Skip to main content
CarParts247
Crank Seal ELRING 694.770Crank Seal ELRING 694.770 (2)
694.770EAN 4041248128725

Crank Seal ELRING 694.770

Shaft Seal Crankshaft ELRING 694.770. Fits 253 car models (ALFA ROMEO, BEDFORD, BUICK (SGM) +20). Replaces 11 OE numbers.

Your car

Does this fit your car?

Choose your car and we will check this part against the manufacturer's data.

In stockPrice incl. VAT

£18.99 Save £3.00 (16%)

Buy Now

  • Delivery in 4–8 working days.
  • Delivery £5.99. Free from £50.00.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Earn 15 points on this item

Specification. From the manufacturer's data.

Brand
ELRING
Height [mm]
11 mm
Inner Diameter [mm]
90 mm
Outer Diameter [mm]
104 mm
Swirl Type
LD
Radial Shaft Seal Design
ASW
Category
Shaft Seal Crankshaft
MPN
694.770
SKU
0010-694.770
GTIN / EAN
4041248128725
What's included
1x Shaft Seal Crankshaft

OE numbers. The originals this part replaces.

Numbers the vehicle makers and other brands use for this part. Only a confirmed OE number links to its own page; other brands' equivalents are under “Equivalent products”.

Where this part fits

Original-fit position for OE 614829. The red ring marks where this part installs on the vehicle.

SEAL,RING,90 X 104 X 11 MM,REAR BEARING (NLS.- USE 90325572    6 14 840)  (PRODUCTION NO. 90354378) — Opel  CALIBRA ( 1989 -  1997) — E ENGINE AND CLUTCH › 1 C20NE[LE4] PETROL ENGINE
Opel CALIBRA ( 1989 - 1997) · E ENGINE AND CLUTCH › 1 C20NE[LE4] PETROL ENGINEPosition 9

Equivalent products. They fit in the same place.

7 available · 26 numbers In stock from £9.99 to £16.99.

All Shaft Seal Crankshaft
All 26 cross-reference numbers

Numbers other makers give for this part. They are aftermarket numbers, not the vehicle maker's OE numbers; a linked number is one we sell.

Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ALFA ROMEO4 models
ALFA ROMEO 159 (939)1.9 JTS (939AXA1B), 2.2 JTS (939AXB1B, 939AXB11), 2.2 Q4 (939AXB1B, 939BXB1B)2005–2012
ALFA ROMEO 159 Sportwagon (939)1.9 JTS (939BXA1B), 2.2 JTS (939BXB1B, 939BXB11)2005–2012
ALFA ROMEO BRERA (939)2.2 JTS (939.DXB11)2006–2011
ALFA ROMEO SPIDER (939)2.2 JTS (939EXB1B, 939EXB11)2006–2011
BEDFORD2 models
BEDFORD ASTRA VAN Estate Van1.6 D, 1.7 D1982–1991
BEDFORD ASTRAMAX Box Body/MPV1.6 D, 1.7 D1985–1990
BUICK (SGM)3 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
BUICK (SGM) EXCELLE Estate1.82004–2013
BUICK (SGM) EXCELLE Saloon1.82003–2013
BUICK (SGM) REGAL I (CW1)2.02002–2008
CADILLAC3 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CADILLAC BLS2.0 T, 2.0 T AWD, 2.0 T Flexpower2006–
CADILLAC BLS Wagon2.0 T, 2.0 T AWD, 2.0 T Flexpower2007–
CADILLAC CTS3.22002–2007
CATERHAM2 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CATERHAM 21 (C2)2.01994–
CATERHAM SEVEN (CF, CS)2.0, 2.0 i, 2.0 Turbo1980–
CHEVROLET47 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET ALERO2.21999–2004
CHEVROLET ASTRA Estate2.0, 2.0 (35), 2.21994–2011
CHEVROLET ASTRA Hatchback2.0, 2.0 (08, 48), 2.0 (68), 2.0 Confort Flexpower (08, 48), 2.0 Flex (48), 2.0 OPC, 2.2, 2.41991–2014
CHEVROLET ASTRA Saloon2.0, 2.0 Confort Flexpower (69), 2.0 Flex (69), 2.0 GL, 2.0 GLS, 2.0 GLS (69), 2.0 Multipower (69), 2.4, 2.4 16V1998–2011
CHEVROLET BLAZER S102.51993–2005
CHEVROLET CALIBRA2.0 16V1989–1997
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA (C100, C140)2.4, 2.4 16V 4WD, 2.4 4WD, 2.4 LPG, 2.4 LPG 4WD2006–
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA SPORT2.42007–
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Coupe2.2, 2.2 Bifuel1994–2005
CHEVROLET CAVALIER Saloon2.2, 2.2 LPG1994–2005
CHEVROLET CLASSIC2.22002–
CHEVROLET COBALT2.0, 2.22003–
CHEVROLET COBALT Coupe2.0 SS, 2.22003–2010
CHEVROLET COLORADO2.4 Flex (7)2003–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Crew Cab Pickup2.4 Flex2011–
CHEVROLET COLORADO Standard Cab Pickup2.42003–
CHEVROLET CORSA Hatchback1.8, 1.8 Flex2000–2012
CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon1.82002–
CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1)2.02004–2011
CHEVROLET EVANDA2.02005–
CHEVROLET HHR2.22005–2011
CHEVROLET IPANEMA2.0 (35), 2.0 Álcool (35)1989–1999
CHEVROLET KADETT2.0, 2.0 (08, 33), 2.0 (08), 2.0 Álcool, 2.0 Álcool (08)1989–1999
CHEVROLET KADETT Convertible2.01991–1995
CHEVROLET LACETTI Estate (J200)1.82003–
CHEVROLET LACETTI Saloon (J200)1.82003–2013
CHEVROLET LUV2.21978–2006
CHEVROLET MALIBU2.21996–
CHEVROLET MALIBU Hatchback2.22003–2008
CHEVROLET MERIVA1.82002–2012
CHEVROLET MONZA2.0, 2.0 Álcool1982–1996
CHEVROLET MONZA Hatchback2.0 Álcool1982–1996
CHEVROLET OMEGA2.0, 2.0 (19), 2.0 Álcool (19), 2.2, 2.2 (19)1991–1998
CHEVROLET OMEGA SUPREMA2.0, 2.0 (35), 2.0 Álcool (35), 2.2 (35)1991–2000
CHEVROLET OPTRA2.01999–2003
CHEVROLET OPTRA Estate2.02001–2008
CHEVROLET OPTRA Hatchback2.02003–
CHEVROLET OPTRA Saloon (1J, J200)2.02003–2012
CHEVROLET REZZO MPV (U100)2.02005–
CHEVROLET S10 BLAZER2.2, 2.4, 2.4 Flex1995–2012
CHEVROLET S10 Pickup2.4 (7)1994–2012
CHEVROLET TAVERA2.2 (TBR30)1999–
