Skip to main content
CarParts247
Seal Ring ELRING 789.970
789.970EAN 4041248810613

Seal Ring ELRING 789.970

Seal Ring ELRING 789.970. Fits 281 car models (ALFA ROMEO, ALPHEON, BUICK +26). Replaces 19 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 2 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
ELRING
Thickness [mm]
2 mm
Inner Diameter [mm]
31 mm
Category
Seal Ring
MPN
789.970
SKU
0010-789.970
GTIN / EAN
4041248810613
What's included
1x Seal Ring

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Show all 19 OE numbers

Where this part fits

Original-fit position for OE 12600313. The red ring marks where this part installs on the vehicle.

SEAL,F/PMP HSG(O RING)(PART OF 902)(ACDelco #G43) — Traverse Traverse 2nd Generation (2010–2023) — ENGINE ASM-3.6L V6 PART 2 CYLINDER HEAD & RELATED PARTS (LLT/3.6D)
Traverse Traverse 2nd Generation (2010–2023) · ENGINE ASM-3.6L V6 PART 2 CYLINDER HEAD & RELATED PARTS (LLT/3.6D)Position 900

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

2 available · 3 numbers In stock from £1.99 to £3.99.

All Seal Ring
All 3 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ALFA ROMEO2 models
ALFA ROMEO 4C (960)1.8 (960.CXB1A)2013–2020
ALFA ROMEO 4C SPIDER (960)1.8 (960.DXB1A, 960CXB1A)2014–2020
ALPHEON1 model
ALPHEON ALPHEON2.4 (4XD), 2.4 eAssist (4XD)2010–
BUICK14 models
BUICK ALLURE Saloon (GE)2.4, 3.62009–2010
BUICK CASCADA1.62015–
BUICK ENCLAVE3.6, 3.6 AWD2007–2017
BUICK11 more models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK ENCORE GX SUV (4T)1.2, 1.3, 1.3 AWD2019–
BUICK ENCORE SUV1.4, 1.4 AWD2012–
BUICK ENVISION (X26)2.0 AWD, 2.5, 2.5 AWD, 2.5 Flex, 2.5 Flex AWD2016–
BUICK ENVISION (Z26)2.0, 2.0 AWD2020–
BUICK ENVISTA (4TS)1.2, 1.2 Flexfuel2023–
BUICK LA CROSSE Saloon2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 Hybrid, 2.4 Hybrid AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 3.6 VVTi, 3.6 VVTi AWD2009–
BUICK LA CROSSE Saloon (Z79)2.5 Hybrid, 2.5 Hybrid AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD2016–
BUICK REGAL Regal TourX2.0 AWD2017–
BUICK REGAL Saloon2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.0 FLEX, 2.0 FLEX AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 FLEX, 2.4 FLEX AWD, 2.4 Hybrid, 2.4 Hybrid AWD2010–
BUICK REGAL Sportback (Z68)2.0, 2.0 AWD, 3.6 AWD2017–
BUICK VERANO Saloon2.0, 2.0 FLEX, 2.4, 2.4 FLEX2011–
BUICK (SGM)15 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK (SGM) ENCLAVE (SN3)28T, 28T AWD2019–
BUICK (SGM) ENVISION (CP4)20T 1.5, 20T 1.5 4WD, 28T 2.0 4WD2014–
BUICK (SGM) ENVISION PLUS (E10)28T2021–
BUICK (SGM) ENVISION S (EG9)652T, 652T AWD2020–
BUICK (SGM) GL8 ES III (CU4)2.0, 2.0 SIDI2016–
BUICK (SGM) GL8 S II (CU3)2.4 SIDI, 2.5 SIDI, 3.0 V6 SIDI, 652T, SIDI2010–
BUICK (SGM) LACROSSE (EG2)2.0 Turbo, 2.4, 2.4 Hybrid, 3.02009–2016
BUICK (SGM) LACROSSE (EG6)1.5 20T, 1.5 552T, 2.0, 28T, 652T2016–
BUICK (SGM) REGAL GS (EG7)28T2017–
BUICK (SGM) REGAL II (EG1)2.0, 2.4, GS 2.02008–
BUICK (SGM) REGAL III (EG7)20T, 28T, 552T, 652T2017–
BUICK (SGM) VELITE 5 (SR1)1.5 EREV2017–2019
BUICK (SGM) VERANO GS Hatchback (CP6)1.52015–
BUICK (SGM) VERANO Hatchback (CP6)15S2015–
BUICK (SGM) VERANO Saloon (CP5)1.5, 1.5 T2015–
CADILLAC14 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CADILLAC ATS2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.5, 2.5 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 3.6 V2013–
CADILLAC ATS Coupe2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.5, 2.5 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 3.6 V2013–
CADILLAC CT42.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.7, 2.7 AWD, 2.7 V, 2.7 V AWD, 3.6 V2019–
CADILLAC CT52.0, 2.0 AWD2019–
