Skip to main content
CarParts247
Engine Oil Filter imageEngine Oil Filter image
OC 236EAN 4009026033463

Oil Filter KNECHT OC 236

Engine Oil Filter KNECHT OC 236. Fits 294 car models (AC, ALPINE, AUSTIN +31). Replaces 172 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

£24.99 Save £8.00 (32%)

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 16 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
KNECHT
Category
Engine Oil Filter
Diameter [mm]
93.3 mm
Height [mm]
92.0 mm
Thread Size
3/4"-16UNF-2B
Sealing Ring Diameter [mm]
62.0 mm
Diameter 2 [mm]
71.5 mm
Tightening Torque [Nm]
20 Nm
Packaging length [cm]
9.5 cm
Packaging width [cm]
9.50 cm
Packaging height [cm]
9.50 cm
Net Weight [g]
397 g
MPN
OC 236
SKU
0034-OC 236
GTIN / EAN
4009026033463
What's included
1x Engine Oil Filter

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Show all 172 OE numbers

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

9 available · 200 numbers In stock from £8.99 to £22.99.

All Engine Oil Filter
All 200 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

  • A.P. AP1140
  • A.P. AP45084A
  • A.P. LK1140
  • ACDelco 7984229
  • ACDelco PF13
  • ACDelco SPA
  • ACDelco X19
  • ACDelco X124
  • ACDelco X4015E
  • ACDelco X4081E
  • ACDelco X4315E
  • ALCO FILTER SP816
  • ALCO FILTER SP836
  • ALCO FILTER SP838
  • AMC Filter NO2228
  • BALDWIN B34
  • BALDWIN B163
  • BALDWIN B7152
  • BALDWIN B7431
  • BLUE PRINT ADA102119
  • BLUE PRINT ADN12119
  • BLUE PRINT ADT32103
  • BOMAG 05741616
  • BOSCH 0986AF0270
  • BOSCH 0986B00014
  • BOSCH 0986B01001
  • BOSCH 0986B01003
  • BOSCH 0451001149
  • BOSCH 0451001150
  • BOSCH 0451103022
  • BOSCH 0451103025
  • BOSCH 0451103029
  • BOSCH 0451103038
  • BOSCH 0451103060
  • BOSCH 0451103062
  • BOSCH 0451103122
  • BOSCH 0451103251
  • BOSCH 0451103262
  • BOSCH 0451104065
  • BOSCH 0451203154
  • BOSCH 0986452003
  • BOSCH 1986452003
  • BOSCH P3251
  • CHAMP PH16
  • CHAMP PH228
  • CHAMP PH253
  • CHAMPION C102
  • CHAMPION C142
  • CHAMPION C166
  • CLEAN FILTERS DO223
  • CLEAN FILTERS DO262/B
  • COOPERS AZL007
  • COOPERS AZL047
  • COOPERS AZL084
  • COOPERS AZL108
  • COOPERS Z22
  • COOPERS Z27A
  • COOPERS Z28
  • COOPERS Z60
  • COOPERS Z80
  • COOPERS Z97
  • COOPERS Z123
  • COOPERS Z504
  • COOPERS Z860
  • COOPERS Z1009
  • COOPERS Z1571
  • CoopersFiaam FT1571
  • CoopersFiaam FT4512
  • CoopersFiaam FT4826
  • CoopersFiaam FT5927
  • CoopersFiaam Z27A
  • CoopersFiaam Z860
  • CoopersFiaam Z1009
  • CoopersFiaam Z1571
  • CROSLAND 357
  • CROSLAND 439
  • CROSLAND 484
  • CROSLAND 529
  • DAVID BROWN 200037
  • DELPHI EFL509
  • DELPHI FX0020
  • DELPHI FX0057
  • DELPHI FX0169
  • DENSO 1150103560
  • DIAMOND FD8324
  • DONALDSON P172526
  • DONALDSON P550939
  • DONALDSON P550942
  • DONALDSON P551268
  • DONALDSON P779221
  • DONIT FILTER 431077
  • FILTRON OP533
  • FILTRON OP562
  • FILTRON OP567/3
  • FILTRON OP628
  • FILTROS TECFIL PSL47
  • FIRST LINE BFO4085
  • FISPA FOE009
  • FISPA FOE058
  • FISPA FOE258
  • FLEETGUARD HF7931
  • FLEETGUARD LF689
  • FLEETGUARD LF3311
  • FLEETGUARD LF3339
  • FLEETGUARD LF3400
  • FLEETGUARD LF3501