CHEVROLET VECTRA1.6, 2.0, 2.0 (19), 2.0 16V, 2.0 Elegance Flex (69), 2.0 Flex (69), 2.2, 2.2 Elegance, 2.4 Flex, 3.21993–
CHEVROLET VECTRA Hatchback2.0, 2.0 GT Flex (48), 2.0 GT-X Flex (48)2006–2012
CHEVROLET VIVANT2.0, 2.0 CX2000–
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA2.0, 2.0 Flex, 2.22005–
CHEVROLET ZAFIRA (F75)2.0, 2.0 Flex, 2.0 Flexpower, 2.21999–2012
CHEVROLET (SGM)1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
CHEVROLET (SGM) EPICA (SEV, CEV)2.02005–2015
DAEWOO25 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
DAEWOO ARANOS1.8, 2.01995–1997
DAEWOO BROUGHAM2.01991–1997
DAEWOO ESPERO (KLEJ)1.8, 2.01991–1999
DAEWOO EVANDA (KLAL)2.02002–
DAEWOO LACETTI Hatchback (KLAN)1.82002–
DAEWOO LACETTI Saloon2.01999–2003
DAEWOO LACETTI Saloon (J200)1.8, 1.8 CDX2002–2009
DAEWOO LEGANZA (KLAV)1.8 CD, 2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.2, 2.2 16V1997–2004
DAEWOO LEMANS2.0 GSE1990–1997
DAEWOO MAGNUS2.0, LPG1999–
DAEWOO NEXIA Saloon1.8 (19)1995–2008
DAEWOO NUBIRA (J100)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 CDX1997–
DAEWOO NUBIRA (J150)2.0 16V1999–2003
DAEWOO NUBIRA Estate (J150)2.0 16V1999–2003
DAEWOO NUBIRA Saloon (J100)1.8 16V, 2.0, 2.0 16V1997–
DAEWOO NUBIRA Saloon (J150)2.0 16V1999–2003
DAEWOO NUBIRA Saloon (J200)1.82003–
DAEWOO NUBIRA Wagon (J100)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 LPG1997–
DAEWOO NUBIRA Wagon (J200)1.82003–
DAEWOO PRINCE (J19)1.8, 2.0, 2.21990–1999
DAEWOO REZZO (U100)2.0, 2.0 LPG2000–
DAEWOO ROYALE2.0 S1989–1993
DAEWOO SUPER SALOON1.8 DX, 2.01989–1995
DAEWOO TOSCA1.82006–
DAEWOO WINSTORM2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LS, 2.4 LT 4x42006–
FIAT1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
FIAT CROMA (194)2.2 16V2005–2011
HOLDEN24 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HOLDEN ASTRA (AH)2.2 i2004–2010
HOLDEN ASTRA Convertible (TS)2.0 i Turbo, 2.2 i2001–2006
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (TR)1.8 i, 2.0 GSi1995–1998
HOLDEN ASTRA Hatchback (TS)2.0 i Turbo, 2.2 i1998–2005
HOLDEN ASTRA Saloon (TR)1.8 SRi1995–1998
HOLDEN ASTRA SPORTSBACK (AH)2.0 i Turbo, 2.2, 2.2 i2005–2010
HOLDEN ASTRA TWINTOP (AH)2.2 i2008–2010
HOLDEN CALIBRA (YE)2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i Turbo AWD, 2.5 i V61990–1998
HOLDEN CAPTIVA 5 Gen. I (CG)2.4 i, 2.4 i AWD2006–2011
HOLDEN COMMODORE Saloon (VS)2.5 i V61995–1998
HOLDEN FRONTERA (UES)2.2 i 4x4 (UES30)1999–2004
HOLDEN FRONTERA (UT)2.0 i 4x41995–1999
HOLDEN RODEO Pickup (RA)2.4 i (TFR32)2003–2008
HOLDEN RODEO Pickup (TF)2.2 i (TFR30)1988–2003
HOLDEN RODEO Platform/Chassis (RA)2.4 i (TFR32)1998–2008
HOLDEN RODEO Platform/Chassis (TF)2.2 i (TFR30)1988–2003
HOLDEN VECTRA Estate (JS)2.2 i1998–2003
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (JR)2.0 i, 2.5 i1997–1998
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (JS)2.0 i, 2.2 i, 2.5 i, 2.6 i V61998–2003
HOLDEN VECTRA Hatchback (ZC)2.2 i, 3.2 i2002–2006
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (JR)2.0 i, 2.5 i1997–1998
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (JS)2.0 i, 2.2 i, 2.6 i V61998–2002
HOLDEN VECTRA Saloon (ZC)2.2 i, 3.2 i2002–2006
HOLDEN ZAFIRA (TT)2.2 i2000–2006