CADILLAC CT62.0 Plug-In Hybrid, 2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 3.0 Turbo AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 4.2 AWD, 4.2 V AWD2015–2020
CADILLAC CTS2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 2.0 VVTi, 2.0 VVTi AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6 VVTi, 3.6 VVTi AWD2007–
CADILLAC CTS Coupe2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD2008–
CADILLAC CTS Sport Wagon2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo AWD, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD2008–
CADILLAC SRX3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel, 3.6 Flexfuel AWD2009–2016
CADILLAC STS3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 VVT AWD2004–2012
CADILLAC XT42.0, 2.0 AWD2018–
CADILLAC XT52.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.0 T AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD2016–
CADILLAC XT6 (NX26)2.0, 2.0 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD2019–
CADILLAC XTS (1P5)3.6, 3.6 AWD2011–
CADILLAC (SGM)10 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CADILLAC (SGM) ATS-L (SA1)25T, 28T2014–
CADILLAC (SGM) CT4 (SD1)28T2020–
CADILLAC (SGM) CT5 (SD2)28T2019–
CADILLAC (SGM) CT6 (CK1)28T, 28T 2.0, 30E 2.0, 40T 3.02016–
CADILLAC (SGM) CT6 (CK2)28T2023–
CADILLAC (SGM) SLS (S6D)2.0 T, 3.62005–2013
CADILLAC (SGM) XT4 (EG8)28T, 28T AWD2018–
CADILLAC (SGM) XT5 (SN1)25T, 28T, 28T AWD2016–
CADILLAC (SGM) XT6 (SN2)28T, 28T AWD2019–
CADILLAC (SGM) XTS (EG4)2.0 T, 3.62013–
CHEVROLET35 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET BLAZER (1N)2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.5, 3.6, 3.6 AWD2018–
CHEVROLET CAMARO2.0 Turbo, 3.62009–
CHEVROLET CAMARO Convertible2.0 Turbo, 3.62011–
CHEVROLET CAPRICE3.6 PPV Flexfuel2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA (C100, C140)3.0 4WD, 3.0 Flexfuel, 3.0 Flexfuel 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT2.4, 2.4 FLEX, 3.0, 3.0 AWD, 3.0 FLEX, 3.0 FLEX AWD2007–
CHEVROLET COBALT2.0 SS2003–
CHEVROLET COBALT Coupe2.0 SS2003–2010
CHEVROLET COLORADO Cab & Chassis2.52011–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Crew Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 2.5 4x4, 2.5 Flex, 2.5 Flex 4x4, 3.6, 3.6 4WD2011–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Crew Cab Pickup (14)2.7, 2.7 4WD2022–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Extended Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD2011–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Standard Cab Pickup2.5, 3.62011–
CHEVROLET CORVETTE (C8)Z06 5.52019–
CHEVROLET CORVETTE Convertible (C8)Z06 5.52019–
CHEVROLET CRUZE Hatchback (J405)1.4, 1.4 Flex2017–
CHEVROLET CRUZE Saloon (J400)1.4, 1.4 Flex2015–
CHEVROLET EQUINOX1.5, 1.5 AWD, 2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.0 LT, 2.0 LT AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 FLEX, 2.4 FLEX AWD, 3.0 FLEX, 3.0 FLEX AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 FLEX AWD2009–
CHEVROLET HHR2.0 Turbo2005–2011
CHEVROLET IMPALA Saloon2.4 Hybrid, 2.5, 2.5 FLEX, 3.6, 3.6 FLEX, 3.6 Flexfuel2005–
CHEVROLET MALIBU1.3 E-Turbo, 1.5 T, 2.0, 2.52008–
CHEVROLET MALIBU (V300)2.0, 2.4 Hybrid, 2.5, 3.02012–
CHEVROLET ORLANDO (J309)2.4, 2.4 FLEX2010–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Crew Cab Pickup5.3 eAssist, 5.3 eAssist 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Crew Cab Pickup (GMT1CC)2.7, 2.7 4WD2018–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Extended Cab Pickup5.3 eAssist, 5.3 eAssist 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Extended Cab Pickup (GMT1EC)2.7, 2.7 4WD2018–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Standard Cab Pickup5.3 eAssist, 5.3 eAssist 4WD2013–
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 Standard Cab Pickup (GMT1RC)2.7, 2.7 4WD2018–