  • FLEETGUARD LF3568
  • FLEETGUARD LF3604
  • FLEETGUARD LF3682
  • FLEETGUARD LF3706
  • FLEETGUARD LF3758
  • FLEETGUARD LF4016
  • FLEETGUARD LF4081
  • FLEETGUARD LF16111
  • FRAD 10.14.03/110
  • FRAD 13.28.12/110
  • FRAD 15.30.07/110
  • FRAD 96.108.28/110
  • FRAD 133007/110
  • FRAM PH9A
  • FRAM PH9B
  • FRAM PH16
  • FRAM PH43
  • FRAM PH253
  • FRAM PH965
  • FRAM PH2800-1
  • FRAM PH2807
  • FRAM PH2807-1
  • FRAM PH2823
  • FRAM PH2823-1
  • FRAM PH2843
  • FRAM PH2853
  • FRAM PH2855
  • FRAM PH2855A
  • FRAM PH2857A
  • FRAM PH2861A
  • FRAM PH2863
  • FRAM PH2863-1
  • FRAM PH2875
  • FRAM PH2879
  • HASTINGS PISTON RING 142A
  • HENGST FILTER H8W
  • HENGST FILTER H10W
  • HENGST FILTER H10W01
  • HENGST FILTER H10W15
  • HENGST FILTER H10W17
  • HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1312017
  • HYSTER 180283
  • JAPANPARTS FO986S
  • JAPANPARTS JFO201
  • JAPANPARTS JFO986
  • KOLBENSCHMIDT 003OS
  • KOLBENSCHMIDT 050OS
  • KOLBENSCHMIDT 853OS
  • KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013003
  • KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013050
  • MANITOU 135000
  • MANN-FILTER W913
  • MANN-FILTER W913/6
  • MANN-FILTER W916/1
  • MANN-FILTER W920/6
  • MANN-FILTER W920/31
  • MANN-FILTER W920/48
  • MANN-FILTER W920/80
  • MANN-FILTER W930/8
  • MANN-FILTER WF915/1
  • MANN-FILTER WF915/6
  • MANN-FILTER WF916
  • MANN-FILTER WF916/1
  • MANN-FILTER WF917
  • MEAT & DORIA 15421
  • MECAFILTER ELH4093
  • MECAFILTER ELH4244
  • MECAFILTER ELH4385
  • MECAFILTER ELHA4070
  • MEYLE 36143220003
  • MGA FH1121
  • MONARK 30738029
  • MONARK 30738029
  • MONARK 30738221
  • MONARK 30738221
  • MOTAQUIP LVFL778
  • MOTAQUIP VFL100
  • MOTAQUIP VFL112
  • MOTAQUIP VFL122
  • MOTAQUIP VFL148
  • MOTAQUIP VFL160
  • MOTAQUIP VFL161
  • MOTAQUIP VFL166
  • MOTAQUIP VFL173
  • MOTAQUIP VFL174
  • MOTAQUIP VFL185
  • MOTAQUIP VFL335
  • MOTAQUIP VFL362
  • MOTAQUIP VFL468
  • MOTAQUIP VFL534
  • Motorcraft EFL002
  • Motorcraft EFL133
  • Motorcraft EFL158
  • Motorcraft EFL298
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
AC1 model
AC ME3000 (RA)1979–1986
ALPINE1 model
ALPINE A3102.7 V61971–1984
AUSTIN1 model
AUSTIN PRINCESS1800 HL, 2200 HLS1976–1978
AUTOBIANCHI1 model
AUTOBIANCHI A 1111.41969–1972
CHRYSLER33 models
CHRYSLER 300C (LX, LE)2.7, 3.5, 3.5 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.1 SRT82004–
CHRYSLER 300C Touring (LX, LE)2.7, 3.5, 3.5 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 6.1 SRT82004–2010
CHRYSLER31 more models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHRYSLER 300M (LR)2.7 V6 24V, 3.5 V6 24V1998–2004
CHRYSLER ASPEN (HG)4.7, 4.7 4WD2006–
CHRYSLER CARAVAN2.41994–2000
CHRYSLER CIRRUS2.0 LX, 2.5 LX1994–2000
CHRYSLER CONCORDE2.7 LX, 3.3 LX, 3.5, 3.5 LX, 3.5 LX Supercharged1992–2004
CHRYSLER GRAND VOYAGER III VAN (GS)2.4, 3.3, 3.81995–2001
CHRYSLER GRAND VOYAGER V (RT)3.82007–
CHRYSLER IMPERIAL3.81989–1993
CHRYSLER LE BARON Convertible2.5 i, 2.5 i Turbo, 3.0 i V61986–1997
CHRYSLER LE BARON Coupe2.5, 3.0 i V61986–1993
CHRYSLER LE BARON Saloon2.2 i, 2.5 i, 2.5 i Turbo, 3.0 i V61986–1994
CHRYSLER NEW YORKER3.3, 3.5, 3.5 i 24V1987–1998
