Skip to main content
CarParts247
Serpentine Belt Tensioner Pulley FEBEST 0587-LWSerpentine Belt Tensioner Pulley FEBEST 0587-LW (2)
0587-LWEAN 4056111076492

Serpentine Belt Tensioner Pulley FEBEST 0587-LW

Tensioner Pulley V Ribbed Belt FEBEST 0587-LW. Fits 302 car models (BUICK, CHEVROLET, CHRYSLER +12). Replaces 37 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

£30.99 Save £9.00 (29%)

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 21 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
FEBEST
Inner Diameter [mm]
17 mm
Category
Tensioner Pulley V Ribbed Belt
MPN
0587-LW
SKU
4674-0587-LW
GTIN / EAN
4056111076492
What's included
1x Tensioner Pulley V Ribbed Belt

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Show all 37 OE numbers

Where this part fits

Original-fit position for OE 12611935. The red ring marks where this part installs on the vehicle.

PULLEY,DRV BELT IDLER(UPR PULLEY)(FLAT)(INCLUDES BOLT)(ACDelco #15-4983) — Express Express 1500/2500/3500 GMT600 (1996–2025) — PULLEYS & BELTS/ACCESSORY DRIVE (LGH/6.6L, DUAL GENERATORS KD9)
Express Express 1500/2500/3500 GMT600 (1996–2025) · PULLEYS & BELTS/ACCESSORY DRIVE (LGH/6.6L, DUAL GENERATORS KD9)Position 3

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

0 available · 5 numbers

All Tensioner Pulley V Ribbed Belt
All 5 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