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER1.2, 1.2 Flexfuel, 1.3, 1.3 AWD2020–
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER (31UX)3.6, 3.6 4WD2012–
CHEVROLET TRAVERSE2.0, 3.6, 3.6 4WD, 3.6 AWD2008–
CHEVROLET TRAX1.4, 1.4 AWD, 1.4 Flex2012–
CHEVROLET TRAX (TR58)1.2, 1.2 Flexfuel2022–
CHEVROLET VOLT1.5 EV1002015–
CHEVROLET (SGM)7 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET (SGM) BLAZER (SN4)650T, 650T All-wheel Drive2020–
CHEVROLET (SGM) CRUZE Hatchback (CP7)1.4, 1.52017–
CHEVROLET (SGM) CRUZE Saloon (CP3)1.4 T, 1.52014–2016
CHEVROLET (SGM) CRUZE Saloon (CP7)320, 330T2016–
CHEVROLET (SGM) EQUINOX (CP8)1.5 T, 1.5 T AWD, 535 T, 550T, 550T AWD2017–
CHEVROLET (SGM) MALIBU (EG3)1.5 T, 2.42012–
CHEVROLET (SGM) MALIBU XL (EG5)1.5, 2.5, 535T, 550T2016–
DAEWOO2 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DAEWOO G2X Convertible2.02008–2011
DAEWOO VERITAS3.62008–2011
ELFIN1 model
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ELFIN TYPE 5 CLUBMAN (T5)2.0 i Turbo2008–2010
FISKER1 model
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FISKER KARMA2.0 Range Extender2012–
FORD41 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD B-MAX (JK)1.0 EcoBoost2012–
FORD B-MAX Van (JK)1.0 EcoBoost2012–
FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost2010–2019
FORD C-MAX II Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost2010–2019
FORD ECOSPORT1.0 EcoBoost2011–2022
FORD FIESTA Saloon1.0 EcoBoost2010–2017
FORD FIESTA VI (CB1, CCN)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 Sport, 1.6 ST, 1.6 ST2002008–
FORD FIESTA VI Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 ST2008–2017
FORD FIESTA VII (HJ, HF)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 EcoBoost Active, 1.0 EcoBoost Flex, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV Active2017–
FORD FIESTA VII Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 EcoBoost Flex, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV2018–
FORD FOCUS III1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flexifuel, 2.0 ST, 2.3 RS AWD2010–2020
FORD FOCUS III Estate Van1.0 EcoBoost2012–2020
FORD FOCUS III Hatchback Van1.0 EcoBoost2011–2020
FORD FOCUS III Saloon1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flexifuel2010–2020
FORD FOCUS III Turnier1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 Flexifuel, 2.0 ST2010–2020
FORD FOCUS IV (HN)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV Active, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV Flex2018–
FORD FOCUS IV Saloon (HM)1.0 EcoBoost2018–
FORD FOCUS IV Turnier (HP)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV Flex2018–
FORD GALAXY II (WA6)1.6 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost2006–2015
FORD GALAXY III (CK)2.0 EcoBoost2015–
FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost2010–2019
FORD GRAND C-MAX Van1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost2010–2019
FORD GT3.5 EcoBoost V62016–
FORD KUGA II (DM2)1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0 Ecoboost Front-Wheel Drive2012–
FORD KUGA III (DFK)2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost All-wheel Drive2019–
FORD MONDEO IV (BA7)1.6 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7)1.6 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 SCTi2007–2015
FORD MONDEO V Hatchback (CE)1.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD MONDEO V Saloon (CD)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6, 2.0, 2.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 Ecoboost 4x4, 2.0 EcoBoost 4x42012–
FORD MONDEO V Turnier (CF)1.0 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD PUMA (J2K, CF7)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.0 EcoBoost mHEV, 1.0 Flexifuel, 1.0 ST EcoBoost mHEV2019–