CHRYSLER PACIFICA3.5, 3.5 AWD, 4.02003–2008
CHRYSLER SARATOGA3.01989–1995
CHRYSLER SEBRING (JR)2.4 Turbo, 2.7 V6 24V2000–2007
CHRYSLER SEBRING (JS)2.7, 2.7 VVT, 3.52006–2010
CHRYSLER SEBRING Convertible (JR)2.4 Turbo, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 V6 24V2001–2007
CHRYSLER SEBRING Convertible (JS)2.7, 2.7 Flexfuel, 2.7 VVT, 3.52007–2010
CHRYSLER SEBRING Coupe (FJ)2.5 LE1995–2000
CHRYSLER STRATUS (JA)2.5 LX V6, 2.5 V61994–2001
CHRYSLER STRATUS Convertible (JX)2.5 LX1996–2001
CHRYSLER VIPER8.01992–1998
CHRYSLER VIPER Convertible8.01991–1998
CHRYSLER VISION3.5 TSi1993–1997
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER II (ES)2.5, 3.31990–1995
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS, NS)2.4 AWD, 2.4 i, 3.0, 3.3 i, 3.8, 3.8 i AWD1992–2001
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER IV (RG)3.32000–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER II (ES)2.5 i, 3.0 i, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 i, 3.3 i AWD, 3.81990–1995
CHRYSLER VOYAGER III VAN (GS)2.4 (GSHY52), 3.3 (GSHY52), 3.8 AWD (GSHC52)1995–2001
CHRYSLER VOYAGER IV (RG, RS)3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.8, 3.8 AWD1999–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER IV VAN (S)3.3 (SYM53, SYH53), 3.8 (SYX53)1999–2008
DAIHATSU2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DAIHATSU CHARMANT (A)1.6 (A45), 1.6 (A60)1981–1987
DAIHATSU DELTA WIDE Platform/Chassis (YB, V5, V7, V9, V11)2.8 D (V57, V58)1984–2013
DODGE21 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DODGE AVENGER2.7, 2.7 Flex-Fuel2007–2014
DODGE AVENGER Coupe2.0, 2.51994–2000
DODGE CARAVAN3.0, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 i, 3.8 i, 3.8 i AWD1990–2001
DODGE CARAVAN (RG)3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.8, 3.8 AWD2000–2007
DODGE DAKOTA2.5, 3.9 AWD1995–2005
DODGE DAKOTA Standard Cab Pickup5.2 4WD1986–1996
DODGE DAYTONA Hatchback2.5 Turbo, 3.01983–1993
DODGE DURANGO (DN)5.21997–2003
DODGE DURANGO (HB)4.7, 4.7 AWD2003–2010
DODGE GRAND CARAVAN Mini Passenger Van3.81994–2000
DODGE INTREPID2.7, 3.2, 3.51992–2004
DODGE JOURNEY2.7, 2.7 FLEXFUEL2008–
DODGE NITRO4.0 4WD2006–2012
DODGE NITRO VAN (KA)4.0 4WD2006–2011
DODGE RAM 1500 Extended Cab Pickup5.91993–2001
DODGE RAM 1500 Pickup (BE, BR)5.21991–2002
DODGE RAMCHARGER II5.2 4WD, 5.9 4WD1999–2001
DODGE SPIRIT2.51988–1996
DODGE STRATUS2.5 V61994–2001
DODGE VIPER ConvertibleSRT-102002–2017
DODGE VIPER CoupeSRT-102003–
FIAT9 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FIAT 131 (131)1.3 Mirafiori (131A), 1.4 Super Mirafiori, 2.0 Abarth Rally1974–1987
FIAT 131 Familiare/Panorama (131)1.3 Mirafiori (AF)1975–1984
FIAT 147 (147)1.31976–1996
FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110)2.01974–1989
FIAT COUPE (175)2.0 16V1993–2000
FIAT ELBA (146)1.3, 1.51985–1997
FIAT PREMIO (146)1.5 (146AK04), 1.6 i.e.1985–1996
FIAT RITMO (138)1.61978–1988
FIAT UNO (146, 158)1.0, 1.0 (146E), 1.4 Turbo i.e., 1.6 R1983–2013
FORD102 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD CAPRI I (ECJ)1300, 1500, 1600, 1700, 2000, 2300, 2600, 2600 RS, 30001968–1974
