, 1.8, 1.8 Econoflex, 1.8 Flex, 1.8 Flexfuel2011–
CHEVROLET COLORADO2.4 Flex (7)2003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Crew Cab Pickup2.4 Flex2011–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Standard Cab Pickup2.42003–
CHEVROLET COMBO1.62001–
CHEVROLET CORSA Estate1.0 Super MPFI (35), 1.4, 1.6 GLS (35), 1.6 GS (35)1996–
CHEVROLET CORSA Hatchback1.0, 1.0 (08, 68, 73, 78), 1.0 (08, 68), 1.0 16V (08, 68, 73, 78), 1.0 Álcool, 1.0 Flex, 1.0 Joy, 1.0 Joy Flex, 1.3 (73, 78), 1.4, 1.4 GLS (08, 68, 73, 78), 1.4 Maxx Flex, 1.6, 1.6 GLS (08, 68), 1.6 GS, 1.6 GSI 16V SFI (08), 1.8, 1.8 Flex, 1.8 Flexpower1994–
CHEVROLET CORSA Pickup1.0, 1.0 Ethanol, 1.4, 1.4 GLS, 1.6, 1.6 (80)1994–
CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon1.0, 1.0 (19, 98), 1.0 (19), 1.0 Ethanol (19), 1.0 Joy (19), 1.0 Premium Flex (19), 1.0 Super Flex (19), 1.3 (98), 1.4, 1.4 (98), 1.4 GLS, 1.4 Maxx Flex, 1.6, 1.6 GLS (19), 1.6 GS, 1.8, 1.8 Flex, 1.8 Flexpower1994–
CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1)2.02004–2011
CHEVROLET EVANDA2.02005–
CHEVROLET IPANEMA1.8, 1.8 (15, 35), 1.8 Álcool, 1.8 Álcool (15, 35), 2.0 (35), 2.0 Álcool (35)1989–1999
CHEVROLET KADETT1.8 (08, 31), 1.8 (08), 1.8 Álcool (08), 2.0, 2.0 (08, 33), 2.0 (08), 2.0 Álcool, 2.0 Álcool (08)1989–1999
CHEVROLET KADETT Convertible2.01991–1995
CHEVROLET LACETTI (J200)1.82003–
CHEVROLET LACETTI Estate (J200)1.82003–
CHEVROLET LACETTI Saloon (J200)1.82003–2013
CHEVROLET LANOS Saloon1.4, 1.52005–2018
CHEVROLET LUV2.21978–2006
CHEVROLET MERIVA1.4, 1.4 Flex (75), 1.8, 1.8 (75), 1.8 Flex (75)2002–2012
CHEVROLET MONTANA Estate Van1.4 Flex2007–2010
CHEVROLET MONTANA Estate Van (M80)1.4 Flex2013–2014
CHEVROLET MONTANA Pickup1.4, 1.4 Conquest Flex (80), 1.4 Flex, 1.4 LS Flex, 1.8, 1.8 Flexpower (80)2003–2021
CHEVROLET MONZA1.6, 1.6 Álcool, 1.8, 1.8 Álcool, 1.8 Álcool (11, 69), 2.0, 2.0 Álcool1982–1996
CHEVROLET MONZA Hatchback1.6, 1.6 Álcool, 1.8, 1.8 Álcool, 1.8 Álcool S/R, 2.0 Álcool1982–1996
CHEVROLET NIVA (2123)1.8 4x42002–
CHEVROLET NUBIRA Estate1.82005–2011
CHEVROLET NUBIRA Saloon1.82005–2012
CHEVROLET OMEGA2.0, 2.0 (19), 2.0 Álcool (19), 2.2, 2.2 (19)1991–1998
CHEVROLET OMEGA SUPREMA2.0, 2.0 (35), 2.0 Álcool (35), 2.2 (35)1991–2000
CHEVROLET OPTRA2.01999–2003
CHEVROLET OPTRA Estate2.02001–2008
CHEVROLET OPTRA Hatchback1.8 SRV, 2.02003–
CHEVROLET OPTRA Saloon (1J, J200)1.8, 2.02003–2012
CHEVROLET PRISMA1.0 Joy Flexpower (69), 1.4 (69), 1.4 Flex (69)2006–
CHEVROLET REZZO MPV (U100)2.02005–
CHEVROLET S10 BLAZER2.2, 2.4, 2.4 Flex1995–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Pickup2.4 (7)1994–2012
CHEVROLET SPIN1.8, 1.8 Econoflex (75)2012–
CHEVROLET TAVERA2.2 (TBR30)1999–
CHEVROLET TIGRA1.6, 1.6 16V1997–2001
CHEVROLET TORNADO Standard Cab Pickup1.82003–
CHEVROLET VECTRA1.6, 2.0, 2.0 (19), 2.0 16V, 2.0 Elegance Flex (69), 2.0 Flex (69), 2.2, 2.2 Elegance, 2.4 Flex, 3.21993–
CHEVROLET VECTRA Hatchback2.0, 2.0 GT Flex (48), 2.0 GT-X Flex (48)2006–2012
CHEVROLET VIVA1.82003–2008
CHEVROLET VIVANT1.8, 2.0, 2.0 CX2000–
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA2.0, 2.0 Flex2005–
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA (F75)1.8, 2.0, 2.0 Flex, 2.0 Flexpower, 2.21999–2012
CHEVROLET (SGM)1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET (SGM) EPICA (SEV, CEV)2.02005–2015
DAEWOO36 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DAEWOO 1.5i (1C4)1.51994–1995
DAEWOO 1.5i Saloon (1C4)1.51994–1995
DAEWOO ARANOS1.8, 2.01995–1997
DAEWOO BROUGHAM2.01991–1997
DAEWOO CIELO1.51994–2007
DAEWOO CIELO LOAD RUNNER1.51996–1997
DAEWOO ESPERO (KLEJ)1.5, 1.8, 2.01991–1999
DAEWOO EVANDA (KLAL)2.02002–
DAEWOO GENTRA Saloon1.5 SE2002–2005
DAEWOO KALOS (KLAS)1.4, 1.52002–
DAEWOO KALOS Saloon (KLAS)1.4, 1.52002–2004
DAEWOO LACETTI Hatchback (KLAN)1.82002–
DAEWOO LACETTI Saloon2.01999–2003
DAEWOO LACETTI Saloon (J200)1.5, 1.8, 1.8 CDX, 1.8 CDX (J200)2002–2009
DAEWOO LANOS (KLAT)1.3, 1.51997–
DAEWOO LANOS Saloon (KLAT)1.3, 1.51997–
DAEWOO LEGANZA (KLAV)1.8 CD, 2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.2, 2.2 16V1997–2004
DAEWOO LEMANS2.0 GSE1990–1997
DAEWOO MAGNUS2.0, LPG1999–
DAEWOO NEXIA1.5 (08, 68)1995–1997
DAEWOO NEXIA Saloon1.5, 1.5 (19), 1.8 (19)1995–