FORD S-MAX (CJ, WA6)2.0 EcoBoost2015–
FORD S-MAX (WA6)1.6 EcoBoost, 2.0 EcoBoost2006–2014
FORD TOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT V408 MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost2013–
FORD TOURNEO COURIER B460 MPV1.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD TOURNEO COURIER V769 MPV (N1P)1.0 EcoBoost2023–
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT MPV1.6 EcoBoost2013–
FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box Body/MPV1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost2013–
FORD TRANSIT COURIER B460 Box Body/MPV1.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD TRANSIT COURIER B460 MPV1.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD TRANSIT COURIER V769 Box Body/MPV (N3P)1.0 EcoBoost2023–
FORD AUSTRALIA15 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD AUSTRALIA ECOSPORT (BK, BL)1.0 EcoBoost2013–
FORD AUSTRALIA ESCAPE (ZG)2.0 AWD2016–
FORD AUSTRALIA ESCAPE III (ZH)2.0 EcoBoost2020–
FORD AUSTRALIA FALCON Saloon (FG X)2.0 i2014–
FORD AUSTRALIA FALCON Saloon (FG)2.0 EcoBoost XT2008–2014
FORD AUSTRALIA FIESTA Hatchback (WZ)1.0 EcoBoost, 1.6 ST2013–
FORD AUSTRALIA FOCUS Hatchback (LW)2.0 ST2152011–
FORD AUSTRALIA FOCUS Hatchback (LZ)2.0 ST2015–
FORD AUSTRALIA KUGA (TF)1.6 EcoBoost, 1.6 EcoBoost AWD, 2.0 EcoBoost AWD2013–2016
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Estate (MD)2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Hatchback (MA, MB, MC)2.0 i 16V2007–
FORD AUSTRALIA MONDEO Hatchback (MD)2.0 EcoBoost2014–
FORD AUSTRALIA MUSTANG Convertible (FM, FN)2.3 EcoBoost2014–2023
FORD AUSTRALIA MUSTANG Coupe (FM, FN)2.3 EcoBoost2014–2023
FORD AUSTRALIA PUMA (JK)1.0 EcoBoost2020–
FORD USA18 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FORD USA BRONCO SPORT Closed Off-Road Vehicle2.0 4x4 (R9D), 2.0 EcoBoost 4WD (R9D)2019–
FORD USA EDGE2.0, 2.0 AWD2014–
FORD USA EDGE (U387)2.0, 2.0 AWD2006–
FORD USA EXPEDITION (U553)3.5 Ti-VCT EcoBoost, 3.5 Ti-VCT EcoBoost 4x4, 3.5 Ti-VCT EcoBoost Flexfuel, 3.5 Ti-VCT EcoBoost Flexfuel 4x42017–
FORD USA EXPLORER (U5)2.0, 2.0 4WD, 2.3 T 4WD, 3.5 4WD, 3.5 EcoBoost, 3.5 EcoBoost 4WD, 3.5 T 4WD2010–
FORD USA EXPLORER (U6)2.3 EcoBoost (K7F), 2.3 EcoBoost AWD (K8F), 3.3 Hybrid (K7F), 3.3 Hybrid AWD (K8F)2019–
FORD USA F-1503.5, 3.5 4x42007–
FORD USA F-150 Crew Cab Pickup3.3 Flexfuel, 3.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 3.3 Ti-VCT, 3.3 Ti-VCT 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.5 Ecoboost, 3.5 Ecoboost 4WD2008–
FORD USA F-150 Extended Cab Pickup3.3 Flexfuel, 3.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.5 Ecoboost, 3.5 Ecoboost 4WD2008–
FORD USA F-150 Standard Cab Pickup3.3 Flexfuel, 3.3 Flexfuel 4WD, 3.3 Ti-VCT, 3.3 Ti-VCT 4WD, 3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.5 Raptor 4WD2008–
FORD USA FLEX3.5, 3.5 AWD2008–
FORD USA LOBO Crew Cab Pickup3.5 4WD2014–
FORD USA LOBO Standard Cab Pickup3.5, 3.5 4WD2014–
FORD USA MAVERICK Crew Cab Pickup (W8)2.0, 2.0 AWD2021–
FORD USA MUSTANG Convertible2.3 EcoBoost, 2.3 EcoBoost (P8U)2014–
FORD USA MUSTANG Coupe2.3 EcoBoost, 2.3 EcoBoost (P8T)2014–
FORD USA RANGER Crew Cab Pickup2.3, 2.3 4x42011–
FORD USA TAURUS2.0, 2.0 AWD, 3.5, 3.5 AWD2009–
GMC10 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
GMC ACADIA (T14)3.6 (TR14), 3.6 AWD (TV14), 3.6 DI (TR14), 3.6 DI AWD (TV14)2006–2017
GMC ACADIA (TN1)2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.5, 2.5 AWD, 3.6, 3.6 AWD2017–
GMC CANYON Crew Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD2012–
GMC CANYON Crew Cab Pickup (T4)2.7, 2.7 4WD2022–