FORD CAPRI II (GECP)1.6, 2.0, 2.3, 3.01974–1977
FORD CAPRI III (GECP)1.6, 2.0, 2.3 Super, 2.8 i Turbo, 2.8 Super Injection, 3.01978–1987
FORD CONSUL (GGFL)1700, 2000, 2300, 2500, 30001972–1975
FORD CONSUL Coupe (GGCL)1700, 2000, 2300, 30001972–1975
FORD CONSUL Turnier (GGNL)1700, 2000, 2300, 2500, 30001972–1975
FORD CORSAIR1.5 GT, 1.7 V4, 20001963–1971
FORD CORSAIR Estate1.7, 20001965–1971
FORD CORTINA1600, 1600 GT1962–1972
FORD CORTINA Coupe1600, 1600 GT1962–1972
FORD CORTINA Estate16001962–1972
FORD ESCORT I (AFH, ATH)RS 16001968–1976
FORD ESCORT II (ATH)2.0 RS, 2.0 RS (BATN)1973–1981
FORD ESCORT III (GAA)1.61980–1986
FORD ESCORT V (AAL, ABL)RS 2000, RS 2000 4x4, RS Cosworth 4x41990–1996
FORD ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL)RS 2000, RS 2000 4x4, RS Cosworth 4x41995–2002
FORD GRANADA (GGTL, GGFL)1.7, 2.0, 2.3, 2.6, 3.01972–1977
FORD GRANADA I Coupe (GGCL)1.7, 2.3, 2.6, 3.01972–1976
FORD GRANADA II (GU)1.6, 1.7, 1.7 (GT, GF, GU), 2.0, 2.3, 2.8, 2.8 i1977–1985
FORD GRANADA Turnier (GGNL)1.7, 2.0, 2.3, 2.5, 2.6, 3.01972–1977
FORD GRANADA Turnier (GNU)1.7, 2.0, 2.3, 2.8, 2.8 i1977–1985
FORD P 100 I1.61982–1987
FORD P 100 II2.01987–1992
FORD SCORPIO I (GAE, GGE)1.8, 2.0, 2.0 i, 2.4 i, 2.4 i Cat, 2.8 i, 2.8 i 4x4, 2.9 i, 2.9 i 24V, 2.9 i 4x4, 2.9 i Cat1985–1994
FORD SCORPIO I Saloon (GGE)1.8, 2.0, 2.0 i, 2.4 i, 2.9 i, 2.9 i 24V, 2.9 i 4x41986–1994
FORD SCORPIO I Turnier (GGE)2.0 i, 2.4 i, 2.9 24V, 2.9 i, 2.9 i 4x41988–1994
FORD SCORPIO II (GFR, GGR)2.9 i, 2.9 i 24V1994–1998
FORD SCORPIO II Turnier (GNR, GGR)2.9 i, 2.9 i 24V1994–1998
FORD SIERRA I Hatchback1.61984–1995
FORD SIERRA I Hatchback (GBC)1.3, 1.6, 1.8, 2.0, 2.0 i, 2.3, 2.8 i XR 4x4, 2.8 XR 4x4, 2.8 XR4i1982–1987
FORD SIERRA II (GBG, GB4)1.6, 1.8, 2.0, 2.0 16V Cosworth 4x4, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 i DOHC, 2.8 i, 2.9 4x4, 2.9 i1987–1993
FORD SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG)1.6, 1.8, 2.0, 2.0 16V Cosworth 4x4, 2.0 16V Cosworth Cat 4x4, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 i DOHC, 2.8, 2.8 i, 2.8 i XR 4x4, 2.9 i, 2.9 i XR 4x41987–1993
FORD SIERRA II Turnier (BNG)1.6, 1.8, 1.9, 2.0, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 i DOHC, 2.8 4x4, 2.8 i, 2.8 i 4x4, 2.9, 2.9 4x4, 2.9 i1987–1993
FORD SIERRA Turnier (BNC)1.6, 1.8, 2.0, 2.3, 2.8 i 4x4, 2.8 XR4i1982–1986
FORD TAUNUS (GBFK)1300, 1600, 2000 V61970–1976
FORD TAUNUS (GBTK)1300, 1600, 2000, 2000 V61970–1976
FORD TAUNUS (GBTS, GBFS, CBTS)1.3, 1.3 (CBTS), 1.6, 2.0, 2.31975–1980
FORD TAUNUS 12M I1.2, 1.51951–1963
FORD TAUNUS 12M II (11G)1.2, 1.3, 1.51966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 12M II (12G)1.31966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 12M II (P4)1.2, 1.5, 1.5 TS1962–1967
FORD TAUNUS 12M II Coupe (13G)1.31966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 12M II Coupe (P4)1.5 TS1962–1967
FORD TAUNUS 12M II Turnier1.21953–1963
FORD TAUNUS 12M II Turnier (15G)1.31966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 12M II Turnier (P4)1.2, 1.51963–1967
FORD TAUNUS 15M I1.51954–1958