DAEWOO NUBIRA (J100)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 CDX1997–
DAEWOO NUBIRA (J150)2.0 16V1999–2003
DAEWOO NUBIRA Estate (J150)2.0 16V1999–2003
DAEWOO NUBIRA Saloon (J100)1.8 16V, 2.0, 2.0 16V1997–
DAEWOO NUBIRA Saloon (J150)2.0 16V1999–2003
DAEWOO NUBIRA Saloon (J200)1.82003–
DAEWOO NUBIRA Wagon (J100)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 LPG1997–
DAEWOO NUBIRA Wagon (J200)1.82003–
DAEWOO PRINCE (J19)1.8, 2.0, 2.21990–1999
DAEWOO RACER Hatchback1.51986–1997
DAEWOO REZZO (U100)1.8, 2.0, 2.0 LPG2000–
DAEWOO ROYALE2.0 S1989–1993
DAEWOO SUPER SALOON1.8 DX, 2.01989–1995
DAEWOO TOSCA1.82006–
DAEWOO WINSTORM2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LS, 2.4 LT 4x42006–
DODGE6 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DODGE ATTITUDE1.62006–2011
DODGE BRISA Coupe1.32001–2007
DODGE BRISA Hatchback1.32001–2007
DODGE BRISA Saloon1.32001–2007
DODGE VERNA Hatchback1.52002–2006
DODGE VERNA Saloon1.5, 1.62002–2006
FIAT12 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FIAT DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223)1.8, 1.8 Flexfuel2000–
FIAT DOBLO MPV (119, 223)1.8, 1.8 Flex2001–
FIAT GRANDE PUNTO (199)1.8 (1181940), 1.8 Flex2005–
FIAT IDEA (350)1.8, 1.8 Flex2003–
FIAT PALIO (178, 171, 371)1.8, 1.8 (17141C1), 1.8 (17144J2), 1.8 EX, 1.8 Flex, 1.8 RST Flex1996–
FIAT PALIO Weekend (178, 173, 373, 374, 171)1.8, 1.8 (1730190, 1730990), 1.8 (178DYC2), 1.8 Flex (17306T1, 17350T2, 17309T1, 17309T2, 17309Z2), 1.8 Flex (17309C1, 17345C1)1996–
FIAT PUNTO (188)1.8 (1181940)1999–2012
FIAT SIENA (178, 172, 372)1.8, 1.8 (17145C1), 1.8 Bipower, 1.8 Flex (17241C1, 17241Z2)1996–2016
FIAT STILO (192)1.6 16V, 1.8 (192BX), 1.8 16V, 1.8 8V, 1.8 Flex2001–2010
FIAT STILO Multi Wagon (192)1.6 16V, 1.82003–2008
FIAT STILO VAN (192)1.6 (192DXR1A)2001–2008
FIAT STRADA Pickup (178, 278)1.8, 1.8 Flex1998–
FSO2 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FSO LANOS Hatchback1.4, 1.52004–2008
FSO LANOS Saloon1.4, 1.52004–2008
HOLDEN36 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HOLDEN ASTRA (AH)1.8 i2004–2010
HOLDEN ASTRA Convertible (TS)2.0 i Turbo2001–2006
HOLDEN ASTRA Estate (AH)1.8 i2004–2010
HOLDEN ASTRA Estate (TS)1.6 i, 1.8 i1998–2004
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (LD)1.8 i1987–1989
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (TR)1.6 CD, 1.8 i1995–1998
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (TS)1.6 i, 1.8 i, 2.0 i Turbo1998–2005
HOLDEN ASTRA Saloon (LD)1.8 i1987–1989
HOLDEN ASTRA Saloon (TR)1.6 CD, 1.8 SRi1995–1998
HOLDEN ASTRA Saloon (TS)1.6 i, 1.8 i1998–2005
HOLDEN ASTRA SPORTSBACK (AH)1.8 i, 2.0 i Turbo2005–2010
HOLDEN BARINA Convertible (SB)1.4 i1997–2000
HOLDEN BARINA Hatchback (SB)1.2 i, 1.4 i, 1.6 i1994–2001
HOLDEN BARINA Hatchback (XC)1.4 Sfi, 1.8 SRi2000–2005
HOLDEN CALIBRA (YE)2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i Turbo AWD, 2.5 i V61990–1998
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 5 Gen. I (CG)2.4 i, 2.4 i AWD2006–2011
HOLDEN COMBO Van (SB)1.4 i1996–2002
HOLDEN COMBO Van (XC)1.6 i2001–2012
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VS)2.5 i V61995–1998
HOLDEN FRONTERA (UES)2.2 i 4x4 (UES30)1999–2004
HOLDEN FRONTERA (UT)2.0 i 4x41995–1999
HOLDEN RODEO Pickup (RA)2.4 i (TFR32)2003–2008
HOLDEN RODEO Pickup (TF)2.2 i (TFR30)1988–2003
HOLDEN RODEO Platform/Chassis (RA)2.4 i (TFR32)1998–2008
HOLDEN RODEO Platform/Chassis (TF)2.2 i (TFR30)1988–2003
HOLDEN TIGRA (XC)1.82004–2007
HOLDEN VECTRA Estate (JS)2.2 i1998–2003
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (JR)2.0 i, 2.5 i1997–1998
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (JS)2.0 i, 2.2 i, 2.5 i, 2.6 i V61998–2003
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (ZC)3.2 i2002–2006
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (JR)2.0 i, 2.5 i1997–1998
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (JS)2.0 i, 2.2 i, 2.6 i V61998–2002
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (ZC)3.2 i2002–2006
HOLDEN VIVA Estate (JF)1.8 i2005–2009
HOLDEN VIVA Hatchback (JF)1.8 i2005–2009
HOLDEN VIVA Saloon (JF)1.8 i2005–2009
HSV3 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HSV ASTRA Hatchback (LD)1.8 SV 18001987–1989
HSV ASTRA Saloon (LD)1.8 SV 18001987–1989