HSV1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
HSV VXR Hatchback (AH)2.0 i Turbo2006–2009
ISUZU5 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
ISUZU AMIGO SUV2.2 4WD1997–2000
ISUZU KB2.0 KB200, 2.2 4WD, 2.2 KB220, 2.2 KB220 4WD, 2.4, 2.4 KB240 4WD1988–
ISUZU KB VI (TFR, TFS)KB240, KB240 4x42013–2018
ISUZU RODEO Closed Off-Road Vehicle2.2, 2.2 4WD1997–2004
ISUZU RODEO SPORT2.22000–2003
LADA1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LADA 110 (2110)2.0 i (21106)1995–2012
LOTUS1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
LOTUS EUROPA S2.0 Turbo2006–
OLDSMOBILE2 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OLDSMOBILE ALERO Coupe2.21998–2004
OLDSMOBILE ALERO Saloon2.21998–2004
OPEL53 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
OPEL ANTARA A (L07)2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LPG, 2.4 LPG 4x42006–2017
OPEL ASCONA C (J82)1.6 D (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.8 (F11, M11, F68, M68), 1.8 E (F11, M11, F68, M68), 2.0 i (F11, M11, F68, M68), 2.0 i Cat (F11, M11, F68, M68), 2.0 i GT (F11, M11, F68, M68)1981–1988
OPEL ASCONA C Hatchback (J82)1.6 D (F68, M68), 1.8 (F68, M68), 1.8 E (F68, M68), 2.0 i (F68, M68), 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68), 2.0 i GT (F68, M68)1981–1988
OPEL ASTRA F Convertible (T92)1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i1993–2001
OPEL ASTRA F Estate (T92)1.6 (F35, M35), 1.7 D (F35, M35), 1.7 TD (F35, M35), 1.8 i (F35, M35), 1.8 i 16V (F35, M35), 2.0 i (F35, M35), 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35)1991–2001
OPEL ASTRA F Estate Van (T92)1.7 D (F70), 1.7 TD (F70), 1.8 i (F70)1991–1999
OPEL ASTRA F Hatchback (T92)1.6 (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.7 D (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.7 TD (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.8 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 1.8 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 GSI 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 i (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68), 2.0 TS1991–2000
OPEL ASTRA F Saloon (T92)1.6 (F19, M19), 1.7 D (F19, M19), 1.7 TD (F19, M19), 1.8 i (F19, M19), 1.8 i 16V (F19, M19), 2.0 i, 2.0 i (F19, M19), 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19), 2.0 TS1991–2001
OPEL ASTRA G Convertible (T98)2.0 16V Turbo (F67), 2.0 OPC (F67), 2.2 16V (F67)2001–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Coupe (T98)2.0 16V Turbo (F07), 2.2 16V (F07)2000–2006
OPEL ASTRA G Estate (T98)1.7 TD (F35), 2.0 16V (F35), 2.0 OPC (F35), 2.2 16V (F35)1998–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Estate Van (F70)1.7 TD (F70)1998–2005
OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98)1.7 TD (F08, F48), 2.0 16V (F08, F48), 2.0 16V OPC (F08, F48), 2.0 OPC (F08, F48), 2.2 16V (F08, F48)1998–2009
OPEL ASTRA G Saloon (T98)1.7 TD (F69), 2.0 16V (F69), 2.2 16V (F69)1998–2009
OPEL ASTRA H (A04)2.0 Turbo (L48)2004–2014
OPEL ASTRA H Estate (A04)2.0 Turbo (L35)2004–2014
OPEL ASTRA H GTC (A04)2.0 Turbo (L08)2005–2010
OPEL ASTRA H TwinTop (A04)2.0 Turbo (L67)2005–2010
OPEL BLAZER2.21996–2002