FORD TAUNUS 15M II (21G)1.51966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 15M II (22G)1.51966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 15M II (28G)1.5 XL/RS, 1.7 XL/RS1966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 15M II (29G)1.5 XL/RS1966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 15M II Coupe (23G)1.5, 1.71966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 15M II Turnier (25G)1.51966–1971
FORD TAUNUS 17M I1.71957–1960
FORD TAUNUS 17M II (21)1.5, 1.71964–1968
FORD TAUNUS 17M II (31F)1.5, 1.7, 1.8, 2.01967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 17M II (32F)1.5, 1.7, 1.8, 2.01967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 17M II (P3)1.5, 1.7 S1960–1965
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Coupe (33F)1.7, 1.8, 2.01967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Coupe (P3)1.7 S1961–1965
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Turnier1.71957–1960
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Turnier (21)1.5, 1.71964–1967
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Turnier (35F)1.5, 1.71967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Turnier (36F)1.7, 1.8, 2.01967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 17M II Turnier (P3)1.5, 1.7 S1960–1965
FORD TAUNUS 20M II2.0, 2.0 TS1964–1968
FORD TAUNUS 20M II (41F)2.0, 2.3, 2.61967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 20M II (42F)2.0, 2.3, 2.61967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 20M II Coupe (43F)2.3, 2.61967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 20M II Turnier2.01964–1968
FORD TAUNUS 20M II Turnier (46F)2.0, 2.31967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 20M II XL (51F)2.0, 2.31967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 20M II XL (52F)2.0, 2.31967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 20M II XL Coupe (53F)2.0, 2.31967–1974
FORD TAUNUS 26M XL (52F)2.51969–1974
FORD TAUNUS 26M XL Coupe (53F)2.51969–1974
FORD TAUNUS Coupe1.31975–1985
FORD TAUNUS Coupe (GBCK)1300, 1600, 2000, 2000 V6, 2300 V61970–1976
FORD TAUNUS I12M1951–1953
FORD TAUNUS III Turnier (GBNS)1.3, 1.6, 2.0, 2.31979–1982
FORD TAUNUS Turnier (GBNK)1300, 16001970–1976
FORD TAUNUS Turnier (GBNS)1.3, 1.6, 2.0, 2.31975–1979
FORD TAUNUS V (GBS, GBNS)1.3, 1.6, 2.0, 2.31979–1984
FORD TRANSIT BusK-40 1.51955–1967
FORD TRANSIT Bus (72E, 73E)1.5 1000 (72E2A), 1.5 1100 (72000), 1.5 900 (7200), 1.5 900 (7300), 1.7 (72E3C), 1.7 1000 (72E2A), 1.7 1300 (820000), 1.7 900 (7300), 1.7 FT 100 (72E2A), 2.3 D FT 100 (72E2X)1965–1978
FORD TRANSIT Bus (E)2.0, 2.0 (EBL, EBS, ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, ESL, EUS), 2.0 CNG, 2.0 i (EBL, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS), 2.9 i1991–2000
FORD TRANSIT Bus (T)1.6 (TBL, TES), 2.0 (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES), 2.0 Cat (TBS, TCL, TCS)1985–1992
FORD TRANSIT Bus (V)1.6 (VAS, VLS, VZS), 2.0 (VAS, VBLVIL, VLS, VUL, VZS), 2.0 (VAS, VIL, VLS, VUL, VZS), 2.0 (VAS, VLS, VZS)1977–1986
FORD TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (74E)1.5, 1.7 FT 1001968–1978
FORD TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E)2.0, 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1991–2000