HSV VXR Hatchback (AH)2.0 i Turbo2006–2009
HYUNDAI16 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HYUNDAI ACCENT I (X-3)1.3, 1.3 i 12V, 1.5, 1.5 i 12V, 1.5 i 16V1994–2002
HYUNDAI ACCENT II (LC)1.3, 1.5, 1.61999–2012
HYUNDAI ACCENT II Saloon (LC)1.3, 1.5, 1.5 LPG, 1.61999–2017
HYUNDAI ACCENT III (MC)1.4 GL, 1.6 GLS2005–2010
HYUNDAI ACCENT III Saloon (MC)1.4 GL, 1.5, 1.5 CNG, 1.6 GLS2005–2012
HYUNDAI ACCENT Saloon (X-3)1.3, 1.3 i 12V, 1.5, 1.5 i 12V, 1.5 i 16V1994–2001
HYUNDAI COUPE I (RD)1.6 i 16V1996–2004
HYUNDAI COUPE II (GK)1.6 16V2001–2012
HYUNDAI ELANTRA III (XD)1.5, 1.62000–2006
HYUNDAI ELANTRA III Saloon (XD)1.5, 1.6, LPI2000–2007
HYUNDAI GETZ (TB)1.3, 1.3 i, 1.4 i, 1.5, 1.5 i, 1.62001–2011
HYUNDAI LANTRA II (J-2)1.5, 1.5 12V, L1995–2002
HYUNDAI LANTRA II Estate (J-2)1.5, 1.5 12V, LPI1995–2001
HYUNDAI MATRIX (FC)1.5, 1.62001–2010
HYUNDAI S COUPE (SLC)1.5, 1.5 i, 1.5 i Turbo1990–1996
HYUNDAI TIBURON Coupe1.6 CVVT2001–2008
HYUNDAI (BEIJING)3 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HYUNDAI (BEIJING) ACCENT (MC)1.4, 1.62006–2013
HYUNDAI (BEIJING) ELANTRA / YUEDONG (HD)1.62008–
HYUNDAI (BEIJING) ELANTRA Saloon (XD)1.62003–
INOKOM2 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
INOKOM GETZ (TB)1.42006–2010
INOKOM MATRIX (FC)1.62003–2010
IRMSCHER1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
IRMSCHER COUPE1.6 16V1997–
ISUZU5 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ISUZU AMIGO SUV2.2 4WD1997–2000
ISUZU KB2.0 KB200, 2.2 4WD, 2.2 KB220, 2.2 KB220 4WD, 2.4, 2.4 KB240 4WD1988–
ISUZU KB VI (TFR, TFS)KB240, KB240 4x42013–2018
ISUZU RODEO Closed Off-Road Vehicle2.2, 2.2 4WD1997–2004
ISUZU RODEO SPORT2.22000–2003
KIA5 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
KIA CERATO I Hatchback (LD)1.62004–2010
KIA CERATO I Saloon (LD)1.5, 1.62004–2011
KIA PRIDE (DA)1.4 LX, 1.6 CVVT LX1990–2011
KIA RIO II (JB)1.4, 1.4 16V, 1.6 CVVT2005–2011
KIA RIO II Saloon (JB)1.4 16V, 1.6 16V, MPI HEV2005–2011
KIA (DYK)4 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
KIA (DYK) CERATO Hatchback1.62007–2014
KIA (DYK) CERATO Saloon1.62005–
KIA (DYK) QIANLIMA1.3, 1.3 CNG, 1.62002–2007
KIA (DYK) RIO1.4, 1.62007–2014
LADA1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LADA 110 (2110)2.0 i (21106)1995–2012
LOTUS1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LOTUS EUROPA S2.0 Turbo2006–
NISSAN2 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
NISSAN CHERRY IV Hatchback (N13)1.8 Efi1987–1991
NISSAN CHERRY IV Saloon (N13)1.8 Vector Efi1989–1991
OPEL81 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OPEL ANTARA A (L07)2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LPG, 2.4 LPG 4x42006–2017
OPEL ASCONA B (81, 86, 87, 88)1.3 N, 1.3 S1975–1981
OPEL ASCONA C (J82)1.3 N (F11, M11, F69), 1.3 S (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.6 (F11, F68, M11, M68), 1.6 (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.6 D (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.6 i (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.6 i Cat (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.6 S (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.8 (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.8 E (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.8 i (F11, M11, F68, M68), 2.0 i (F11, M11, F68, M68), 2.0 i Cat (F11, M11, F68, M68), 2.0 i GT (F11, M11, F68, M68)1981–1988
OPEL ASCONA C Hatchback (J82)1.3 N (F68, M68), 1.3 S (F68, M68), 1.6 (F68, M68), 1.6 D (F68, M68), 1.6 i (F68, M68), 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68), 1.6 S (F68, M68), 1.8 (F68, M68), 1.8 E (F68, M68), 1.8 i (F68, M68), 2.0 i (F68, M68), 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68), 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1981–1988
OPEL ASTRA F CLASSIC Estate (T92)1.4 i (F35, M35), 1.6 i (F35, M35), 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35)1998–2005
OPEL ASTRA F CLASSIC Hatchback (T92)1.4 i (M08, M68, F08, F68), 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68)1998–2002
OPEL ASTRA F CLASSIC Saloon (T92)1.4 i (F19, M19), 1.6 i (F19, M19), 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19)1998–2002