GMC CANYON Extended Cab Pickup2.5, 2.5 4WD, 3.6, 3.6 4WD2012–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Crew Cab Pickup2.7, 2.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2013–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Extended Cab Pickup2.7, 2.7 4WD, 5.3, 5.3 4WD2013–
GMC SIERRA 1500 Standard Cab Pickup2.7, 2.7 4WD2019–
GMC TERRAIN1.5, 1.5 AWD, 2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.4, 2.4 AWD, 2.4 Flexfuel, 2.4 Flexfuel AWD, 3.6 DI, 3.6 DI AWD, 3.6 Flexfuel DI, 3.6 Flexfuel DI AWD2009–
GMC YUKON (GMT1UG)2.72020–
HDT1 model
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HDT COMMODORE Saloon (VE)3.6 VC Group 2 Retro, 3.6 VH Group 2 Retro2006–2013
HOLDEN27 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HOLDEN ACADIA SUV (AC)3.6, 3.6 AWD2018–2019
HOLDEN ASTRA Estate (BK)1.42017–2018
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (BK)1.4, 1.62016–2020
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (PJ)1.6 GTC Sport, 2.0 VXR2014–2016
HOLDEN ASTRA Saloon (BL)1.42017–2018
HOLDEN BERLINA Estate (VE)3.0 i V62008–2013
HOLDEN BERLINA Saloon (VE)3.0 i V62006–2013
HOLDEN CALAIS Estate (VE)3.6 i V62006–2013
HOLDEN CALAIS Estate (VF)3.6 i V62013–2017
HOLDEN CALAIS Estate (ZB)3.6 V62017–2020
HOLDEN CALAIS Hatchback (ZB)2.0, 3.6 V62017–2020
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VE)3.6 i V62006–2013
HOLDEN CALAIS Saloon (VF)3.6 i V62013–2017
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WM)3.6 i V62006–2013
HOLDEN CAPRICE Saloon (WN)3.6 i V62013–2017
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 7 Gen. II (CG)3.0 Flexfuel AWD2011–2018
HOLDEN CASCADA Convertible (CJ)1.62014–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VE)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i V6 SV62006–2013
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (VF)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i SV62013–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Estate (ZB)2.0, 3.6 V6 AWD2017–2020
HOLDEN COMMODORE Hatchback (ZB)2.0, 3.6 V6 AWD2017–2020
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VE)3.6 i V6 SV62007–2013
HOLDEN COMMODORE Pickup (VF)3.6 i SV62013–2017
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VE)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i V6 SV62006–2013
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VF)3.0 i V6, 3.6 i SV62013–2017
HOLDEN EQUINOX (EQ)1.5, 2.0, 2.0 AWD2017–2020
HOLDEN STATESMAN Saloon (WM)3.6 i V62006–2010
KARMA1 model
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
KARMA REVERO2.0 Hybrid2017–
LINCOLN9 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LINCOLN CONTINENTAL2.02016–
LINCOLN CORSAIR (J2)2.0, 2.0 AWD2019–
LINCOLN MKC2.0, 2.0 AWD, 2.3, 2.3 AWD2014–
LINCOLN MKS3.5, 3.5 AWD, 3.5 T AWD2008–
LINCOLN MKT2.02009–
LINCOLN MKX2.0 T, 2.0 T AWD2015–2018
LINCOLN MKZ2.0, 2.0 AWD2012–
LINCOLN NAUTILUS2.0, T, T AWD2019–
LINCOLN NAVIGATOR (U554)3.5, 3.5 4WD, 3.5 All-wheel Drive2017–
MG2 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MG MG GS1.5, 1.5 TGI All-wheel Drive2016–
MG MG ZS SUV (AZS1)1.0 T-GDi2017–
MG (SAIC)4 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
MG (SAIC) 6 Hatchbacke 45T Hybrid2017–
MG (SAIC) GS1.5 TGI, 1.5 TGI All-wheel Drive2015–
MG (SAIC) GT1.4, 1.4 TGI2014–
MG (SAIC) ZS1.0 T (CSA7101)2017–
OPEL19 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OPEL ANTARA A (L07)3.02006–2017
OPEL ASTRA J (P10)1.6 SIDI (68)2009–2016
OPEL ASTRA J GTC1.6 SIDI (08), 2.0 OPC Turbo (08)2011–2018
OPEL ASTRA J Saloon1.6 SIDI (69)2012–
OPEL ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10)1.6 SIDI (35)2010–2015
OPEL ASTRA K (B16)1.2 Turbo (68), 1.4 Turbo (68), 1.6 Turbo (68)2015–2022
OPEL ASTRA K Estate Van1.4 (35)2015–
OPEL ASTRA K Sports Tourer (B16)1.2 Turbo (35), 1.4 Turbo (35), 1.6 Turbo (35)2015–2022