FORD TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (T)2.0 (TTE, TTL, TTS), 2.0 Cat (TUL)1985–1992
FORD TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (V)1.6 (VCS, VDS), 2.0 (VGL, VSL, VTL, VCS, VDS), 2.0 (VGL, VSL, VTL)1977–1986
FORD TRANSIT Van1.5, 1250 S-2 Klein-LKW1955–1967
FORD TRANSIT Van (72E, 71E)1.5 (72E1A), 1.7 FT 1001965–1978
FORD TRANSIT Van (81E)1.7 1300 (81E4SA), 1.7 1300 Feuerw. (810000)1965–1973
FORD TRANSIT Van (E)2.0, 2.0 (EAL, EAS), 2.0 i (EAL, EAS)1991–2000
FORD TRANSIT Van (T)1.6, 1.6 (TAS), 2.0, 2.0 (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS)1985–1992
FORD TRANSIT Van (V)1.6, 1.6 (WS), 2.0 (VHL, VVS), 2.0 (VVL), 2.0 (VVS)1977–1986
FORD ZEPHYR IV2.0, 2.5, 3.01968–1972
FORD ZEPHYR IV Station Wagon2.0, 2.5, 3.01968–1972
FORD ZODIAC2.5, 3.01966–1972
FORD ZODIAC Station Wagon2.5, 3.01962–1972
FORD OTOSAN2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD OTOSAN ANADOL1.31967–1982
FORD OTOSAN TAUNUS1.6, 2.01989–1994
GAZ4 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
GAZ GAZELLE Bus2.9, 2.9 4x42003–
GAZ GAZELLE Platform/Chassis2.9, 2.9 4x42002–
GAZ GAZELLE Van2.9, 2.9 4x42003–
GAZ VOLGA2.3, 2.51992–2010
ISUZU1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ISUZU KB3.0 D-TEQ 4WD2002–
JEEP11 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
JEEP CHEROKEE (XJ)2.5, 2.5 4x4, 2.5 i 4x4, 2.5 SE, 4.0 4x4, 4.0 i, 4.0 i 4x41983–2001
JEEP COMANCHE (MJ)4.0, 4.0 4x41985–1996
JEEP COMMANDER (XK, XH)4.7 V8 4x4, 5.7 V8 4x42005–2010
JEEP COMMANDER VAN (XH)5.7 HEMI V8 4x42005–2010
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE I (ZJ, ZG)4.0 i 4x4 (Z), 4.0 i 4x4 (ZJ), 4.0 Laredo, 5.2, 5.2 4x4, 5.2 4x4 (Z), 5.2 i 4x4 (ZJ), 5.2 Limited 4x4, 5.9 i 4x41991–1999
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE II (WJ, WG)4.0, 4.0 4x4, 4.7 4x4, 4.7 V8 4x41998–2005
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK)4.7 4x4, 4.7 V8, 4.7 V8 4x4, 5.7, 5.7 V8 4x4, 6.1 SRT8 4x4, 6.1 SRT8 RWD2004–2011
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE IV (WK, WK2)5.7 V8 4x42010–
JEEP GRAND WAGONEER Closed Off-Road Vehicle (XJ)5.9 4WD1983–1993
JEEP WRANGLER I (YJ, SJ)2.5, 4.0, 4.0 2WD, 4.0 4x41986–1996
JEEP WRANGLER II (TJ)2.5, 4.0, 4.0 Rubicon1996–2008
JENSEN2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
JENSEN GT Coupe2.01975–1976
JENSEN HEALEY2.01972–1975
LADA4 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LADA 1200-16001.3 21061970–2005
LADA NIVA Closed Off-Road Vehicle (2121, 2131)1700 i1976–
LADA NOVA (2105)1600 (WAS21074)1981–2012
LADA SAMARA (2108, 2109, 2113, 2114)15001984–2013
LOTUS6 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LOTUS ECLAT2.0, 2.21975–1986
LOTUS ELITE2.0, 2.21974–1982
LOTUS ESPRIT S22.0, 2.2 Turbo1975–1988
LOTUS ESPRIT S32.21980–1989
LOTUS ESPRIT S4 (082)2.2 16V Turbo SE1988–2004
LOTUS EXCEL2.2, 2.2 SE/SA1983–1991
MARCOS1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MARCOS 2-3 Litre2.0, 3.01969–1991
MERCURY4 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS Saloon5.01982–1991
MERCURY MARQUIS Saloon5.01978–1982
MERCURY TOPAZ2.31983–1987
MERCURY TOPAZ Saloon2.31987–1994