OPEL CALIBRA A (C89)2.0 i (M07), 2.0 i 16V (M07), 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07), 2.0 i 4x4 (M07), 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (M07), 2.5 i V6 (M07)1989–1997
OPEL FRONTERA A (U92)2.0 i, 2.2 i (54MWL4)1992–1998
OPEL FRONTERA A Sport (U92)2.0 i (52SUD2, 55SUD2)1992–1998
OPEL FRONTERA B (U99)2.2 i (6BZC, 6BVF, 6B66, 6B76)1998–2004
OPEL KADETT D (31-34, 41-44)1.6 D1979–1984
OPEL KADETT D (32,37,39, 42)1.6 D1979–1984
OPEL KADETT D Estate (35, 36, 45, 46)1.6 D1979–1984
OPEL KADETT E (T85)1.6 D (C19, D19), 1.7 D (C19, D19), 1.8 i (C19, D19), 1.8 S (C19, D19), 2.0 (C19, D19), 2.0 i (C19, D19), 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i Cat (C19, D19)1984–1993
OPEL KADETT E Combo (T85)1.6 D (C25, D25), 1.7 D (C25, D25)1986–1994
OPEL KADETT E Convertible (T85)2.0, 2.0 GSi, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat1986–1993
OPEL KADETT E Estate (T85)1.6 D (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.7 D (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.8 E (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.8 i (C15, C35, D15, D35), 1.8 S (C15, C35, D15, D35), 2.0 i (C15, C35, D15, D35), 2.0 i Cat (C15, C35, D15, D35)1984–1991
OPEL KADETT E Estate Van (T85)1.6 D (C70, D70), 1.7 D (C70, D70), 1.8 i (C70, D70)1984–1993
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85)1.6 D (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.7 D (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 E (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 i (C08, C48, D08, D48), 1.8 S (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI 16V (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI 16V Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48), 2.0 GSI Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48)1984–1993
OPEL OMEGA A (V87)1.8 (F19, M19, N19), 1.8 N (F19, M19, N19), 1.8 S (F19, M19, N19), 2.0 (F19, M19, N19), 2.0 i (F19, M19, N19)1986–1994
OPEL OMEGA A Estate (V87)1.8 (F35, M35), 1.8 N (F35, M35), 1.8 S (F35, M35), 2.0 (F35, M35), 2.0 i (F35, M35)1986–1994
OPEL OMEGA B (V94)2.0 (F69, M69, P69), 2.0 16V (F69, M69, P69), 2.2 16V (F69, M69, P69), 2.5 V6 (F69, M69, P69), 2.6 V6 (F69, M69, P69), 3.0 V6 (F69, M69, P69), 3.2 V6 (F69, M69, P69)1994–2005
OPEL OMEGA B Estate (V94)2.0 (F35, M35, P35), 2.0 16V (F35, M35, P35), 2.2 16V (F35, M35, P35), 2.5 V6 (F35, M35, P35), 2.6 V6 (F35, M35, P35), 3.0 V6 (F35, M35, P35), 3.2 V6 (F35, M35, P35)1994–2003
OPEL REKORD E (17, 11, 14, 16, 18, 19)1.8 E1977–1986
OPEL REKORD E Estate (61, 66, 67)1.8 E1977–1986
OPEL REKORD E2 (17, 16)2.01986–1996
OPEL SIGNUM Hatchback (Z03)2.0 Turbo (F48), 2.2 direct (F48), 3.2 V6 (F48)2003–2008
OPEL SINTRA (APV)2.2 i 16V (OUN16, Y94), 3.0 i 24V (OUN16, Y94)1996–1999
OPEL SPEEDSTER (E01)2.0 Turbo (R97), 2.2 (R97)2000–2006
OPEL VECTRA A (J89)1.6 (F19, M19), 1.6 i (F19, M19), 1.7 D (F19, M19), 1.8 i Cat (F19, M19), 1.8 S (F19, M19), 1.8 S 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 (F19, M19), 2.0 i (F19, M19), 2.0 i 16V (F19, M19), 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 i 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 i Cat (F19, M19), 2.0 i Cat 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.5 CD 4x4 (F19, M19), 2.5 V6 (F19, M19), 2000 16V 4x4 (F19, M19), 2000/GT 16V (F19, M19), 2000/GT 16V Cat (F19, M19), 2000/GT 16V Cat 4x4 (F19, M19)1988–1995