  • ACDelco 154683
  • ACDelco 154957
  • ACDelco 154968
  • ACDelco 154970
  • ACDelco 154983
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK10 models
BUICK ALLURE Saloon5.32004–2009
BUICK CENTURY Saloon3.11996–2005
BUICK LESABRE3.81995–
BUICK LUCERNE Saloon3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel2005–2011
BUICK PARK AVENUE3.8, 3.8 Supercharged, 3.8 Ultra1990–2005
BUICK REGAL3.81988–1997
BUICK4 more models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK REGAL (4WF)3.8, 3.8 Supercharged1997–2008
BUICK REGAL Coupe3.81987–1996
BUICK RIVIERA Coupe3.8, 3.8 Supercharged1993–1999
BUICK TERRAZA Mini Passenger Van3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel2004–2007
CHEVROLET94 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET 20 Série Pickup3.9 D20 4x41985–1997
CHEVROLET ALERO3.4 V61999–2004
CHEVROLET ASTRO Bus4.3 Luxury, 4.3 Luxury AWD1984–1994
CHEVROLET ASTRO Extended Cargo Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1994
CHEVROLET ASTRO Extended Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1994
CHEVROLET ASTRO Standard Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1994
CHEVROLET ASTRO Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1994
CHEVROLET BLAZER5.7, 5.7 4WD1991–1997
CHEVROLET BLAZER S102.2 AWD, 2.8, 2.8 AWD, 4.3, 4.3 AWD, 4.3 V6 AWD1982–2005
CHEVROLET C1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Pickup4.31988–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.7, 5.7 CNG1987–2000
CHEVROLET C1500 SUBURBAN SUV5.71991–1999
CHEVROLET C2500 Cab & Chassis4.3, 5.0, 5.71988–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 Pickup4.31991–1996
CHEVROLET C2500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C2500 SUBURBAN SUV5.71991–1999
CHEVROLET C35 Cab & Chassis5.71987–1994
CHEVROLET C3500 Cab & Chassis5.71987–2002
CHEVROLET C3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
CHEVROLET C3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.71987–2004
CHEVROLET CAMARO3.81992–2002
CHEVROLET CAMARO Convertible3.8, 3.8 V61992–2002
CHEVROLET EQUINOX3.4, 3.4 AWD2003–2009
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Extended Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 2500 Standard Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Cutaway Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Extended Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Extended Passenger Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Standard Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 3500 Standard Passenger Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 4500 Cutaway Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 4500 Standard Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
CHEVROLET G10 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.01970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G10 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.0, 5.0 AWD, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G20 Standard Passenger Van5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Cutaway Van4.3, 5.71974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.71974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.7, 6.2 D1974–1996
CHEVROLET G30 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 5.71970–1996
CHEVROLET IMPALA Saloon3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.5 Flexfuel (E85), 3.8 V6, 3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel, 5.3 SS1999–2016
CHEVROLET K1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–1999
CHEVROLET K1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–1999
CHEVROLET K1500 SUBURBAN SUV5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1991–1999
CHEVROLET K2500 Cab & Chassis4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 5.7 CNG1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 5.7 CNG 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K2500 SUBURBAN SUV5.7 4WD, 7.4 4WD1991–1999
CHEVROLET K3500 Cab & Chassis5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1987–2000
CHEVROLET K5 BLAZER5.7, 5.7 4WD1972–1991
CHEVROLET LUMINA Saloon3.81994–2001
CHEVROLET MALIBU3.1, 3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.5 LS, 3.91996–
CHEVROLET MALIBU Hatchback3.5, 3.92003–2008
CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO Coupe3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.8, 3.9, 5.3 SS1994–2007
CHEVROLET P30 Standard Cargo Van7.41972–1994
CHEVROLET R1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.71988–1991
CHEVROLET R2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 6.2 D, 7.41988–1989
CHEVROLET R2500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D, 7.41988–1991
CHEVROLET R3500 Cab & Chassis6.2 D, 7.41988–1991
CHEVROLET R3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 6.2 D, 7.41988–1991
CHEVROLET S10 Extended Cab Pickup2.5 4WD, 2.8 4WD, 4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–2004
CHEVROLET S10 Pick Up4.3 AWD1981–1991
CHEVROLET S10 Pickup4.3, 4.3 4x41994–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Platform/Chassis4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–1993