MG2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MG MGB Convertible1.8, 1.8 (N3)1962–1981
MG MGB GT1.8, 3.5 (D1)1965–1980
MIDDLEBRIDGE1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MIDDLEBRIDGE SCIMITAR GTE2.91988–1991
MORRIS5 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MORRIS MARINA1.8, 1.8 TC, 1800, 1800 GT, 1800 HL1971–1980
MORRIS MARINA Coupe1800, 1800 TC1971–1980
MORRIS MARINA II Saloon1750 (ZA), 18001975–1978
MORRIS MARINA II Station Wagon18001975–1980
MORRIS MARINA Station Wagon18001971–1997
MOSKVICH2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MOSKVICH 21401.51976–1988
MOSKVICH ASLK 2137 Estate1.51976–2001
NISSAN19 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
NISSAN ALMERA II (N16)2.2 dCi, 2.2 Di2000–
NISSAN ALMERA II Hatchback (N16)2.2 dCi, 2.2 Di2000–
NISSAN ALMERA TINO (V10)2.2 dCi1998–2006
NISSAN CABSTAR (F24M, F24W)28.11 DCI, 32.11 DCI, 35.11 DCI 2.5 (F24M), 28.12 DCI, 32.12 DCI, 34.12 DCI, 35.12 DCI 2.5 (F24M), 34.110 DCI 2.5 (F24M), 35.13 DCI, 45.13 DCI 2.5 (F24M), 35.14 DCI, 45.14 DCI 2.5 (F24M)2006–2013
NISSAN MURANO II (Z51)2.5 dCi 4x42007–2014
NISSAN MURANO II VAN (Z51)2.5 dCi 4x42007–2014
NISSAN NAVARA NP300 (D40)2.5 D 4WD, 2.5 dCi, 2.5 dCi 4WD, 2.5 dCi 4WD (D40TT, D40T, D40M, D40BB), 2.5 dCi 4x42004–
NISSAN NAVARA NP300 Pickup (D23, D23T)2.5 dCi, 2.5 dCi 4x42014–
NISSAN NAVARA NP300 Platform/Chassis (D40)2.5 dCi, 2.5 dCi 4WD2008–
NISSAN NP300 PICKUP (D22)2.5 dCi, 2.5 dCi 4x42008–
NISSAN NT400 CABSTAR (F24M)28.12, 32.12, 35.12 (F91AN, F24M), 35.14, 45.14, 35.15, 45.152009–
NISSAN PATHFINDER III (R51)2.5 dCi, 2.5 dCi 4WD2005–
NISSAN PATHFINDER III VAN (R51)2.5 dCi 4x4 (R51M)2005–2014
NISSAN PICK UP (D22)2.5 dCi 4WD1997–
NISSAN PRIMERA (P12)2.2 dCi, 2.2 Di2002–
NISSAN PRIMERA Estate (WP12)2.2 dCi, 2.2 Di2002–
NISSAN PRIMERA Hatchback (P12)2.2 dCi, 2.2 Di2002–
NISSAN TRADE Platform/Chassis2.3 D1996–2001
NISSAN X-TRAIL I (T30)2.2 dCi, 2.2 DCi, 2.2 dCi 4x4, 2.2 DCi FWD, 2.2 Di 4x42001–2013
PANTHER1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PANTHER KALLISTA2.8, 2.8 i, 2.9 i1982–1993
PIAGGIO4 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PIAGGIO APE CALESSINO Convertible0.4 D2007–
PIAGGIO APE CLASSIC Platform/Chassis0.4 D2006–
PIAGGIO APE TM Platform/Chassis0.4 D1982–
PIAGGIO APE TM Van0.4 D1982–
PLYMOUTH5 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PLYMOUTH ACCLAIM2.51988–1995
PLYMOUTH PROWLER Convertible3.51996–2001
PLYMOUTH SUNDANCE Coupe2.2, 2.5 Duster, 2.5 Turbo, 3.0 Duster1986–1994
PLYMOUTH SUNDANCE Saloon2.2, 2.5 Duster, 2.5 Turbo, 3.0 Duster1986–1994
PLYMOUTH VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER3.0, 3.3 Flex-Fuel, 3.3 i, 3.3 LE, 3.8 i, 3.8 i AWD1983–2001
RELIANT2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
RELIANT SCIMITAR Cabriolet2.8 GTC1980–1985
RELIANT SCIMITAR Station Wagon2.8 GTE, 3.0 GTE1968–1986
SAAB2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SAAB 95 Station Wagon1.5 V41960–1978
SAAB 961.5 V41960–1980
TALBOT1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
TALBOT SIMCA SUNBEAM2.1 Lotus1977–1983
TOYOTA35 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
TOYOTA 4 RUNNER III (N18)2.7 EFI 4WD (RZN185, RZN185W), 3.4 4WD (VZN185)1995–2003