OPEL ASTRA F Convertible (T92)1.4 i 16V, 1.4 Si, 1.6 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i1993–2001
OPEL ASTRA F Estate (T92)1.4 (F35, M35), 1.4 i (F35, M35), 1.4 i 16V (F35, M35), 1.4 Si (F35, M35), 1.6 (F35, M35), 1.6 i (F35, M35), 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35), 1.6 Si (F35, M35), 1.7 D (F35, M35), 1.7 TD (F35, M35), 1.8 i (F35, M35), 1.8 i 16V (F35, M35), 2.0 i (F35, M35), 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35)1991–2001
OPEL ASTRA F Estate Van (T92)1.4 i (F70), 1.6 i (F70), 1.6 i 16V (F70), 1.7 D (F70), 1.7 TD (F70), 1.8 i (F70)1991–1999
OPEL ASTRA F Hatchback (T92)1.4 (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.4 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.4 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.4 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.7 D (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.7 TD (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.8 (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.8 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.8 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 GSI 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 TS1991–2000
OPEL ASTRA F Saloon (T92)1.4 (F19, M19), 1.4 i (F19, M19), 1.4 i 16V (F19, M19), 1.4 Si (F19, M19), 1.6 (F19, M19), 1.6 i (F19, M19), 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19), 1.6 Si (F19, M19), 1.7 D (F19, M19), 1.7 TD (F19, M19), 1.8 i (F19, M19), 1.8 i 16V (F19, M19), 2.0 i, 2.0 i (F19, M19), 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19), 2.0 TS1991–2001
OPEL ASTRA G CLASSIC (T98)1.4 16V (F08, F48), 1.6 (F08, F48), 1.6 16V (F08, F48)2004–2009
OPEL ASTRA G CLASSIC Caravan (F35)1.4 16V, 1.62004–2009
OPEL ASTRA G CLASSIC Saloon (T98)1.4 16V (F69), 1.6 16V (F69)2004–2009
OPEL ASTRA G Convertible (T98)1.6 (F67), 1.6 16V (F67), 1.8 16V (F67), 2.0 16V Turbo (F67), 2.0 OPC (F67)2001–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Coupe (T98)1.6 16V (F07), 1.8 16V (F07), 2.0 16V Turbo (F07)2000–2006
OPEL ASTRA G Estate (T98)1.4 16V (F35), 1.4 LPG (F35), 1.6 (F35), 1.6 16V (F35), 1.6 CNG (F35), 1.6 LPG (F35), 1.7 TD (F35), 1.8 16V (F35), 2.0 16V (F35), 2.0 OPC (F35)1998–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Estate Van (F70)1.4 (F70), 1.6 (F70), 1.6 LPG (F70), 1.7 TD (F70)1998–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98)1.4 16V (F08, F48), 1.4 LPG (F08, F48), 1.6 (F08, F48), 1.6 16V (F08, F48), 1.6 LPG (F08, F48), 1.6 LPG (F48), 1.7 TD (F08, F48), 1.8 (F08, F48), 1.8 16V (F08, F48), 2.0 16V (F08, F48), 2.0 16V OPC (F08, F48), 2.0 OPC (F08, F48)1998–2009
OPEL ASTRA G Saloon (T98)1.4 16V (F69), 1.4 LPG (F69), 1.6 (F69), 1.6 16V (F69), 1.6 LPG (F69), 1.7 TD (F69), 1.8 (F69), 1.8 16V (F69), 2.0 16V (F69)1998–2009
OPEL ASTRA H (A04)1.6 (L48), 1.8 (L48), 2.0 Turbo (L48)2004–2014
OPEL ASTRA H Estate (A04)1.6 (L35), 1.8 (L35), 2.0 Turbo (L35)2004–2014
OPEL ASTRA H Estate Van (L70)1.6 EcoTec (L70)2004–2014
OPEL ASTRA H GTC (A04)1.6 (L08), 1.8 (L08), 2.0 Turbo (L08)2005–2010
OPEL ASTRA H Saloon (A04)1.6 (L69)2007–2014
OPEL ASTRA H TwinTop (A04)1.6 (L67), 1.8 (L67), 2.0 Turbo (L67)2005–2010
OPEL BLAZER2.21996–2002
OPEL CALIBRA A (C89)2.0 i (M07), 2.0 i 16V (M07), 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07), 2.0 i 4x4 (M07), 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (M07), 2.5 i V6 (M07)1989–1997
OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV1.6, 1.6 CNG 16V2001–
OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV (71)1.2, 1.4, 1.4 16V1994–2001
OPEL COMBO Tour1.6, 1.6 CNG2001–2011
OPEL CORSA A Hatchback (S83)1.2 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.2 N (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.2 S (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.3 (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.3 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.3 S (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.4 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.4 S (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.4 Si (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 GSI (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.6 GSI Cat (F08, M08, F68, M68)1982–1993