OPEL VECTRA A Hatchback (J89)1.6 (F68, M68), 1.6 i (F68, M68), 1.6 i Cat (F68, M68), 1.7 D (F68, M68), 1.8 i (F68, M68), 1.8 i Cat (F68, M68), 1.8 S (F68, M68), 2.0 (F68, M68), 2.0 All-wheel Drive (F68, M68), 2.0 i (F68, M68), 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68), 2.0 i 16V Cat (F68, M68), 2.0 i Cat (F68, M68), 2.0 i GT (F68, M68), 2.5 V6 (F68, M68)1988–1995
OPEL VECTRA B (J96)1.6 i (F19), 1.8 i 16V (F19), 2.0 i (F19), 2.0 i 16V (F19), 2.2 i 16V (F19), 2.5 i V6 (F19), 2.6 i V6 (F19), i 500 2.5 (F19)1995–2004
OPEL VECTRA B Estate (J96)1.6 i (F35), 1.8 i 16V (F35), 2.0 i (F35), 2.0 i 16V (F35), 2.2 i 16V (F35), 2.5 i V6 (F35), 2.6 i V6 (F35), i 500 2.5 (F35)1996–2003
OPEL VECTRA B Hatchback (J96)1.6 i (F68), 1.8 FlexFuel (F68), 1.8 i 16V (F68), 2.0 i (F68), 2.0 i 16V (F68), 2.2 i 16V (F68), 2.5 (F68), 2.5 i V6 (F68), 2.6 i V6 (F68)1995–2003
OPEL VECTRA C (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo (F69), 2.2 16V (F69), 2.2 DGi (F69), 3.2 V6 (F69)2002–2009
OPEL VECTRA C Estate (Z02)2.0 Turbo (F35), 2.2 direct (F35), 3.2 V6 (F35)2003–2009
OPEL VECTRA C GTS (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo (F68), 2.2 16V (F68), 2.2 DGi (F68), 3.2 V6 (F68)2002–2009
OPEL ZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B (A05)2.0 (M75), 2.2 (M75)2005–2019
OPEL ZAFIRA A MPV (T98)2.0 OPC (F75), 2.2 16V (F75)1999–2006
OPEL ZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV (A05)2.0 VAN (M75), 2.2 DGi VAN (M75)2005–2015
PONTIAC11 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
PONTIAC G42.22004–2007
PONTIAC G5 Coupe2.22007–2010
PONTIAC G5 Saloon2.22007–2010
PONTIAC GRAND AM Coupe2.21997–2005
PONTIAC GRAND AM Saloon2.21998–2005
PONTIAC J2000 SUNBIRD Convertible2.01987–1994
PONTIAC J2000 SUNBIRD Coupe2.01987–1994
PONTIAC J2000 SUNBIRD Saloon2.01987–1994
PONTIAC PURSUIT Saloon2.22004–2006
PONTIAC SUNFIRE2.21994–2005
PONTIAC SUNFIRE Coupe2.21994–2005
SAAB11 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SAAB 9-3 (YS3F, E79, D79, D75)1,8t, 1,8t BioPower, 2.0, 2.0 t, 2.0 t Bio Power, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD, 2.0 T16, 2.0 Turbo Performance, 2.0 Turbo XWD2002–2015
SAAB 9-3 Convertible (YS3F)1,8t, 1,8t BioPower, 2.0, 2.0 t, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 T BioPower, 2.0 Turbo Performance2003–2015
SAAB 9-3 Estate (E50)1.8 t, 2.0 t, 2.0 t Bio Power, 2.0 t Bio Power XWD, 2.0 t BioPower, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD, 2.0 T162005–2015
SAAB 9-3X (YS3)2.0 AWD, 2.0 t BioPower XWD, 2.0 t XWD2009–2015
SAAB 9-5 (YS3E)3.0, 3.0 V6t1997–2009
SAAB 9-5 Estate (YS3E)3.0, 3.0 V6t1998–2009
SAAB 900 II2.5 -24 V61993–1999
SAAB 900 II Convertible2.5, 2.5 -24 V61993–1999
SAAB 900 II Coupe2.5 -24 V61993–1999
SAAB 90003.0 -24 V6 CD/CDE1985–1998
SAAB 9000 Hatchback3.0 -24 V6 CS/CSE1984–1998
SATURN5 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SATURN ION Coupe2.0, 2.22002–2007
SATURN ION Saloon2.22002–2007
SATURN L - Series Saloon2.21999–2005
SATURN LW - Series Estate2.21999–2004
SATURN VUE SUV2.2, 2.2 AWD2001–2007