TOYOTA AURIS Hatchback Van (E15)1.4 D-4D (NDE150)2007–2012
TOYOTA CAMRY Liftback (V1)1.8 Turbo-D (CV10, CV10R)1982–1988
TOYOTA CAMRY Saloon (V1)1.8 Turbo-D (CV10, CV10R)1982–1988
TOYOTA CARINA I (TA1)1.6 (TA12, TA14, TA12, TA14), 1.6 (TA14, TA14)1970–1978
TOYOTA CARINA II (TA4, TA6)1.6 (TA40, TA60), 1.8 (TA62, TA62), 1.8 D (CA60)1973–1983
TOYOTA CARINA III Estate (A6)1.6 (TA60, TA60R), 1.8 (TA62, TA62R), 1.8 D (CA60, CA67)1981–1983
TOYOTA CARINA IV (T15)2.0 D (CT150, CT150R), 2.0 D (CT150)1983–1988
TOYOTA CARINA IV Saloon (T15)2.0 D (CT150, CT150R)1983–1988
TOYOTA CELICA (A4)1.6 ST (TA40, TA40R)1977–1981
TOYOTA CELICA Coupe (A2)1.6 GT (TA2, TA22), 1.6 LT (TA2), 1.6 LT (TA22), 1.6 ST (TA2, TA22), 2.0 (RA23, RA28, RA23R, RA28R)1971–1978
TOYOTA CELICA Coupe (A4)1.6 GT (TA40), 1.6 GT (TA4C), 1.6 LT (TA4C), 1.6 ST (TA40)1977–1981
TOYOTA COROLLA (E7)1.6 (TE71), 1.6 GT, 1.8 D (CE70)1979–1987
TOYOTA COROLLA (E8)1.8 D (CE80, CE80R)1983–1989
TOYOTA COROLLA Estate (E7)1.8 D (TE72LG, CE70RG)1979–1989
TOYOTA COROLLA FX Compact (E8B)1.8 D (CE80, CE80)1984–1988
TOYOTA COROLLA Hatchback (E7)1.6 (TE71), 1.6 GT (TE71), 1.8 (TE72)1979–1983
TOYOTA COROLLA Hatchback (KE, TE)1.6 (TE51, TE51R)1972–1980
TOYOTA COROLLA Liftback (E8)1.8 D (CE80, CE80R), 1.8 D (CE80)1982–1989
TOYOTA CORONA (T1)1.8 (TT1)1979–1983
TOYOTA CORONA Hatchback (T13)1.8 (TT132, TT132R)1978–1981
TOYOTA FORTUNER (N15, N16)2.7 4x4 (TGN156), 3.0 Tdi 4x4 (KUN156)2015–
TOYOTA HIACE IV Bus (H1, H2)2.7 (TRH203, TRH213, TRH214, TRH224)1995–2012
TOYOTA HIACE IV Bus (H1)2.0 (RZH102, RZH112), 2.4 (RZH183, RZH113, RZH115), 2.4 4WD (RZH103, RZH109, RZH113, RZH115)1987–2004
TOYOTA HIACE IV Van (H1, H2)2.5 D-4D 4WD (KLH18, KLH28)1995–2012
TOYOTA HIACE IV Van (H1)2.0 (RZH102, RZH112), 2.4 (RZH10), 2.4 4WD (RCH103, RCH113, RCH103R, RCH113R)1989–2005
TOYOTA HIACE V Van (TRH2, KDH2, LH2, GDH2)2.7 (TRH2, TRH223B, TRH201, TRH221), 3.0 D (KDH201, KDH203, KDH221)2004–
TOYOTA HILUX VIII Pickup (N1)2.8 D-4D (GUN123, GUN136, GUN136), 2.8 TD 4WD (GUN126)2015–
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER PRADO (J12)2.7 (TRJ120, TRJ125)2002–2010
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER PRADO (J15)2.8 D-4D (GDJ155, GDJ150)2009–
TOYOTA LITEACE Van (M3, M4)1.8 D (CM35V, CM35RV)1983–1998
TOYOTA LITEACE Wagon (YM2, CM2, KM2)1.8 D (CM20, CM20R)1979–1985
TOYOTA MODEL F (CR2, YR2, YR3)2.0 D (CR21)1982–1990
TOYOTA SUPRA (A8)3.0 i Bi-Turbo (JZA80, JZA80R)1993–2002
TOYOTA YARIS VERSO VAN (P2)1.4 D4d (NLP22)2000–2005
UAZ5 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
UAZ 22062.7 4x42006–
UAZ 452 Bus (2206)2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.7 4x41966–
UAZ 452 Platform/Chassis (3303, 3909)2.4 4x4, 2.7 4x41966–
UAZ 452 Van (3741, 3962)2.4 4x4, 2.7 4x4, 2.9 4x41966–
UAZ PATRIOT2.72004–
VOLVO2 models
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VOLVO 460 (464)2.01988–1996
VOLVO V70 II (285)2.0 T1999–2008
VW1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VW TARO2.2, 2.2 4x41989–1997
WOLSELEY1 model
Models KNECHT OC 236 fits
ModelEnginesYears
WOLSELEY 18/851.8, 1.8 S1969–1972

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10