OPEL CORSA A Hatchback Van (S83)1.2 (F08, W5L), 1.3 (F08, W5L)1986–1994
OPEL CORSA A TR (S83)1.2 i (F11, M11, F19, M19), 1.2 S (F11, M11, M19, F19), 1.3 (F11, F19, M11, M19), 1.3 S (F11, M11, F19, M19), 1.4 i (F11, M11, F19, M19), 1.4 S (F11, M11, F19, M19)1982–1993
OPEL CORSA B (S93)1.2 i (F08, F68, M68), 1.3 (F08, F68, M68), 1.4 (F08, F68, M68), 1.4 i (F08, F68, M68), 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68), 1.4 Si (F08, F68, M68), 1.6 GSI 16V (F08, F68, M68), 1.6 i 16V (F08, F68, M68), 160iS1993–2009
OPEL CORSA B Estate (S93)1.4 i 16V (F35)1998–2002
OPEL CORSA B Hatchback Van (S93)1.2 (F08, W5L), 1.4 i (F08, W5L)1994–2001
OPEL CORSA C (X01)1.4, 1.4 (F08, F68), 1.6, 1.6 (F08, F68), 1.8 (F08, F68), 1.8 GSi2000–2009
OPEL CORSA CLASSIC B Saloon1.4, 160i1994–2005
OPEL CORSA CLASSIC C Saloon (X01)1.4, 1.6, 1.82000–2009
OPEL CORSA UTILITY B Pickup130i1997–2004
OPEL CORSA UTILITY C Pickup1.4, 1.82003–2012
OPEL FRONTERA A (U92)2.0 i, 2.2 i (54MWL4)1992–1998
OPEL FRONTERA A Sport (U92)2.0 i (52SUD2, 55SUD2)1992–1998
OPEL FRONTERA B (U99)2.2 i (6BZC, 6BVF, 6B66, 6B76)1998–2004
OPEL KADETT D (31-34, 41-44)1.2, 1.3 N, 1.3 S, 1.6 D, 1.6 S, 1.8 GT/E1979–1984
OPEL KADETT D (32,37,39, 42)1.3 N, 1.3 S, 1.6 D1979–1984
OPEL KADETT D Estate (35, 36, 45, 46)1.3 N, 1.3 S, 1.6 D, 1.6 S1979–1984
OPEL KADETT E (T85)1.3 i Cat (C19, D19), 1.3 N (C19, D19), 1.3 S (C19, D19), 1.4 i (C19, D19), 1.4 S (C19, D19), 1.6 (C19, D19), 1.6 D (C19, D19), 1.6 i (C19, D19), 1.6 i Cat (C19, D19), 1.6 S (C19, D19), 1.7 D (C19, D19), 1.8 (C19, D19), 1.8 i (C19, D19), 1.8 S (C19, D19), 2.0 (C19, D19), 2.0 i (C19, D19), 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i Cat (C19, D19)1984–1993
OPEL KADETT E Combo (T85)1.3 N (C25, D25), 1.3 S (C25, D25), 1.4 i (C25, D25), 1.4 S (C25, D25), 1.6 (C25, D25), 1.6 D (C25, D25), 1.6 i (C25, D25), 1.7 D (C25, D25)1986–1994
OPEL KADETT E Convertible (T85)1.3 S, 1.4 i, 1.4 S, 1.6 i, 1.6 i Cat, 2.0, 2.0 GSi, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat1986–1993
OPEL KADETT E Estate (T85)1.3 (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.3 i Cat (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.3 N (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.3 S (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.4 i (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.4 S (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.6 (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.6 D (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.6 i (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.6 i Cat (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.6 S (C15, C35, D35, D15), 1.7 D (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.8 (46), 1.8 E (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.8 i (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.8 S (C15, C35, D15, D35), 2.0 i (C15, C35, D15, D35), 2.0 i Cat (C15, C35, D15, D35)1984–1991
OPEL KADETT E Estate Van (T85)1.3 N (C70, D70), 1.4 i (C70, D70), 1.6 D (C70, D70), 1.6 i (C70, D70), 1.7 D (C70, D70), 1.8 i (C70, D70)1984–1993
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85)1.3 (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.3 i Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.3 N (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.3 S (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.4 i (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.4 S (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.6 D (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.6 i (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.6 i Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.6 S (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.6 S (C08, D08, C48, D48), 1.7 D (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 (43, 34, 44), 1.8 E (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 GSI (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 i (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 S (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI 16V (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI 16V Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48)1984–1993
OPEL MANTA B (58, 59)1.3 N, 1.3 S, 1.8 S1975–1988