SUBARU1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
SUBARU TRAVIQ2.2 (XM220)2000–2005
VAUXHALL48 models
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VAUXHALL ANTARA A (L07)2.4, 2.4 4x4, 2.4 LPG 4x42006–2015
VAUXHALL ASTRA Estate1.6 D1979–1986
VAUXHALL ASTRA Hatchback1.6 D1979–1986
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Belmont (T85)1.6 D, 1.7 D, 1.8 i1985–1991
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Convertible (T85)2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat1987–1993
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Estate (T85)1.6 D, 1.7 D1984–1991
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback (T85)1.6 D, 1.7 D, 1.9, 2.0, 2.0 GTE, 2.0 GTE 16V1984–1991
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Convertible (T92)1.8, 1.8 16V, 1.8 i (F08), 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–2001
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate (T92)1.7 D, 1.7 TD, 1.8 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback (T92)1.7 D, 1.7 TD, 1.8 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Saloon (T92)1.7 D, 1.7 TD, 1.8 i, 1.8 i 16V, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Convertible (T98)2.0, 2.0 Turbo, 2.2 16V2001–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Coupe (T98)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 16V2000–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98)1.7 TD, 2.2 16V1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98)1.7 TD (F08, F48), 2.0 (F08), 2.0 16V (F08), 2.0 SRI Turbo (F08), 2.2 16V (F08, F48)1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98)1.7 TD, 2.0 16V1998–2005
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) (A04)2.0 Turbo (L48)2004–2011
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Estate (A04)2.0 Turbo (L35)2004–2012
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) Sport Hatch (A04)2.0 Turbo (L08), 2.0 VXR (L08)2005–2010
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk V (H) TwinTop (A04)2.0 (L67), 2.0 Turbo (L67)2005–2011
VAUXHALL ASTRAMAX (T85)1.6 D, 1.7 D1985–1994
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk III (F) Estate Van (T92)1.7 D (F70), 1.7 TD (F70)1991–1998
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk IV (G) Estate Van (T98)1.7 TD1993–2006
VAUXHALL CALIBRA (C89)2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i 16V 4x4, 2.0 i 4x4, 2.0 i Turbo 4x4, 2.5 i V61990–1997
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk II Saloon2.0 S1978–1986
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk III Estate (V87)1.8, 1.8 i, 1.8 S, 2.0, 2.0 i1986–1994
VAUXHALL CARLTON Mk III Saloon (V87)1.8, 1.8 i, 1.8 S, 2.0, 2.0 i1986–1994
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Estate (J82)1.6 D1981–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Hatchback (J82)1600D, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 SRi 130, 2000i1981–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82)1.6 D, 1.8 i Cat, 2.0 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 SRi 130, 2000i1981–1988
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89)1.7 D, 1.8, 1.8 i Cat, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i 16V 4x4, 2.0 i 4x4 (89), 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 SRi, 2.5 V61988–1995