CHEVROLET S10 Standard Cab Pickup2.5 4WD, 2.8 4WD, 4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–2004
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD6.6 TDiC 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Cab & Chassis6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–2015
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Cab & Chassis6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2007–
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN5.7, 5.7 AWD1984–2000
CHEVROLET TAHOE (GMT400)4.3 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 AWD, 5.7 V8, 5.7 V8 AWD, 6.5 D AWD, 6.5 TDiC AWD1993–2001
CHEVROLET UPLANDER3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.9, 3.9 AWD, 3.9 Flexfuel2004–2010
CHEVROLET UPLANDER Mini Cargo Van3.5, 3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel2004–2009
CHEVROLET V1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD1986–1991
CHEVROLET V2500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD1988–1991
CHEVROLET V3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1988–1991
CHEVROLET V3500 Standard Cab Pickup7.4 4WD1988–1991
CHEVROLET VENTURE3.4, 3.4 AWD1996–2005
CHRYSLER13 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHRYSLER 300M (LR)2.7 V6 24V, 3.5, 3.5 V6 24V1998–2004
CHRYSLER ASPEN (HG)4.7, 4.7 4WD, 4.7 AWD, 4.7 Flexfuel, 4.7 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.7, 5.7 4x4, 5.7 AWD2006–
CHRYSLER CONCORDE2.7 LX, 3.21997–2004
CHRYSLER GRAND CARAVAN2.4, 3.31996–2007
CHRYSLER GRAND VOYAGER V (RT)3.32007–
CHRYSLER INTREPID Saloon2.7, 3.21997–2004
CHRYSLER LHS3.51997–2001
CHRYSLER PACIFICA3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.8, 3.8 AWD2003–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS, NS)2.4 AWD, 2.5 TD, 2.5 TDiC AWD, 3.3 i1992–2001
CHRYSLER VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER IV (RG)2.4, 2.5 CRD, 2.8 CRD, 3.32000–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER III VAN (GS)2.4 (GSHY52), 2.5 TD (GSHY52, GSHZ52), 3.3 (GSHY52)1995–2001
CHRYSLER VOYAGER IV (RG, RS)2.4, 2.5 CRD, 2.8 CRD, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.3 Flexfuel AWD, 3.8, 3.8 AWD1999–2008
CHRYSLER VOYAGER IV VAN (S)3.3 (SYM53, SYH53), 3.8 (SYX53), 3.8 AWD (SCH53)1999–2008
DODGE21 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
DODGE CARAVAN2.4 i, 2.5 TD1995–2001
DODGE CARAVAN (RG)2.4, 3.3, 3.3 AWD, 3.3 Flexfuel, 3.8, 3.8 AWD2000–2007
DODGE CARAVAN Mini Cargo Van3.32000–2007
DODGE DURANGO (HB)3.7, 3.7 AWD, 4.7, 4.7 4WD, 4.7 AWD, 4.7 Flexfuel, 4.7 Flexfuel 4WD, 5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.7 AWD2003–2010
DODGE INTREPID2.7, 3.2, 3.5, 3.5 ES1996–2004
DODGE RAM 1500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD, 8.3 SRT-102001–2008
DODGE RAM 1500 Extended Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 1500 Pickup (D1, DC, DH, DM, DR)5.72001–2008
DODGE RAM 1500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD, 8.3 SRT-102001–2008
DODGE RAM 2500 Cab & Chassis5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.9 D, 5.9 D 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.9 D, 5.9 D 4WD, 6.7 D, 6.7 D 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 2500 Extended Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.9 D, 5.9 D 4WD, 6.7 D, 6.7 D 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 2500 Pickup (D1, DC, DH, DM, DR)5.7, 5.7 4x4, 5.9 Di, 5.9 Di 4x4, 5.9 TD 4x4, 8.0 4x42001–2009
DODGE RAM 2500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.9 D, 5.9 D 4WD, 6.7 D, 6.7 D 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 3500 Cab & Chassis5.7, 5.7 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 3500 Extended Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD2001–2008
DODGE RAM 3500 Pickup (DR, DH, D1, DC, DM)5.7, 5.7 4x42002–2009
DODGE RAM 3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7, 5.7 4WD2001–2008
DODGE VIPER ConvertibleSRT-102002–2017
DODGE VIPER Coupe8.4, SRT-10, SRT-10 ACR2002–
FORD6 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD COUGAR (EC)2.0 16V, 2.5 V6 24V1998–2001
FORD FUSION Saloon2.32006–2012
FORD MAVERICK2.3 16V2001–
FORD MONDEO II (BAP)1.6 i, 1.8 i, 1.8 TD, 2.0 i, 2.5 24V1996–2000
FORD MONDEO II Saloon (BFP)1.6 i, 1.8 i, 1.8 TD, 2.0 i, 2.5 24V1996–2000
FORD MONDEO II Turnier (BNP)1.6 i, 1.8 i, 1.8 TD, 2.0 i, 2.5 24V1996–2000
FORD USA34 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD USA E-150 Standard Cargo Van4.6, 5.41991–
FORD USA E-150 Standard Passenger Van4.6, 5.41991–
FORD USA E-250 Extended Cargo Van4.6, 5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-250 Standard Cargo Van4.6, 5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-250 Stripped Chassis4.6, 5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-350 Cutaway Van5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-350 Extended Cargo Van5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-350 Extended Passenger Van5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-350 Standard Cargo Van5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-350 Standard Passenger Van5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA E-350 Stripped Chassis5.4, 5.4 CNG1991–