OPEL MANTA B CC (53, 55)1.3 N, 1.3 S, 1.8 S1975–1988
OPEL MERIVA A MPV (X03)1.6 (E75), 1.6 16V (E75), 1.8 (E75)2003–2010
OPEL OMEGA A (V87)1.8 (F19, M19, N19), 1.8 N (F19, M19, N19), 1.8 S (F19, M19, N19), 2.0 (F19, M19, N19), 2.0 i (F19, M19, N19)1986–1994
OPEL OMEGA A Estate (V87)1.8 (F35, M35), 1.8 N (F35, M35), 1.8 S (F35, M35), 2.0 (F35, M35), 2.0 i (F35, M35)1986–1994
OPEL OMEGA B (V94)2.0 (F69, M69, P69), 2.0 16V (F69, M69, P69), 2.2 16V (F69, M69, P69), 2.5 V6 (F69, M69, P69), 2.6 V6 (F69, M69, P69), 3.0 V6 (F69, M69, P69), 3.2 V6 (F69, M69, P69)1994–2005
OPEL OMEGA B Estate (V94)2.0 (F35, M35, P35), 2.0 16V (F35, M35, P35), 2.2 16V (F35, M35, P35), 2.5 V6 (F35, M35, P35), 2.6 V6 (F35, M35, P35), 3.0 V6 (F35, M35, P35), 3.2 V6 (F35, M35, P35)1994–2003
OPEL REKORD E (17, 11, 14, 16, 18, 19)1.8, 1.8 E, 1.8 S1977–1986
OPEL REKORD E Estate (61, 66, 67)1.8, 1.8 E, 1.8 S1977–1986
OPEL REKORD E2 (17, 16)2.01986–1996
OPEL SIGNUM Hatchback (Z03)1.8 (F48), 3.2 V6 (F48)2003–2008
OPEL SINTRA (APV)2.2 i 16V (OUN16, Y94), 3.0 i 24V (OUN16, Y94)1996–1999
OPEL SPEEDSTER (E01)2.0 Turbo (R97)2000–2006
OPEL TIGRA (S93)1.4 16V (F07), 1.6 16V (F07)1994–2000
OPEL TIGRA TwinTop (X04)1.8 (R97)2004–2010
OPEL VECTRA A (J89)1.4 S (F19, M19), 1.6 (F19, M19), 1.6 i (F19, M19), 1.7 D (F19, M19), 1.8 i Cat (F19, M19), 1.8 S (F19, M19), 1.8 S 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 (F19, M19), 2.0 i (F19, M19), 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19), 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 i Cat (F19, M19), 2.0 i Cat 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.5 CD 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.5 V6 (F19, M19), 2000 16V 4x4 (F19, M19), 2000/GT 16V (F19, M19), 2000/GT 16V Cat (F19, M19), 2000/GT 16V Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1988–1995
OPEL VECTRA A Hatchback (J89)1.4 S (F68, M68), 1.6 (F68, M68), 1.6 i (F68, M68), 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68), 1.6 S, 1.7 D (F68, M68), 1.8 i (F68, M68), 1.8 i Cat (F68, M68), 1.8 S (F68, M68), 2.0 (F68, M68), 2.0 All-wheel Drive (F68, M68), 2.0 i (F68, M68), 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68), 2.0 i 16V Cat (F68, M68), 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68), 2.0 i GT (F68, M68), 2.5 V6 (F68, M68)1988–1995
OPEL VECTRA B (J96)1.6 GL (F19), 1.6 i (F19), 1.6 i 16V (F19), 1.8 i 16V (F19), 2.0 i (F19), 2.0 i 16V (F19), 2.2 i 16V (F19), 2.5 i V6 (F19), 2.6 i V6 (F19), i 500 2.5 (F19)1995–2004
OPEL VECTRA B Estate (J96)1.6 i (F35), 1.6 i 16V (F35), 1.8 i 16V (F35), 2.0 i (F35), 2.0 i 16V (F35), 2.2 i 16V (F35), 2.5 i V6 (F35), 2.6 i V6 (F35), i 500 2.5 (F35)1996–2003
OPEL VECTRA B Hatchback (J96)1.6 i (F68), 1.6 i 16V (F68), 1.8 FlexFuel (F68), 1.8 i 16V (F68), 2.0 i (F68), 2.0 i 16V (F68), 2.2 i 16V (F68), 2.5 (F68), 2.5 i V6 (F68), 2.6 i V6 (F68)1995–2003
OPEL VECTRA C (Z02)1.6 (F69), 1.6 16V (F69), 1.8 (F69), 1.8 16V, 3.2 V6 (F69)2002–2009
OPEL VECTRA C Estate (Z02)1.6 (F35), 1.8 (F35), 3.2 V6 (F35)2003–2009
OPEL VECTRA C GTS (Z02)1.6 (F68), 1.8 16V (F68), 3.2 V6 (F68)2002–2009
OPEL ZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B (A05)1.6 (M75), 1.6 CNG (M75), 2.0 (M75)2005–2019
OPEL ZAFIRA A MPV (T98)1.6 (F75), 1.6 16V (F75), 1.6 CNG (F75), 1.6 LPG (F75), 1.8 16V (F75), 2.0 OPC (F75)1999–2006
OPEL ZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV (A05)1.6 CNG VAN (M75), 2.0 VAN (M75)2005–2015
PONTIAC3 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PONTIAC J2000 SUNBIRD Convertible2.01987–1994
PONTIAC J2000 SUNBIRD Coupe2.01987–1994
PONTIAC J2000 SUNBIRD Saloon2.01987–1994
SAAB10 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SAAB 9-3 (YS3F, E79, D79, D75)1.8 i2002–2015
SAAB 9-3 Convertible (YS3F)1.8 i2003–2015
SAAB 9-3 Estate (E50)1.8 i2005–2015
SAAB 9-5 (YS3E)3.0, 3.0 V6t1997–2009
SAAB 9-5 Estate (YS3E)3.0, 3.0 V6t1998–2009
SAAB 900 II2.5 -24 V61993–1999
SAAB 900 II Convertible2.5, 2.5 -24 V61993–1999
SAAB 900 II Coupe2.5 -24 V61993–1999
SAAB 90003.0 -24 V6 CD/CDE1985–1998
SAAB 9000 Hatchback3.0 -24 V6 CS/CSE1984–1998
SAIPA2 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SAIPA ARIO1.62014–
SAIPA KIA RIO1.62005–2013