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Saloon (J89)1.7 D, 1.8, 1.8 i Cat, 2.0 GSi, 2.0 GSi 4x4, 2.0 i, 2.0 i 16V, 2.0 i 16V 4x4, 2.0 i 4x4, 2.0 i Cat, 2.0 i Turbo 4x4, 2.0 SRi, 2.0 SRi 16V, 2.5 V61988–1995
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk I (A) (U92)2.0, 2.2 i1991–1998
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk I (A) Sport (U92)2.0 i1992–1998
VAUXHALL FRONTERA Mk II (B) (U99)2.2 i1998–2004
VAUXHALL OMEGA (B) Estate (V94)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 Dualfuel, 2.2 16V, 2.5 V6, 2.6 V6, 3.0 V6, 3.2 V61993–2003
VAUXHALL OMEGA (B) Saloon (V94)2.0, 2.0 16V, 2.0 Dualfuel, 2.2 16V, 2.5 V6, 2.6 V6, 3.0 V6, 3.2 V61993–2003
VAUXHALL SIGNUM (Z03)2.0 i Turbo, 2.2 i, 3.2 V62003–2008
VAUXHALL SINTRA (APV)2.2 i 16 V, 3.0 i 24V1996–1999
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Estate (J96)1.8 i 16V (F35), 2.0 Dualfuel (F35), 2.0 i 16V (F35), 2.2 i 16V (F35), 2.5 i GSi (F35), 2.5 i V6 (F35), 2.6 i V6 (F35)1995–2002
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Hatchback (J96)1.8 i 16V (F68), 2.0 Dualfuel (F68), 2.0 i 16V (F68), 2.2 i 16V (F68), 2.5 i GSi (F68), 2.5 i V6 (F68), 2.6 i V6 (F68)1995–2003
VAUXHALL VECTRA (B) Saloon (J96)1.8 i 16V (F19), 2.0 Dualfuel (F19), 2.0 i 16V (F19), 2.2 i 16V (F19), 2.5 i GSi (F19), 2.5 i V6 (F19), 2.6 i V6 (F19)1995–2002
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 16V, 2.2 direct, 3.2 V62000–2008
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) Estate (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 direct, 3.2 V62003–2009
VAUXHALL VECTRA Mk II (C) GTS (Z02)2.0 16V Turbo, 2.2 16V, 2.2 direct, 3.2 V62002–2009
VAUXHALL VX220 Convertible (E01)2.0 i Turbo, 2.0 VXR, 2.2 i2000–2005
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA A (T98)2.0, 2.0 GSI Turbo, 2.2 16V1998–2005
VAUXHALL ZAFIRA Mk II (B) (A05)2.0, 2.22005–2014
VM1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
VM 772.01989–1998
WESTFIELD1 model
Models ELRING 694.770 fits
ModelEnginesYears
WESTFIELD SE / SEVEN2.01980–

Always verify compatibility with your vehicle before ordering.

Delivery and returns. No small print.

£50.00

Free delivery

Orders from £50.00

14 days

Returns

Money back if the part does not fit.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna

Secure payments

Encrypted checkout

2-year warranty against manufacturing defects on all parts, counted from delivery. 14-day money-back guarantee if the part doesn't fit your vehicle. Delivery terms

We ship from the EU to 201 countries. Deliveries within the EU carry no customs charges; outside the UK and the EU, the destination country may charge import duties and taxes, paid on delivery. Delivery times and prices by country

Delivery times to EU countries (working days)

Austria 4–7, Belgium 4–7, Bulgaria 5–9, Croatia 5–9, Cyprus 4–19, Czechia 4–7, Denmark 4–8, Estonia 3–4, Finland 6–10, France 5–8, Germany 3–5, Greece 6–10, Hungary 4–7, Ireland 5–9, Italy 5–9, Latvia 2–3, Lithuania 2–3, Luxembourg 4–7, Malta 4–9, Netherlands 4–7, Poland 3–6, Portugal 6–10, Romania 4–8, Slovakia 4–7, Slovenia 4–8, Spain 6–9, Sweden 5–10