OPEL CASCADA (W13)1.6 (67), 1.6 SIDI (67)2013–2019
OPEL GT Convertible (M07)2.0 (G67)2007–2011
OPEL INSIGNIA A (G09)1.6 SIDI (68), 2.0 E85 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA A Country Tourer (G09)1.6 SIDI (47), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (47)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09)1.6 SIDI (69), 2.0 Turbo (69), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69), 2.0 Turbo E85 (69)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09)1.6 SIDI (35), 2.0 E85 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35)2008–2017
OPEL INSIGNIA B Country Tourer (Z18)1.6 Turbo (47)2017–
OPEL INSIGNIA B Grand Sport (Z18)1.4 Turbo (68), 1.6 Turbo (68)2017–
OPEL INSIGNIA B Sports Tourer (Z18)1.6 Turbo (35)2017–
OPEL MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13)1.4 4x4 (76)2012–2019
OPEL ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12)1.6 (75), 1.6 SIDI (75)2011–
PONTIAC2 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PONTIAC SOLSTICE Convertible2.02005–2009
PONTIAC SOLSTICE Coupe2.02005–2010
ROEWE (SAIC)7 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ROEWE (SAIC) 36020 T 1.42015–
ROEWE (SAIC) 360 PLUS20 T2017–
ROEWE (SAIC) 9502.4 TGI, 3.0 V6 TGI2012–
ROEWE (SAIC) E9501.4 50T Hybrid, Hybrid2016–
ROEWE (SAIC) ei61.0 45T Plug-in Hybrid2017–
ROEWE (SAIC) i616T2017–
ROEWE (SAIC) RX51.5 T2016–2022
SAAB5 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SAAB 9-3 (YS3F, E79, D79, D75)2.0 t, 2.0 t Bio Power, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD2002–2015
SAAB 9-3 Convertible (YS3F)2.0 t, 2.0 t BioPower2003–2015
SAAB 9-3 Estate (E50)2.0 t, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD2005–2015
SAAB 9-3X (YS3)2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 T16 XWD2009–2015
SAAB 9-5 (YS3G)2.0, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 Turbo, 2.0 Turbo XWD2010–2012
SATURN2 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SATURN OUTLOOK SUV3.6, 3.6 AWD2006–2010
SATURN SKY Convertible2.02006–2010
VAUXHALL14 models
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10)1.6 SIDI2009–2015
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10)1.6 SIDI2010–2015
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VI (J) GTC (P10)1.6 SIDI, 2.0 VXR2011–2018
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VII (K) (B16)1.2 Turbo, 1.4 Turbo, 1.6 Turbo2015–
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk VII (K) Estate (B16)1.2 Turbo, 1.4 Turbo, 1.6 Turbo2015–
VAUXHALL CASCADA Convertible (W13)1.62013–
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Country Tourer (G09)1.6 Turbo (47)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09)1.6 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo (68), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (68)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09)1.6 SIDI, 2.0 Turbo (69), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (69)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09)1.6 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo (35), 2.0 Turbo 4x4 (35)2008–2017
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk II (B) Hatchback (Z18)1.6 Turbo (68)2017–
VAUXHALL INSIGNIA Mk II (B) Sports Tourer (Z18)1.6 Turbo (35)2017–
VAUXHALL MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13)1.4 4x42012–
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA Mk III (P12)1.6 SIDI, 1.6 SIDI (75)2011–2018
VUHL1 model
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VUHL VUHL05 Convertible2.02015–
ZENOS CARS1 model
Models ELRING 789.970 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ZENOS CARS E102.0 S2015–

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10