SUBARU1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SUBARU TRAVIQ1.8 (XM182)2000–2005
SUZUKI1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SUZUKI FUN1.0, 1.42003–
UZ-DAEWOO1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
UZ-DAEWOO NEXIA Saloon1.51997–
VAUXHALL64 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VAUXHALL ANTARA A (L07)2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LPG 4x42006–2015
VAUXHALL ASTRA Estate1.3 S, 1.6 D, 1.6 S1979–1986
VAUXHALL ASTRA Hatchback1.3 S, 1.6 D, 1.6 S, 1.8 GTE1979–1986
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Belmont (T85)1.3, 1.4 i, 1.4 S, 1.6, 1.6 D, 1.6 S, 1.7 D, 1.8, 1.8 i1985–1991
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Convertible (T85)1.4 S (43), 1.6 i, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat1987–1993
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Estate (T85)1.3, 1.4 S, 1.6, 1.6 D, 1.6 S, 1.7 D, 1.8 i1984–1991
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback (T85)1.3, 1.4 i, 1.4 S, 1.6, 1.6 D, 1.6 S, 1.7 D, 1.8 GTE, 1.9, 2.0, 2.0 GTE, 2.0 GTE 16V1984–1991
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Convertible (T92)1.6 i, 1.8, 1.8 16V, 1.8 i (F08), 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–2001
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate (T92)1.4 i, 1.4 i 16V, 1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.6 Si, 1.7 D, 1.7 TD, 1.8 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback (T92)1.4 i, 1.4 i 16V, 1.4 S, 1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.7 D, 1.7 TD, 1.8 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Saloon (T92)1.4 i, 1.4 i 16V, 1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.7 D, 1.7 TD, 1.8 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Convertible (T98)1.6 16V, 1.8 16V, 2.0, 2.0 Turbo2001–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Coupe (T98)1.6 16V, 1.8 16V, 1.8 16V Dualfuel, 2.0 16V Turbo2000–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98)1.4 16V, 1.4 16V Dualfuel, 1.6, 1.6 16V, 1.6 Dualfuel, 1.7 TD, 1.8 16V, 1.8 16V Dualfuel1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98)1.4 16V (F08, F48), 1.4 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48), 1.6 (F08, F48), 1.6 16V (F08, F48), 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48), 1.6 Dualfuel (F08), 1.7 TD (F08, F48), 1.8 16V (F08, F48), 1.8 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48), 2.0 (F08), 2.0 16V (F08), 2.0 SRI Turbo (F08)1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98)1.4 16V, 1.6, 1.6 16V, 1.6 Dualfuel, 1.7 TD, 1.8 16V, 1.8 16V Dualfuel, 2.0 16V1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) (A04)1.6 (L48), 1.8 (L48), 2.0 Turbo (L48)2004–2011
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Estate (A04)1.6 (L35), 1.8 (L35), 2.0 Turbo (L35)2004–2012
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Sport Hatch (A04)1.6 (L08), 1.8 (L08), 2.0 Turbo (L08), 2.0 VXR (L08)2005–2010
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) TwinTop (A04)1.6 (L67), 2.0 (L67), 2.0 Turbo (L67)2005–2011
VAUXHALL ASTRAMAX (T85)1.3 N, 1.3 S, 1.4 i, 1.4 S, 1.6, 1.6 D, 1.6 i, 1.7 D1985–1994
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk III (F) Estate Van (T92)1.4 i (F70), 1.6 i (F70), 1.7 D (F70), 1.7 TD (F70)1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk IV (G) Estate Van (T98)1.4 16V, 1.6 Dualfuel, 1.6 Dualfuel 16V, 1.6 i, 1.7 TD1993–2006
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk V (H) Estate Van (A04)1.62005–
VAUXHALL CALIBRA (C89)2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i 16V 4x4, 2.0 i 4x4, 2.0 i Turbo 4x4, 2.5 i V61990–1997
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk II Estate1.8 S1977–1986
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk II Saloon1.8, 1.8 S, 2.0 S1978–1986
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk III Estate (V87)1.8, 1.8 i, 1.8 S, 2.0, 2.0 i1986–1994
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk III Saloon (V87)1.8, 1.8 i, 1.8 S, 2.0, 2.0 i1986–1994
VAUXHALL CAVALIER13001975–1981