FORD USA ECONOLINE Standard Cargo Van4.6, 5.41991–
FORD USA ECONOLINE Standard Passenger Van5.41991–
FORD USA ECONOLINE Van4.6, 5.4, 5.4 Bifuel1991–
FORD USA EXPEDITION4.6, 4.6 4x42002–2006
FORD USA EXPLORER4.6, 4.6 4WD2001–
FORD USA EXPLORER SPORT TRAC Crew Cab Pickup4.6, 4.6 4WD2006–2010
FORD USA F-1504.6, 4.6 4x4, 4.6 XL Styleside, 5.41996–
FORD USA F-150 Crew Cab Pickup4.6, 4.6 16V, 4.6 16V 4WD, 4.6 24V, 4.6 24V 4WD, 4.6 4WD, 4.6 4WD (F04), 5.4, 5.4 4WD, 5.4 BiFuel, 5.4 BiFuel 4WD, 5.4 CNG, 5.4 CNG 4WD1996–
FORD USA F-150 Extended Cab Pickup4.6, 4.6 16V, 4.6 16V 4WD, 4.6 24V, 4.6 24V 4WD, 4.6 4WD, 5.4, 5.4 4WD, 5.4 BiFuel, 5.4 BiFuel 4WD, 5.4 CNG, 5.4 CNG 4WD1996–
FORD USA F-150 Standard Cab Pickup4.6, 4.6 16V, 4.6 16V 4WD, 4.6 24V, 4.6 24V 4WD, 4.6 4WD, 5.4, 5.4 4WD, 5.4 BiFuel, 5.4 BiFuel 4WD, 5.4 Lightning, 5.4 SVT Lightning1996–
FORD USA F-2505.4 4x41996–2007
FORD USA F-250 Extended Cab Pickup5.4 4WD, 5.4 BiFuel 4WD1996–2003
FORD USA F-250 Standard Cab Pickup5.4 4WD1996–2003
FORD USA F-250 SUPER DUTY Standard Cab Pickup5.4, 5.4 4WD1998–2010
FORD USA F-3505.4 4x4 (F31)1996–2007
FORD USA F-350 Standard Cab Pickup5.41997–2004
FORD USA F-350 SUPER DUTY Standard Cab Pickup5.4, 5.4 4WD1998–2007
FORD USA F-53 Stripped Chassis6.8, 6.8 CNG, 6.8 LPG1998–
FORD USA FUSION2.3, 2.3 AWD2005–
FORD USA LOBO Crew Cab Pickup5.4, 5.4 4WD1996–2008
FORD USA LOBO Standard Cab Pickup4.6, 4.6 4WD, 5.41996–2008
FORD USA MUSTANG Convertible4.6 V82005–
FORD USA MUSTANG Coupe4.6 V82004–
GMC81 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
GMC C15/C1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.71972–1991
GMC C1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
GMC C1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.71987–2000
GMC C1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.71991–1999
GMC C2500 Cab & Chassis4.3, 5.0, 5.7, 5.7 CNG1987–2000
GMC C2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 CNG1987–2000
GMC C2500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.7, 5.7 CNG1987–2000
GMC C2500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3, 5.0, 5.7, 5.7 CNG1987–2000
GMC C2500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.71988–1999
GMC C3500 Cab & Chassis5.71987–2002
GMC C3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
GMC C3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.71987–2000
GMC C3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.71987–2001
GMC G1500 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.01970–1996
GMC G1500 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
GMC G1500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.01970–1996
GMC G1500 Standard Passenger Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
GMC G2500 Extended Cargo Van4.3, 5.0, 5.71970–1996
GMC G2500 Extended Passenger Van4.3, 5.0, 5.7, 6.2 D1970–1996
GMC G2500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.0, 5.7, 6.2 D1970–1996
GMC G2500 Standard Passenger Van5.0, 6.2 D1970–1996
GMC G3500 Cutaway Van4.3, 5.71970–1996
GMC G3500 Extended Cargo Van4.31970–1996
GMC G3500 Extended Passenger Van5.71970–1996
GMC G3500 Standard Cargo Van4.3, 5.71970–1996
GMC G3500 Standard Passenger Van5.71970–1996
GMC JIMMY4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.3 AWD, 5.7, 5.7 4WD1972–2012
GMC K15/K1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD1972–1991
GMC K1500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
GMC K1500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
GMC K1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1991–2000
GMC K2500 Cab & Chassis4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD1987–2000
GMC K2500 Extended Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD1987–2000
GMC K2500 Standard Cab Pickup4.3 4WD, 5.0 4WD, 5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD1987–2000
GMC K2500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD1991–1999
GMC K3500 Cab & Chassis5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1987–2000
GMC K3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD1987–2000
GMC K3500 Extended Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1987–2000
GMC K3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 6.5 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1987–2000
GMC R1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7, 6.2 D1986–1991
GMC R2500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 6.2 D, 7.41986–2000
GMC R2500 Standard Cab Pickup7.41986–1999
GMC R2500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7, 6.2 D, 7.41986–1991
GMC R3500 Cab & Chassis5.7, 6.2 D, 7.41986–2000
GMC R3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7, 6.2 D, 7.41986–2000
GMC R3500 Standard Cab Pickup7.41986–1991
GMC S15 Cab & Chassis4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–1994
GMC S15 Extended Cab Pickup2.5 4WD, 2.8 4WD, 4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–1994
GMC S15 JIMMY SUV4.3, 4.3 4WD, 4.3 AWD1982–1994