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Convertible (J82)1800i1984–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Estate (J82)1.3 S, 1.6, 1.6 D, 1.8 i1981–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Hatchback (J82)1.3 S, 1.6 S, 1.8 i, 1600D, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 SRi 130, 2000i1981–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82)1.3 S, 1.6 D, 1.6 i, 1.6 i Cat, 1.6 N, 1.6 S, 1.8 i, 1.8 i Cat, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 SRi 130, 2000i1981–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89)1.4 S, 1.6, 1.6 i, 1.7 D, 1.8, 1.8 i Cat, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i 16V 4x4, 2.0 i 4x4 (89), 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 SRi, 2.5 V61988–1995
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Saloon (J89)1.4 S, 1.6, 1.6 i, 1.7 D, 1.8, 1.8 i Cat, 2.0 GSi, 2.0 GSi 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i 16V 4x4, 2.0 i 4x4, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 i Turbo 4x4, 2.0 SRi, 2.0 SRi 16V, 2.5 V61988–1995
VAUXHALL COMBO Mk I (B) (S93)1.4, 1.4 16V1994–2001
VAUXHALL COMBO Mk II (C) Box Body/MPV (F25)1.4 16V, 1.6, 1.6 CNG 16V2001–2012
VAUXHALL COMBO TOUR Mk II (C) (F25)1.6, 1.6 CNG2001–2012
VAUXHALL CORSA Mk I (B) (S93)1.2 i, 1.4 i, 1.4 i 16V, 1.4 i S, 1.6 GSI 16V, 1.6 i 16V1992–2000
VAUXHALL CORSA Mk II (C) (X01)1.4 16V (F08, F68), 1.8 16V (F08, F68)2000–2007
VAUXHALL CORSAVAN Mk I (B) Hatchback Van (S93)1.4 i1994–2000
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk I (A) (U92)2.0, 2.2 i1991–1998
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk I (A) Sport (U92)2.0 i1992–1998
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk II (B) (U99)2.2 i1998–2004
VAUXHALL MERIVA A (X03)1.6 i, 1.6 i 16V, 1.6 i 16V Twinport, 1.8 i 16V2003–2010
VAUXHALL NOVA Hatchback (S83)1.2, 1.2 N, 1.2 S, 1.3 S, 1.4 i, 1.4 i S, 1.4 S, 1.6 GSI, 1.6 GSI Cat1983–1993
VAUXHALL NOVA Saloon (S83)1.2, 1.2 S, 1.3 S, 1.4, 1.4 S1982–1993
VAUXHALL NOVAVAN Hatchback Van (S83)1.2, 1.41990–1994
VAUXHALL OMEGA (B) Estate (V94)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 Dualfuel, 2.2 16V, 2.5 V6, 2.6 V6, 3.0 V6, 3.2 V61993–2003
VAUXHALL OMEGA (B) Saloon (V94)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 Dualfuel, 2.2 16V, 2.5 V6, 2.6 V6, 3.0 V6, 3.2 V61993–2003
VAUXHALL SIGNUM (Z03)1.8, 3.2 V62003–2008
VAUXHALL SINTRA (APV)2.2 i 16 V, 3.0 i 24V1996–1999
VAUXHALL TIGRA Mk I (S93)1.4 16V, 1.6 16V1994–2000
VAUXHALL TIGRA TwinTop (X04)1.82004–2009
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Estate (J96)1.8 Dualfuel (F35), 1.8 i 16V (F35), 2.0 Dualfuel (F35), 2.0 i 16V (F35), 2.5 i GSi (F35), 2.5 i V6 (F35), 2.6 i V6 (F35)1995–2002
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Hatchback (J96)1.6 i (F68), 1.6 i 16V (F68), 1.8 Dualfuel (F68), 1.8 i 16V (F68), 2.0 Dualfuel (F68), 2.0 i 16V (F68), 2.5 i GSi (F68), 2.5 i V6 (F68), 2.6 i V6 (F68)1995–2003
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Saloon (J96)1.6 i (F19), 1.6 i 16V (F19), 1.8 Dualfuel (F19), 1.8 i 16V (F19), 2.0 Dualfuel (F19), 2.0 i 16V (F19), 2.5 i GSi (F19), 2.5 i V6 (F19), 2.6 i V6 (F19)1995–2002
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) (Z02)1.8 16V, 1.8 16V Dualfuel, 3.2 V62000–2008
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) Estate (Z02)1.8 16V, 3.2 V62003–2009
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) GTS (Z02)1.8 16V, 1.8 16V Dualfuel, 3.2 V62002–2009
VAUXHALL VX220 Convertible (E01)2.0 i Turbo, 2.0 VXR2000–2005
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA A (T98)1.6 16V, 1.6 CNG, 1.6 Dualfuel, 1.8 16V, 1.8 Dualfuel, 2.0, 2.0 GSI Turbo1998–2005
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA Mk II (B) (A05)1.6, 2.02005–2014
VM1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VM 772.01989–1998
WESTFIELD1 model
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
WESTFIELD SE / SEVEN2.01980–
ZAZ7 models
Models ELRING 702.269 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ZAZ CHANCE Hatchback (TF, TA)1.5 (TF48YP)2004–2014
ZAZ CHANCE Saloon (TF, TA)1.5 (TF69Y0)2004–2014
ZAZ LANOS Hatchback (TA, TF)1.4, 1.5 (TF48YP)2004–2017
ZAZ LANOS PICK-UP1.4, 1.52004–
ZAZ LANOS Saloon (TA, TF)1.4, 1.52004–2017
ZAZ VIDA Hatchback (SF4, SA4)1.52012–
ZAZ VIDA Saloon (SF6, SA6)1.52012–

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10