GMC S15 Standard Cab Pickup2.5 4WD, 2.8 4WD, 4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–1994
GMC SAFARI Extended Cargo Van4.3 AWD1984–1994
GMC SAFARI Extended Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1994
GMC SAFARI Standard Cargo Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1995
GMC SAFARI Standard Passenger Van4.3, 4.3 AWD1984–1995
GMC SAVANA 2500 Extended Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 2500 Standard Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Cutaway Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Extended Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Extended Passenger Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Standard Cargo Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 3500 Standard Passenger Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SAVANA 4500 Cutaway Van6.6 D2002–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Cab & Chassis6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 2500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Cab & Chassis6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Crew Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Extended Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SIERRA 3500 HD Standard Cab Pickup6.6 D, 6.6 D 4WD2006–
GMC SONOMA Extended Cab Pickup2.5 4WD, 2.8 4WD, 4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–2004
GMC SONOMA Standard Cab Pickup2.5 4WD, 2.8 4WD, 4.3, 4.3 4WD1981–2003
GMC SUBURBAN5.7, 5.7 AWD1972–1999
GMC SYCLONE Standard Cab Pickup4.3 AWD1990–1991
GMC TYPHOON Closed Off-Road Vehicle4.3 AWD1991–1993
GMC V1500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD, 5.7 AWD, 6.2 D 4WD1986–1991
GMC V2500 SUBURBAN Closed Off-Road Vehicle5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD1986–1991
GMC V3500 Cab & Chassis6.2 D 4WD1986–1991
GMC V3500 Crew Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1986–1991
GMC V3500 Standard Cab Pickup5.7 4WD, 6.2 D 4WD, 7.4 4WD1986–1991
GMC YUKON5.7, 5.7 4WD, 5.7 AWD1991–2000
JEEP5 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
JEEP CHEROKEE (XJ)4.0, 4.0 4x4, 4.0 i, 4.0 i 4x41983–2001
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE I (ZJ, ZG)4.0 i 4x4 (ZJ)1991–1999
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE II (WJ, WG)3.1 TD 4x4, 4.0, 4.0 4x4, 4.7, 4.7 4x4, 4.7 V8 4x41998–2005
JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK)4.7, 4.7 4x4, 4.7 Flexfuel, 4.7 V8, 4.7 V8 4x4, 4.7 V8 FLEX2004–2011
JEEP WRANGLER II (TJ)2.4, 2.4 X, 2.5, 2.5 X, 4.0, 4.0 4x4, 4.0 Rubicon1996–2008
LINCOLN2 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
LINCOLN AVIATOR4.6, 4.6 All-wheel Drive2002–2005
LINCOLN BLACKWOOD5.42000–2005
MAZDA2 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
MAZDA MPV II (LW)2.0 (LWEW), 2.0 DI, 2.3 (LW3W), 2.5 V6 (LW5W), 3.0, 3.0 i V6 (LWFW)1999–2006
MAZDA TRIBUTE (EP)3.0, 3.0 V6 24V 4WD (EPFW), 3.0 V6 AWD (EPFW)2000–2008
MERCURY3 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
MERCURY MARINER2.3, 2.3 4WD2004–2007
MERCURY MILAN Saloon2.3, 2.3 AWD2005–2011
MERCURY MOUNTAINEER4.6, 4.6 All-wheel Drive2000–2005
NISSAN2 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
NISSAN NAVARA NP300 (D40)2.5, 2.5 4WD2004–
NISSAN NAVARA NP300 Pickup (D23, D23T)2.52014–
OLDSMOBILE12 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
OLDSMOBILE 88 Saloon3.81990–1999
OLDSMOBILE ALERO Coupe3.41998–2004
OLDSMOBILE ALERO Saloon3.41998–2004
OLDSMOBILE BRAVADA SUV4.3 AWD1990–1994
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS Saloon3.11995–1999
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME Convertible3.11987–1997
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME Coupe3.1, 3.1 V61987–1997
OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME Saloon3.11988–1997
OLDSMOBILE INTRIGUE Saloon3.81997–2002
OLDSMOBILE LSS Saloon3.81995–1999
OLDSMOBILE REGENCY Saloon3.81996–1998
OLDSMOBILE SILHOUETTE3.41995–2004
PONTIAC14 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
PONTIAC AZTEK3.4, 3.4 All-wheel Drive2000–2005
PONTIAC BONNEVILLE Saloon3.8, 3.8 V61991–2005
PONTIAC FIREBIRD (FS87)3.81992–2002
PONTIAC FIREBIRD Convertible (FS67)3.81993–2002
PONTIAC G63.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.92004–2010
PONTIAC G6 Convertible3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.92005–2009
PONTIAC G6 Coupe3.5, 3.5 Flexfuel, 3.92005–2009
PONTIAC GRAND AM Coupe3.41997–2005
PONTIAC GRAND AM Saloon3.41998–2005
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX Saloon5.32003–2008
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX VI Coupe3.8 GT, 3.8 GT Power1996–2003
PONTIAC GRAND PRIX VI Saloon3.8, 3.8 GT Power1996–2003
PONTIAC MONTANA3.4, 3.4 AWD, 3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.9, 3.9 AWD, 3.9 SV6 Flexfuel1998–2009
PONTIAC TORRENT3.4, 3.4 All-wheel Drive2004–2009
SATURN3 models
Models FEBEST 0587-LW fits
ModelEnginesYears
SATURN AURA Saloon3.52006–2010
SATURN RELAY Mini Passenger Van3.9, 3.9 Flexfuel2004–2007
SATURN VUE SUV3.5 AWD2007–2010

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10